Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sabrina Xiong
Fresh Meadows, New York
 
Cardozo High School
Junior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 64-16 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Abigail Desiatnikov (1) 6-2;2-6;6-2
1   Gabrielle Schuck (53) 6-3;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX NCT
March 21-23, 2014
North Shore Tennis-Go!Tennis, Bayside, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sabrina Barisano (158)   6-0;6-0
16 Sophia Moeller (331)   7-6(1);6-1
Q Anna Ulyashchenko (41)   3-6;7-5;6-3
S   Rima Asatrian (26) 6-3;4-6;6-1
PL   Aleksandra Mally (40) 1-6;6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Anna Rogers (62)   6-2;7-5
RR Priya Niezgoda (55)   6-1;6-4
RR Jada Robinson (37)   6-4;6-2
RR Star Makarome (40)   7-6(4);6-1
L1 MT. LAKES EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 21 - March 2, 2014
Mountain Lakes Racquet Club, Mountain Lakes, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Madison Battaglia (29)   7-6(7));6-1
16 Sophia Moeller (331)   6-4;6-0
Q Maddie Stearns (70)   6-4;6-3
S Arnelle Sullivan (64)   6-0;6-1
F Valerie Shklover (56)   6-3;6-1
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ada Wiggins (246)   6-2;6-1
16 Caroline Dunleavy (78)   6-3;6-2
Q Jazelin Bass (64)   6-4;6-4
S   Rachel Lim (5) 6-0;6-1
PL Jessica Livianu (30)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Elizabeth Porter (47)   6-1;6-3
64 Morgan Coppoc (28)   7-6(4);6-4
32   Savannah Slaysman (51) 6-4;6-2
3 Turner Yates (76)   6-0;6-3
4Q   Marybeth Hurley (23) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Allison McCann (93)   6-3;6-1
16 Risa Nakagawa (84)   6-4;6-1
Q Zoe Spence (41)   6-3;6-2
S Lexi Milunovich (49)   6-3;6-2
F Madison Battaglia (29)   6-3;6-1
L1 JERSEY 34 EASTERN G16 DES.
November 1-10, 2013
Jersey 34 Tennis Club, Matawan, NJ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Keira Tobia (424)   6-0;6-1
16 Marcella Cruz (13)   6-1;6-1
Q Loren Haukova (54)   6-3;6-3
S Shayna Spooner (130)   6-3;6-2
F Stephanie Schrage (25)   6-1;6-0
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (QUEEN VILLAGE)
October 26-28, 2013
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alyssa Hahn (100)   6-2;6-1
16 Madeline Dewire (145)   6-0;6-2
Q   Rachel Lim (5) 7-5;6-2
CQ   Anna Brylin (13) Wo (inj)*
L1 CENTERCOURT MOUNT OLIVE EASTERN DES.
October 4-14, 2013
Centercourt at Mount Olive, Flanders, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lauren Fishbein (160)   6-0;6-0
16 Jacqueline Urbinati (49)   7-5;6-0
Q Alexandra Sabe (27)   6-1;6-0
S Maddie Stearns (70)   6-4;6-2
F Arnelle Sullivan (64)   7-6(7);2-6;7-5
L1 GOLDS GYM DEWITT EASTERN DES. CLOSE
September 20-29, 2013
Golds Gym Dewitt, Syracuse, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Arnelle Sullivan (64)   6-2;6-2
Q Stefani Lineva (279)   6-1;6-2
S Anna Ulyashchenko (41)   6-3;6-4
F Jacqueline Urbinati (49)   6-4;6-1
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 3-11, 2013
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Paris Jade Corley (85)   6-3;6-0
64 Jessica Anzo (19)   6-2;6-0
32   Raveena Kingsley (4) 6-2;6-0
4 Madison Stevens (116)   6-1;6-1
5Q   Yuki Asami (70) 2-6;6-4;1-0(6)
USTA ZONE TEAM BG16 - WINSTON SALEM
July 24-28, 2013
Wake Forest University, Winston Salem, NC
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nami Otsuka (61)   6-3;6-3
RR Suzanne Zenoni (105)   6-1;6-1
RR Nadia Gizdova (25)   6-3;6-2
RR Sabrina Faybyshev (109)   6-1;6-4
RR Danielle Bauers (88)   6-0;6-0
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-21, 2013
VA Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Stephanie Schrage (25) 7-6(2);7-5
2 Hayley Haakenstad (152)   6-3;6-0
3Q Caroline Morton (114)   6-0;6-2
3 Mihaela Codreanu (102)   6-0;6-0
4Q Jeannie Nash (132)   6-1;6-1
4   Alexandra Sanford (16) 7-5;2-6;10-4
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM
July 7-11, 2013
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Francesca Dilorenzo (3) 6-0;6-1
RR Ally Miller-Krasilnikov (63)   6-0;6-1
RR Christina Rosca (36)   7-5;6-1
RR   Opala Dhingra (50) 7-6;1-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-5, 2013
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Isabelle Dohanics (114)   6-2;6-3
16 Sophia Kryloff (230)   6-3;6-7(5);6-1
Q Sabrina Faybyshev (109)   7-6;6-2
S   Raveena Kingsley (4) 6-0;6-0
PL Alexa Graham (9)   Wo (inj)*
SWEET 16 TCR CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 14-16, 2013
Tennis Club of Rochester, Pittsford, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lilian Poling (146)   6-1;6-3
Q Michele Lehat (742)   6-0;6-0
S Disha Yellayi (236)   6-1;6-1
F Brianna Williams (67)   6-2;6-2
L1 RWTTC EASTERN DES. CLOSED
May 17-27, 2013
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training Center, Glen Cove, NY
Girls' 16 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sabrina Barisano (158)   6-1;6-1
16 Loren Haukova (54)   6-0;6-2
Q Jacqueline Urbinati (49)   7-5;2-6;6-0
S Bridget Harding (204)   6-0;6-2
F   Alexa Graham (9) 6-3;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Julien Benneteau to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/19 Amber Sample chooses OH Wesleyan
4/19 Marissa Kovach chooses Bellarmine
4/19 Brendan McCarthy chooses Bentley
4/18 Daniel Maese chooses Boise State
4/18 Chloe Gadsden chooses Air Force
4/18 William Farmakis chooses Hardin-Simmons
4/18 Henry Ji chooses USC
4/18 Arianna Paules Aldrey chooses Boise State
4/18 Brett Shriver chooses Loyola (MD)
4/17 David Glenn chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 16, 2014 at 2:07:25 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections