Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Patrick Sklenka
Cumming, Georgia
 
Windward Tennis Academy
Sophomore, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 47-29 #116 on This Week's Recruiting List
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 31 - November 3, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Silvio Cocito-Monoc (273)   6-3;6-2
32 Bennett Crane (53)   6-4;6-4
16   John Karlawish (50) 6-4;3-6;6-3
3 Max Rebol (149)   Wo (inj)*
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 17-20, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Karcher (858)   6-0;6-0
32 Bryce Keim (101)   6-2;6-1
16   Steven Huynh (150) 7-6(0);7-5
3 Blair Nagel (314)   6-2;6-1
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Benjamin Wayand (90) 6-4;6-3
1 Brooks Green (51)   6-0;6-4
2 Kevin Huynh (181)   7-5;7-5
CQ Anil Chakka (82)   6-4;6-4
CS Collin Shick (148)   6-0;6-3
CF Joseph Gandolfo (62)   Wo (inj)*
SC JR. STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 19-22, 2014
Citadel College, Charleston, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Jiang
  7-5;6-7(9)
32 J.P. Tiffany (362)   6-3;6-1
16 Logan Adkins (467)   6-2;7-6(2))
Q   Samuel Serrano 6-0;6-2
BURGER KING USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURTS
August 30 - September 2, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Andrew Wetzel (493)   6-4;6-1
64 George Harwell (223)   3-6;6-1;6-4
32   Chambers Easterling (61) 6-2;6-4
3 Collin Shick (148)   7-6(5);6-0
4Q   Drew Singerman (104) 7-5;6-1
HARRISON SUMMER SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-3, 2014
Harrison Tennis Center, Marietta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Bailey Honig (488)   6-1;6-3
S Easton Thomas (414)   6-0;6-3
F Jackson Wood (354)   6-2;6-2
GA STATE JR. OPEN
July 12-15, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 18 Singles Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Turner Voges (308)   6-4;6-3
32 William Teoh (353)   6-0;6-3
16   Grant Patterson (257) 6-3;6-1
3   Jeremy Yuan (115) 6-4;2-6;1-0(8)
USTA BG16 ZONE TEAM- WINSTON SALEM
July 3-7, 2014
Wake Forest University, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Camron Cohen (602)   6-7(5-7);2-6
RR   Klein Evans (176) 2-6;6-4;6-1
RR Gokul Murugesan (326)   6-2;6-1
RR Colin Sacco (257)   6-2;6-2
RR Jonathan Holtzman (239)   3-6;1-6
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG16 CHMP.
June 14-21, 2014
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Walker Laseter (686)   6-2;6-2
128 Sam Fischer (84)   2-6;6-1;1-0(3)
64   Ladd Harrison (145) 6-3;6-7(4));7-6(13))
3   John David Shealy (182) 7-6;7-6
GA STATE CLOSED QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 30 - June 4, 2014
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Baker Waite (321)   6-2;6-2
32 Sean McKendree (143)   6-4;6-3
16   Aleks Huryn (28) 6-2;6-1
3 Cole Heller (319)   6-2;6-0
QQ   Steven Huynh (150) 7-6;6-7;1-0
ONE LOVE TENNIS JR. SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 24-25, 2014
One Love Tennis, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Zachary Waldow (392)   6-0;6-2
Q   Jack Sorel (30) 6-1;6-1
CQ Gabriel Caron (373)   Wo (pc)*
CS Cole Shusted (282)   6-2;1-0Ret (inj)
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 9-12, 2014
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 George Edwards (729)   6-0;6-0
32   Zummy Bauer (47) 6-0;2-6;6-1
2 Jake Briggs (152)   6-2;6-3
3Q Collin Shick (148)   6-4;6-2
3   Spencer Brown (50) 6-1;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMP.
April 25-28, 2014
Clemson University, Greer, SC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jordan Pitts (163) 6-3;3-6;6-4
1   John David Shealy (182) 7-5Ret (inj)
USTA SOUTHERN ICY HOT CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 21-24, 2014
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Amer Bedwan (170)   7-5;7-6(5)
32   Daniel Li (95) 7-5;6-2
2 Kody Ehlers (1302)   6-0;6-2
3Q William Grattan-Smith (192)   6-0;3-6;10-7
USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
February 28 - March 3, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Chambers Easterling (61) 3-6;7-6(5);6-2
1   Landon Ryan (162) 6-3;6-2
ONE LOVE TENNIS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS OF THE SOUTH
February 22-23, 2014
One Love Tennis, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Bailey Honig (488)   6-0;6-1
Q   Jack Sorel (30) 6-3;6-2
CQ Murphy McCullough (367)   6-3;7-5
CS Yates Jackson (546)   6-2;6-1
JAMES CREEK TA INDOOR TOP 8
February 14-16, 2014
James Creek Tennis Center, Cumming, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Andre Davis Wd (ill)*
1   Jack Metzger (326) Wd (ill)*
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
February 7-10, 2014
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Allan Lock (355)   6-2;6-2
32   Robert Loeb (22) 6-1;6-0
2   Chambers Easterling (61) 6-1;6-1
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16
January 18-21, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Scotty Cameron (69) 6-4;6-3
1 Spencer Schinkel (475)   6-4;6-2
2 George Akmon (309)   6-3;7-5
3Q Brian Freiburghouse (415)   3-6;6-3;1-0(9)
3   Spencer Brown (50) 6-2;6-3
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 11-12, 2014
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 16 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sahil Raina (81)   6-4;6-2
Q John David Shealy (182)   6-3;6-3
S   Andrew Redding (66) 6-3;7-5
WINTER SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-30, 2013
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John David Shealy (182)   6-4;6-4
32   Scotty Cameron (69) 6-1;6-4
2   Jacob Marshall (208) 6-4;4-6;10-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Milos Raonic

 
Click on Milos Raonic to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch his video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/21 Andrew Albright chooses Schreiner
11/21 Hoanh Le chooses Schreiner
11/21 Ana Ramirez chooses Richmond
11/21 D'Jeri Raymond chooses Southern
11/21 Eve Small chooses Northern Iowa
11/20 Timara Maxwell chooses Prairie View A&M
11/20 Benjamin Slade chooses Cleveland State
11/20 William Malm chooses Cleveland State
11/20 Michael Moore chooses Tyler JC (TX)
11/20 Lexa Loden chooses North Georgia

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
11/18 Make sure to check out our latest racquet review! See what we thought about the @Volkltennis Organix 10 Super G 295G
11/17 See our amazing Black November deals on shoes, apparel & racquets all in one place with the TE Digital Catalog
11/14 We're not the only ones celebrating Black November. Check out these deals from @babolat on racquets, shoes & more!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 18, 2014 at 2:14:18 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections