Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Meg Kowalski
La Grange, Illinois
 
Hinsdale Racquet Club
Rising Sophomore, Class of '18
 

Overall Record: 65-24 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ellis Brown (95)   6-1;6-1
64   Elena Van Linge (64) 2-6;6-3;7-6(6)
3 Alexandra Belaya (32)   6-2;6-2
4Q   Jenna Moustafa (47) 6-0;7-5
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 26-29, 2015
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Madeline Dewire (144)   6-2;6-3
RR   Nicole Mossmer (7) 6-1;6-1
RR Tristen Bryant-Otake (388)   6-1;6-1
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Valerie Ho (55)   6-4;7-6(4)
64 Alexa Meyer (174)   6-0;6-3
32 Chelsea Kung (18)   6-4;4-6;6-2
16   Nicole Mossmer (7) 6-1;6-0
5 Sydney Jones (24)   6-1;6-0
QQ   Alycia Parks 6-2;6-3
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 4-8, 2015
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Tatum Rice (40) 6-3;2-6;7-6
RR Alyssia Fossorier (153)   6-1;6-0
RR Hannah Zhao (14)   7-5;4-6;6-4
RR   Carolyn Campana (27) 6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 20-25, 2015
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gracey Hirsch (434)   6-0;6-0
64 Christina Stankovic (198)   6-1;6-4
32 Priscilla Palermo (209)   6-1;6-0
16 Marybeth Hurley (56)   6-0;6-1
Q Zoe Taylor (66)   6-1;6-2
S Anika Yarlagadda (14)   6-4;6-2
F Ava Thielman (77)   6-1;6-0
MARIAN WOOD BAIRD CUP
June 12-14, 2015
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ava Thielman (77)   6-1;6-2
RR Olivia Reed (439)   6-0;6-0
RR Bailey Swanson (726)   6-0;6-0
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS G16
June 5-9, 2015
College Park Athletic Club, Deerfield, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Leeza Bodnar (862)   6-0;6-0
32 Danielle Blaser (656)   6-0;6-0
16 Tara Veluvolu (75)   7-5;3-6;6-2
Q Anastasia Goncharova (55)   6-1;6-0
S Nicole Roc (53)   6-1;6-3
F Alessandra Bianco (31)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 23-25, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   McCartney Kessler (21) 6-4;2-6;6-4
Q-W   Katya Townsend (38) 4-6;7-6;6-0
S-S Alessandra Bianco (31)   5-2Ret (ill)
F-S   Tatum Rice (40) 6-2;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 18-19, 2015
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Audrey Berger (143)   6-0;6-3
16 Michelle Bacalla (62)   6-1;6-1
Q Andjelija Bozovic (66)   6-1;6-0
S Lexi Keberle (59)   1-6;7-5;1-0(12)
F   Asuka Kawai (39) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Madison Hwang (79)   6-1;6-1
32   Taylor Johnson (6) 7-6(5);6-3
2 Jennifer Gadalov (11)   6-2;2-6;7-5
3Q Alessandra Bianco (31)   7-5;6-1
3   Hannah Zhao (14) 6-2;6-3
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Janice Shin (17) 6-4;6-1
RR Isabella Lorenzini (28)   2-6;7-5;1-0(12)
USTA MIDWEST G18 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 28 - March 2, 2015
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anna Short (147)   7-6(8);6-2
32 Lexi Keberle (59)   6-2;6-0
16 Michelle Linden (67)   6-3;6-2
Q   Lauren Goodman (26) 6-3;6-3
CQ   Bianca Moldovan (20) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Megan Humphreys (256)   6-1;6-3
16 Lahari Yelamanchili (31)   6-1;6-2
Q Lauren Lemonds (73)   7-5;6-0
S Caitlin Calkins (57)   6-1;6-2
F McCartney Kessler (21)   6-1;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L2 FEB. DES. SERIES
February 7-9, 2015
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emma Corwin (412)   6-0;6-1
32 Monique Karoub (96)   6-3;6-0
16 Emily Dunbar (68)   6-2;6-2
Q Briana Crowley (38)   6-0;6-0
S Anastasia Goncharova (55)   6-4;6-4
F Maeve Koscielski (50)   6-3;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 17-19, 2015
Five Seasons Sports Club, Burr Ridge, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zoe Woods (217)   6-0;6-3
32 Hannah Cimpeanu (298)   6-1;6-0
16 Emily Dunbar (68)   6-7(2);6-3;6-3
Q   Dalayna Hewitt (8) 6-1;6-2
CQ Zoe Taylor (66)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Maria Santilli (127)   6-1;6-2
64 Danielle Quevedo (100)   6-2;6-2
32   Morgan Coppoc (12) 6-4;7-5
3 Chelsea Sawyer (71)   6-3;6-1
4Q Jenna Moustafa (47)   Wo (inj)*
4   Jessi Muljat (14) 6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G18
December 13-15, 2014
University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Lexi Keberle (59) 6-1;3-2Ret (ill)
1   Regan Mellinger (818) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mallory Gilmer (137)   6-0;6-4
16 Jeannie Nash (149)   6-3;6-4
Q   Alyvia Jones (8) 6-3;6-2
PL-S Claire Reifeis (118)   6-1;7-5
PL-F   Maeve Koscielski (50) 1-6;7-5;10-8
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Allison Motea (175)   4-6;6-1;6-3
32 Lahari Yelamanchili (31)   6-0;6-1
16   Caty McNally (1) 6-1;6-3
3 Priscilla Palermo (209)   Wo (inj)*
QQ Nicole Roc (53)   6-1;7-5
CQ Anika Yarlagadda (14)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeannie Lozowski (80)   3-6;6-3;6-4
16 Trisha Sundaram (116)   4-6;6-1;6-2
Q   Hannah Lairmore (6) 6-2;6-2
PL-S   Miranda Ramirez (43) 6-2;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Head Extreme XT Pro Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/28 Igor Kolaric chooses Hawaii
8/28 Ruben Blattner chooses Hawaii
8/28 Nikolai Storch chooses Hawaii
8/28 Marina Darzyan chooses Evansville
8/27 Isabella Lopez chooses Cal State L.A.
8/26 Wilson Lambeth chooses Trinity (TX)
8/26 Lane Leschly chooses Harvard
8/25 Vincent Rettke chooses Gonzaga
8/25 Lilian Poling chooses Boise State
8/25 Kayla Tucker chooses Ozarks

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/22 Like Roger's two-tone magenta @Nikecourt top? So do we!
8/14 Zoom Zoom! The NIKE Men`s Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes in Radiant Emerald and Hot Lava
8/14 New, in stock and ready to ship. The new @adidas Men's Wall Street Barricade 2015!
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
 
 

Page updated on Saturday, August 29, 2015 at 8:06:34 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections