Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alaina Miller
Saratoga, California
 
Laurel Springs
Junior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 41-10 #9 on This Week's TennisRPI
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 10-17, 2014
Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Hurricane Tyra Black (9) 6-4;6-4
64 Isabella Lowrey (432)   6-1;6-1
32 Trisha Sundaram (85)   6-2;6-1
16 Michelle Sorokko (20)   6-4;6-2
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kenadi Hance (47)   6-1;6-2
64   Louisa Chirico 6-1;6-3
2   Kenya Jones (18) 6-4;2-6;10-7
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Rebecca Weissmann (19)   7-5;2-6;6-3
RR Madison Clarke (30)   6-4;6-3
RR Jaclyn Switkes (31)   6-4;6-2
RR Caroline Turner (49)   6-1;6-0
NORCAL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS G18-16
June 7-17, 2014
Arden Hills Resort Club and Spa, Sacramento, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Abigail Bacharach (103)   6-2;6-3
16 Stephanie Nguyen (135)   6-4;6-2
Q Paige Cline (51)   7-6(5));6-3
S Rachel Chong (48)   5-7;7-5;6-2
F Vanessa Nommensen (35)   6-4;6-3
RIO DEL ORO JR. EXCELLENCE
April 26 - May 4, 2014
Rio Del Oro Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rachel Eason (21)   6-4;6-3
16 Arianna Chen (215)   6-4;7-6(4)
Q Paige Cline (51)   7-6(5);4-6;12-10
S Vanessa Nommensen (35)   6-1;6-3
F Rachel Chong (48)   4-6;6-1;7-6(6)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hayley Haakenstad (138)   6-0;6-1
32 Madison Battaglia (21)   6-0;6-2
16 Sydney Van Alphen (25)   6-3;6-4
Q   Claire Liu (1) 6-2;4-6;6-3
PL-S Alexandra Sanford (10)   6-1;6-4
PL-F   Madeline Meredith (17) 6-2;6-7(5);10-5
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Morgan Cooley (67)   6-3;6-2
16 Chiara Lommer (15)   2-6;7-6(5);6-1
Q Morgan Coppoc (20)   6-4;4-6;6-2
S Ryan Peus (12)   6-3;6-3
F Kalani Soli (14)   6-1;4-6;7-6;7-6(3)
USTA CLAREMONT ITF
March 22-30, 2014
c/o Biszantz Family Tennis Center, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
V. Kulikova
  4-6;6-0;7-5
32 Jane Wasserson   6-1;6-2
16   Claudia Wiktorin (43) 6-4;6-3
NORCAL JR. SINGLES EXCELLENCE
March 1-9, 2014
Gold River Racquet Club, Gold River, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aiswarya Sankar (173)   3-1Ret (inj)
16 Camille Favero (50)   6-2;6-4
Q Allison Chuang (94)   6-1;6-1
S Darya Possokhova (38)   7-5;2-6;6-4
F Daphne De Chatellus (183)   7-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Kareena Manji (33) 3-6;6-1;7-5
1   Madison Clarke (30) 7-6;5-7;10-8
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kathryn Hall (91)   6-3;6-4
64   Hanna Chang (7) 6-3;7-6(3)
2 Sara Swift (92)   6-2;1-6;12-10
3Q   Lauren Goodman (44) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Whitney Turley (120)   6-2;6-4
16 Katya Tabachnik (48)   6-2;6-3
Q Sara Choy (18)   5-7;6-4;6-2
S Annette Goulak (28)   6-3;7-6(4)
F Bess Waldram (33)   6-2;6-3
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
HEAD Graphene Extreme Lite Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/21 Andrew Albright chooses Schreiner
11/21 Hoanh Le chooses Schreiner
11/21 Ana Ramirez chooses Richmond
11/21 D'Jeri Raymond chooses Southern
11/21 Eve Small chooses Northern Iowa
11/20 Timara Maxwell chooses Prairie View A&M
11/20 Benjamin Slade chooses Cleveland State
11/20 William Malm chooses Cleveland State
11/20 Michael Moore chooses Tyler JC (TX)
11/20 Lexa Loden chooses North Georgia

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
11/18 Make sure to check out our latest racquet review! See what we thought about the @Volkltennis Organix 10 Super G 295G
11/17 See our amazing Black November deals on shoes, apparel & racquets all in one place with the TE Digital Catalog
11/14 We're not the only ones celebrating Black November. Check out these deals from @babolat on racquets, shoes & more!
11/13 The Racquet Review of the Week is here! Find out what our playtesters thought about the @Volkltennis Super G 10 295G
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 19, 2014 at 2:02:28 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections