Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Vasil Kirkov
Tampa, Florida
 
K1 Tennis
Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 33-24 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY INTERNATIONAL H
August 18-24, 2014
USA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sebastian Mermersky (11)   2-6;6-3;6-4
16 Maxwell Mendelsohn (26)   6-4;6-0
64
A. Klintcharov
  6-4;6-2
32  
T. Van Rijthoven
7-6(3);6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Aleksandar Kovacevic (112)   6-2;6-2
64 Payam Ahmadi (58)   6-4;6-2
32   Sam Riffice (2) 6-3;7-6(9)
3   Ulises Blanch (10) 6-0;6-2
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Scott Bickel (96)   6-2;6-2
64 Roscoe Bellamy (9)   6-3;7-6
32 Abhin Sharma (38)   6-2;7-6
16   John McNally (1) 6-4;6-2
4   JJ Wolf (7) 6-4;6-2
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS ITF
June 6-14, 2014
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jacob Beasley   6-4;6-1
16   Myles Schalet (31) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Trent Bryde (3)   5-7;6-4;6-3
Q   Gianni Ross (4) 6-4;6-3
S-N   Alafia Ayeni (8) 4-6;6-3;6-3
F-NW Abhin Sharma (38)   7-5;3-6;6-4
PLANTATION ITF
May 12-18, 2014
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Cooper
  6-2;6-3
32 Xavier Oshinowo (101)   6-2;6-2
16 Gianni Ross (4)   6-7(1);7-6(2);6-1
Q   Alfredo Perez (7) 6-2;6-2
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 5-11, 2014
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Vargas
  6-0;6-3
32  
M. Kecmanovic
7-5;6-4
METROPOLIA OPEN
April 28 - May 4, 2014
Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Robin Calais (183)   6-0;6-2
32
L. Marcano
  6-0;6-1
16 Mauricio Sandoval (267)   6-3;6-1
64 Dietrich Dernowski (181)   6-2;6-1
32  
M. Kecmanovic
7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alex Phillips (14) 6-3;6-2
1   Jake Van Emburgh (12) 6-4;6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Abhijeet Joshi (24)   6-4;6-0
16   Zeke Clark (7) 6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Shawn Parks (156)   6-1;6-3
RR Matthew Galush (88)   7-5;6-2
RR Andrew Newell (137)   6-3;6-2
RR Cole Lawson (105)   6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Oliver Crawford (9)   6-7(13);6-3;6-4
16   Patrick Kypson (1) 6-0;6-1
2   Adam Ambrozy (19) 5-2Ret (inj)
USTA FL AT LAKELAND
January 18-21, 2014
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stephen Scherer (294)   6-0;6-0
32 Christopher Ephron (63)   6-2;6-4
16 Andrew Heller (45)   4-6;6-4;6-1
Q   Matthew Rodriguez (11) 6-3;6-4
PL-S   Chase Burton (64) Wd (inj)*
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sam Riffice (2) 6-4;7-5
3 Brian Shi (32)   6-3;6-2
CQ
M. Stewart
  Wo (inj)*
CS   Sam Riffice (2) 6-4;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16  
M. Kecmanovic
6-3;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CORAL GABLES)
October 26-28, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bryan Einstoss (465)   6-1;6-2
16 William Howells (17)   5-7;7-5;6-1
Q   Daniel Soyfer (57) 6-7(4);6-3;6-3
CQ   Peter Litsky (65) 7-5;6-1
SEMINOLE COUNTY FALL SECTIONAL B18-16
October 5-7, 2013
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pietro Rimondini (30)   6-2;6-3
16 Noah Makarome (29)   6-4;6-3
Q   Chase Burton (64) 6-1;6-4
CQ   Sean Burnette (81) 7-6(2);6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Kevin Anderson

 
Click on Kevin Anderson to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/16 Heat up the court in new @WilsonTennis fall apparel for men! Check out the sleek collection
9/15 The @adidastennis Shanghai Barricade 8+ shoe is finally here! Get your hands on a pair here
9/15 Build the perfect tennis wardrobe with fall looks from Bolle, Jofit, FILA and more! Shop here
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 16, 2014 at 2:07:47 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections