Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Robert Baylon
Buena Park, California
 
Rising Sophomore
Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 53-20 #19 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brady Draheim (67)   0-6;6-4;6-2
64   Mark Militzer (77) 6-2;6-1
3   James Ignatowich (10) 6-1;7-6
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 4-8, 2015
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Michael Sun (36)   6-2;3-6;6-3
RR Cole Groetsch (69)   6-3;6-4
RR Jacob Edelchik (90)   6-7;6-4;3-0 Ret (ill)
113TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 20-29, 2015
USTA Southern California Tennis Assn, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 16 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mike Mkrtchian (106)   6-4;6-1
32 Austin Di Giulio (58)   6-2;6-0
16 Eric Hahn (42)   6-7;6-2;6-4
Q Alex Kuperstein (105)   7-6;6-1
S   Ivan Thamma (52) 6-3;6-1
PL   Bryce Pereira (81) 6-2;7-5
CIF SO. SECT. BOYS HS INDIV. CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 5-6, 2015
CIF Southern Section, Los Alamitos, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Ryan Marker (65) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
USTA Northern California, Stanford, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Katzman (118)   6-7(5);6-2;6-1
16   Conrad Russell (47) 6-4;6-3
2   Brandon Nakashima (9) 3-6;6-1;1-0(6)
34TH WOODY HUNT SOUTH BAY JR. TOURNAMENT
May 2-10, 2015
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Estate, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Villa (716)   6-2;6-1
32 Brenden Russell (718)   6-1;6-0
16 Gavin Dail (417)   7-6;6-0
Q Alex Kuperstein (105)   6-4;2-0Ret (inj)
S Ryan Seggerman (59)   6-3;6-4
F Matthew Tsolakyan (27)   6-3;6-3
31ST ANAHEIM TC SPRING JR. OPEN
April 18-26, 2015
Orange County Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Connor Lee (96)   6-0;6-1
16   Billy Rowe (24) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Aleks Huryn (24) 6-3;6-0
1   Maxwell Mendelsohn (35) 6-3;6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Govind Nanda (6)   6-3;7-5
16   Ryan Goetz (14) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Victor Cheng (98)   5-7;6-3;6-1
16   Matthew Lee (163) 6-4;6-2
2 Daly Meinert (84)   6-3;6-2
CQ Kento Perera (61)   6-4;6-1
CS   Jake Sands (39) 6-1;3-6;10-8
70TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
January 31 - February 9, 2015
Fullerton Tennis Patrons, La Habra, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Jones (230)   6-1;7-5
64 Colton Swingle (747)   6-0;6-1
32 Neil Tengbumroong (169)   6-2;7-5
16 Alex Kuperstein (105)   6-0Ret (ill)
Q Matthew Lee (163)   2-6;6-1;7-5
S Lucas Bellamy (127)   6-4;6-0
F Kento Perera (61)   6-4;6-3
1ST HENRY TALBERT JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 17-19, 2015
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Peter Stratton (88)   6-4;6-3
32 Robert Liu (176)   6-0;6-0
16 Simon Yundov (169)   4-6;6-3;6-3
Q   Cody Lin (64) 6-3;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   JJ Wolf (5) 6-0;6-1
1 Andrew Redding (63)   6-4;5-7;10-6
2   Alejandro Rodriguez (99) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel deLeon (307)   6-0;6-4
32 Ajai Shekhera (49)   7-6(3);6-1
16   Max Pham (74) Wo (pc)*
3   Mitchell Iwahiro (158) Wo (pc)*
THE ORANGE CO./J.P. YAMASAKI JR. CLOSED
October 18-27, 2014
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy/Anaheim Tenni, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Myles Webb (153)   0-6;6-1;6-1
64 Curtis Tam (178)   6-4;6-3
32 Connor Rapp (113)   3-6;6-2;6-3
16 Govind Nanda (6)   2-6;6-3;6-4
Q   Ben Goldberg (107) 6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Whitehouse (179)   6-4;6-4
16 Paul Barretto (34)   6-3;6-4
Q Mayson Xue (83)   6-4;6-0
S   Austen Huang (18) 5-7;6-3;6-2
PL Dominic Barretto (130)   6-3;6-3
51TH NORTHRIDGE-MATADOR JR. OPEN
September 20-28, 2014
Northridge Tennis Patrons, Northridge, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Carlos Robles (1210)   6-0;6-0
64 Curtis Tam (178)   6-3;6-3
32 Leo Hibi (115)   6-1;6-1
16 Ben Goldberg (107)   6-0;7-6(7)
Q Andres Reyes (149)   1-6;6-4;6-1
S Govind Nanda (6)   7-6(4);6-3
F Christoph Grasel (66)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
September 12-14, 2014
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Anil Chakka (125)   6-1;6-0
Q   Joshua Xu (51) 4-6;7-5;6-3
S-N Boris Kozlov (43)   7-6(4);6-2
F-N   Christian Alshon (2) 2-6;6-2;1-0(6)
6TH JIM BUCK TEAM BG16
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Weiyi Zhu (44)   6-3;7-5
RR Joshua Piatos (353)   6-1;6-1
RR Connor Lee (96)   7-5;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/02 Jimmy Engelhart chooses UW-Whitewater
8/01 Ana Madcur chooses Miami (FL)
8/01 Fabian Fallert chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Leyla Martinez chooses Concordia (TX)
7/31 Filip Kraljevic chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Andrew Klein chooses Hope
7/31 Justin Folkert chooses Hope
7/31 Michael Kiley chooses Hope
7/31 Mark Vanderstoep chooses Hope
7/31 Rachel Tyson chooses Texas Lutheran

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Roger Federer
 
WILSON Pro Staff RF 97
Was: $250.00  Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Victor Estrella Burgos
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Tommy Haas
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Novak Djokovic
 
HEAD Graphene XT Speed Pro
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 28, 2015 at 2:02:46 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections