Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sara Culbertson
Coral Gables, Florida
 
Tier One Tennis Academy
Senior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 45-21 #96 on This Week's TennisRPI
FHSAA CLASS 1A INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT
April 13-15, 2016
Sylvan Lake Park, Sanford, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Emily Javedan (156)   6-2;6-1
S Olivia Jablonski (173)   6-2;6-2
F M'Balia Bangoura (49)   6-1;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L4 BIG HITTERS
March 5-7, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Maryann Rompf (62) 7-6(6);6-1
1   Arianna Beltrame (119) 6-2;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 ORANGE COUNTY
February 6-8, 2016
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Singles Consolation
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marissa Brown (857)   6-1;6-0
32 Brianna Gomez (149)   7-5;6-2
16   Kylie Moulin (49) 7-5;6-2
16 Kacey Moore (169)   6-3;6-3
Q Amanda Meyer (24)   4-6;6-3;10-6
S Sophia Edwards (11)   6-3;3-6;10-6
F   M'Balia Bangoura (49) 6-3;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT LAKELAND
January 16-19, 2016
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexandra Tucker (408)   6-1;6-1
32   Ellie Wright (87) 6-4;6-1
2 Kacey Moore (169)   6-0;6-3
3Q Arianna Beltrame (119)   6-3;6-3
3   Sophia Edwards (11) 7-5;6-4
USTA FLORIDA DAYTONA BEACH L4
December 5-7, 2015
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Rachael Reichenbach (163) 3-6;7-6;10-4
1 Kaylan Rotman (184)   6-2;6-2
2   Brianna Gomez (149) 6-1;2-6;16-14
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ally Bojczuk (45) 6-3Ret (ill)
1   Caroline Szabo (194) Ret (ill)*
USTA FLORIDA L5 N. MIAMI
November 21-23, 2015
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tatiana Ramirez (265)   6-0;6-4
16   Alexandra Belaya (32) 6-3;5-7;10-4
2 Julia Bonnewitz (369)   6-2;6-2
CQ Yekaterina Martens (74)   6-4;7-6
CS Alexandra Angyalosy (47)   6-4;2-6;10-7
CF   Kylie Moulin (49) 6-3;3-6;10-5
USTA FLORIDA L5 ORANGE COUNTY
October 17-19, 2015
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Laura Romero (353)   6-2;6-1
32 Anusha Varudandi (305)   6-2;6-2
16 Kaitlin Ruether (157)   6-3;6-3
Q Yekaterina Martens (74)   6-3;6-1
S Kate Paulus (39)   5-7;7-6(3);10-6
F   Kristina Zieglar (45) 1-6;6-4;10-2
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Samantha Armas (150) 6-3;3-6;6-3
1 Jamie Martin (265)   6-3;6-3
2 Vanina Iordanova (134)   6-2;4-6;1-0(4)
CQ Laurel Wanger (310)   6-0;6-0
CS Carol Elizabeth Kerman (78)   6-4;6-3
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
September 5-7, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sanyukta Gawande (16)   6-1;6-0
16 Meisha Woseley (142)   6-4;6-3
Q   Kristina Zieglar (45) 6-3;6-0
PL-S Pierina Imparato (99)   Wo (ill)*
PL-F   Alexis Franco (46) 6-3;7-5
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH QUALIFIER L4
August 29-31, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Paige Leavy (248)   6-3;7-5
16 Cheyenne Lilienthal (69)   6-4;6-3
CLAYTON FEIG MEMORIAL L6
August 22-24, 2015
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sophia Pelaez (578)   6-0;6-0
Q Mariacristina Andrisani   6-0;6-3
S   Samantha Alicea (208) Wd (ill)*
USTA FLORIDA L5 MIAMI DADE G18-14
August 8-10, 2015
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Kate Cusick (132) 6-4;3-6;6-2
1 Samara Eisenberg (214)   6-2;6-1
2 Kristina Zieglar (45)   6-4;6-3
CQ Michelle Eisenberg (161)   6-2;6-2
CS Sanyukta Gawande (16)   Wd (pc)*
CF Shene Disbergen (51)   7-5;3-0Ret (ill)
NORTH FLORIDA JR. L5 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-20, 2015
Tallahassee Parks and Recreation Dept, Tallahassee, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kendal Wilby (495)   6-1;6-0
16 Yekaterina Martens (74)   7-5;6-1
Q Kristina Fernandez (151)   6-2;6-1
S   Alexandra Angyalosy (47) 6-3;6-0
PL   Kylie Moulin (49) 6-2;6-3
DROP SHOT JR. CLASSIC L6
July 4-6, 2015
Arthur Allen Tennis Center at Cambier Pa, Naples, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Pamela Niditch   Wd (inj)*
S Viva Laas (156)   6-4;6-3
F Toni Nelson (184)   6-2;6-1
RICK MACCI SUMMER SUPERS L6
June 20-22, 2015
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Saralyn Dyer (651)   6-1;6-0
16 Micayla Casella (228)   6-1;6-1
Q Samara Eisenberg (214)   6-3;6-0
S   Amanda Meyer (24) 6-1;2-6;10-7
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 6-10, 2015
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Emma Decoste (29) 6-4;6-1
1 Danielle Peele (192)   6-3;6-3
2 Amaya Lopez-Clay (117)   6-3;4-6;6-3
3Q   Estefania Navarro (111) 2-6;7-5;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
5/26 Shop their apparel
5/25 Get an extra 30% off select racquets, bags and apparel during #TWHappyHour!
5/24 We love #tennis #trickshots! Nice job @DudePerfect for hanging in there with @serenawilliams! ?? Trick shots time
5/24 Tweener Alert! This time, by @RafaelNadal for a winner! #RG16
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 at 2:05:45 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections