Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Tristan Boyer
Altadena, California
 
B&Z Sports
Rising Sophomore, Class of '20
 

Overall Record: 24-21 #2 on This Week's Recruiting List
TC BAKKUM DUTCH JUNIOR OPEN 2017
July 4-9, 2017
NED
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
D. Palan
6-4;7-5
VAN DER VALK HOTEL GLADBECK JR. CUP
June 26 - July 1, 2017
GER
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16  
L. Zima
7-6(2);5-7;6-4
ALLIANZ KUNDLER GERMAN JUNIORS
June 20-25, 2017
GER
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
A. Liaonenka
6-3;6-4
MIEDZYNARODOWY TURNIEJ
June 7-11, 2017
POL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
H. Stewart
  6-4;6-3
16  
D. Tashbulatov
6-1;2-6;6-4
53RD ASTRID BOWL
May 29 - June 3, 2017
BEL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
F. Romeo
  6-3;6-0
16
A. Hoogmartens
  6-2;1-6;7-5
64
A. Andreev
  Walkover*
32  
B. Smith
6-3;6-7(2);6-4
HODMEZOVASARHELY CUP
May 23-27, 2017
HUN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
M. Stewart
6-2;6-4
38. INTERNATIONAL SPRING BOWL
May 16-20, 2017
AUT
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Hoyos Franco
  6-0;6-1
16
M. Sepulveda
  6-4;6-2
Q
R. Perin
  6-1;6-4
32  
J. Rodionov
6-4;6-1
25TH TORNEO INTRN'L CITTÀ DI PRATO
May 9-14, 2017
ITA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
D. Petreni
5-7;7-5;6-3
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25 - April 2, 2017
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Bradley Frye (27) 6-4;6-4
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 20-26, 2017
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Axel Nefve (29) 3-6;6-4;6-1
NZ ITF SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 30 - February 4, 2017
NZL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
G. Stoupe
6-2;7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN JUNIOR CHMPS
January 21-28, 2017
AUS
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Court
  6-2;6-4
16
A. Popyrin
  6-2;6-2
64
P. Henning
  6-3;6-2
32  
Y. Hsu
6-3;6-0
AGL LOY YANG TRARALGON JR. INT'L
January 14-19, 2017
AUS
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Taylor
  6-2;7-6(2)
16
Y. Sung
  6-2;6-1
64
K. Pearson
  7-5;6-0
32  
D. Vale
6-3;6-4
MARSHALL OPEN HONOURING SHAHAR PERKIS
November 21-26, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
O. Touchmair
  6-4;6-4
16  
E. Ruusuvuori
6-1;6-1
INTERNATIONAL JUNIORS TOURNAMENT
November 14-19, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. West
  6-1;6-4
32
Y. Erel
  6-3;7-6(6)
16
J. De Jong
  7-5;2-6;6-4
Q  
H. Gaston
6-4;6-3
MATAN GAFNIEL RAANANA OPEN
November 7-12, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
C. Huang
6-3;2-6;6-4
PAN AMERICAN CHMPS. ITF
October 8-16, 2016
University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
G. Castenada
  7-5;2-6;6-3
32 Sangeet Sridhar (8)   6-3;6-2
16   Alexander Brown (6) 7-5;6-1
8TH ANNUAL JIM BUCK BG16 TEAM
September 3-5, 2016
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Matthew Mu (48)   6-2;6-2
RR   Austin Di Giulio (51) 6-4;7-6
RR Siem Woldeab (12)   6-2;6-7;10-6
ITF 18 & UNDER SOUTH CENTRAL CIRCUIT
August 8-13, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
K. Johnson
  6-2;6-1
16  
M. Copeland
6-2;7-6(7)
ITF 18U SOUTH CENTRAL CIRCUIT
August 1-6, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Tan
  6-0;6-2
16
I. Saadi
  6-4;6-2
Q  
R. Thongoana
6-4;6-0
GAUTENG NORTH JUNIOR ITF
July 25-30, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
D. Puchert
  6-2;6-2
16  
L. Du Toit
6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/22 Aidan DeBoer chooses SDSU
7/21 Gary Fishkin chooses Lehigh
7/20 Halle Berg chooses Whitworth
7/20 Julia Candiotto chooses Longwood
7/20 Crystal Nzewi chooses Longwood
7/20 Tanja-Marie Skalda chooses Longwood
7/20 Daniel Moore chooses Methodist (NC)
7/19 Anna Burch chooses Transylvania
7/19 Madison Campbell chooses Transylvania
7/18 Vanessa Francois chooses King (TN)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
7/21 Look what we found in the warehouse...a cult favorite! Available now!
7/20 Do you need to update your tennis shoes? Faster & lighter, we think the @Nikecourt Cage 3 might be a great option
6/22 Get your own! Right here
6/16 NEW @head_tennis Graphene Touch Extreme racquets just dropped! Check it out
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 18, 2017 at 2:02:21 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections