Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Vasil Kirkov
Tampa, Florida
 
K1 Tennis
Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 43-22 #24 on This Week's TennisRPI
37° TORNEO "CITTà DI SANTA CROCE" MAURO
May 11-16, 2015
ITA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
F. Stramigioli
  6-4;6-3
32
D. Innocenti
  6-0;6-0
16
M. De Vincentis
  6-2;4-6;6-1
64
B. Hannestad
  6-3;7-6(4)
32  
A. Pellegrino
6-1;7-5
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-12, 2015
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nathan Perrone (4)   6-2;6-4
32 Tyler Schick (68)   6-0;6-2
16   Nathan Ponwith (3) 6-3;1-6;6-2
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   William Blumberg (1) 6-4;6-4
35TH ASUNCION BOWL
March 2-7, 2015
PAR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
G. Ribera
6-3;6-3
ARGENTINA CUP
February 23-28, 2015
ARG
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
F. Herrera Duran
7-5;7-6(8)
INKA BOWL
February 2-7, 2015
PER
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
A. Galarneau
6-2;6-4
ECUADOR GRADE 1 ITF
January 26-31, 2015
ECU
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Santinho Bueno Dos R
  6-4;6-4
32
C. Ugo Carabelli
  7-5;3-6;6-1
16
J. Aguilar
  6-4;3-6;6-3
64
F. Herrera Duran
  6-1;6-2
32
F. Cunha Silva
  7-6(4);6-1
16
Y. Oliel
  6-2;6-0
Q
B. Sigouin
  6-4;6-3
S  
M. Pena Lopez
6-4;6-1
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 8-14, 2014
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
B. Khuma
  6-3;6-3
32 Caleb Chakravarthi (24)   6-0;6-2
16 Casper Ruud   6-4;6-3
Q Andres Andrade (13)   2-6;6-4;7-5
S  
M. Siimar
3-4;6-1;6-3
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 William Howells (15)   7-5;6-3
Q Andres Andrade (13)   7-6(7);4-6;6-4
S   Patrick Kypson (3) 6-2;6-4
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Fortin
  6-0;6-0
32 Brian Cernoch (7)   6-4;6-0
16 Ryan Storrie (4)   6-0;3-6;6-3
Q Christian Haushammer (36)   6-2;6-1
S   Nathan Perrone (4) 6-4;6-3
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Abhin Sharma (41)   6-1;7-6(3)
32 Sami Soufi (74)   6-0;6-3
16 Nathan Perrone (4)   6-4;7-5
Q John McNally (2)   7-5;7-5
S   Sam Riffice (1) 6-3;6-3
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 6-12, 2014
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Myles Schalet (20)   6-3;6-3
32   Nathan Ponwith (3) 6-3;6-1
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Johnathan Small (16) 6-3;1-0Ret (inj)
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Abhimanyu Vannemreddy (124)   6-2;6-2
32 Conor O'Meara (174)   6-2;6-1
16 Trey Hilderbrand (28)   6-3;6-2
Q Liam Caruana (13)   6-4;6-4
S   Joshua Sheehy (57) 6-1;6-3
PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY INTERNATIONAL H
August 18-24, 2014
USA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sebastian Mermersky (19)   2-6;6-3;6-4
16 Maxwell Mendelsohn (32)   6-4;6-0
64
A. Klintcharov
  6-4;6-2
32  
T. Van Rijthoven
7-6(3);6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Aleksandar Kovacevic (100)   6-2;6-2
64 Payam Ahmadi (44)   6-4;6-2
32   Sam Riffice (1) 6-3;7-6(9)
3   Ulises Blanch (7) 6-0;6-2
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Scott Bickel (110)   6-2;6-2
64 Roscoe Bellamy (8)   6-3;7-6
32 Abhin Sharma (41)   6-2;7-6
16   John McNally (2) 6-4;6-2
4   JJ Wolf (5) 6-4;6-2
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS ITF
June 6-14, 2014
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jacob Beasley   6-4;6-1
16   Myles Schalet (20) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Trent Bryde (4)   5-7;6-4;6-3
Q   Gianni Ross (3) 6-4;6-3
S-N   Alafia Ayeni (12) 4-6;6-3;6-3
F-NW Abhin Sharma (41)   7-5;3-6;6-4
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Janko Tipsarevic
 
TECNIFIBRE 2013 TFight 325
Was: $199.00  Now: $109.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Sam Querrey
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kevin Anderson
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Fabio Fognini
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus 2012
Was: $189.00  Now: $149.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 19, 2015 at 2:01:30 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections