Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Tristan Boyer
Altadena, California
 
B&Z Sports
Rising Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 55-27 #7 on This Week's Recruiting List
114TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 18-27, 2016
USTA Southern California Tennis Assn, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 16 Singles MAIN DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brett Brinkman (84)   6-1;6-2
32 Henry Lovett (126)   6-1;6-2
16   Dustin Kua (95) 7-5;6-4
3   Mike Mkrtchian (115) 3-6;6-3;1-0(4)
COPA MUNDO MAYA BY UNIVERSIDAD GALILEO
June 13-18, 2016
GUA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
S. Ruiz Velasco
  6-4;6-4
16  
M. Sepulveda
6-4;6-4
COPA EL SALVADOR LA LIBERTAD ITF
June 6-11, 2016
ESA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
M. Larregina
6-4;7-5
COPA CARIARI
May 23-29, 2016
CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rodrigo Crespo (371)   6-2;6-1
16 Ryan Mueller   6-2;2-6;7-5
Q
S. Martinez Jimenez
  6-4;6-2
S  
N. Hardt
6-2;6-2
35TH WOODY HUNT SOUTH BAY CLOSED
April 30 - May 8, 2016
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Estate, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hans Hwang (628)   6-1;6-0
32 Ian Habbestad (319)   6-0;6-0
16 Nicholas Figueira (96)   6-4;6-2
Q Ryan Nuno (165)   6-1;6-1
S   Austin Di Giulio (82) 6-4;6-3
ITF JR. DE SAINT-FRANCOIS
April 18-23, 2016
GUD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Vasyl Kiselov (149) 4-6;6-3;6-4
TOURNOI INTERNATIONAL JR. DE MARTINI
April 11-17, 2016
MRN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
M. Laviolette
7-6;6-4
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 3, 2016
Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Lerby
  6-3;1-6;6-3
32   Timothy Sah (22) 6-4;6-2
NEWPORT BEACH BOWL ITF
March 19-27, 2016
c/o The Tennis Club at Newport Beach, Newport Beach, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Austin Di Giulio (82)   6-4;6-4
32   Max Pham (34) 7-6(2);6-2
PANAMA BOWL 2016
March 7-12, 2016
PAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Austin Johnson (294)   6-0;4-6;6-0
16  
M. Saffratti
7-6(4);4-6;6-3
COSTA RICA BOWL
February 29 - March 5, 2016
CRC
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rodrigo Crespo (371)   6-0;6-1
16
V. Singh
  6-0;6-2
Q
N. Oberleitner
  6-1;6-2
32  
J. Batalla
6-4;6-2
EL SALVADOR ITF JR. 2016
February 22-27, 2016
ESA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
F. Fibleuil
6-4;6-1
COPA UNIVERSIDAD GALILEO
February 15-20, 2016
GUA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicolas Prieto Pinzon (223)   4-6;6-2;6-3
16
A. Flores
  6-2;6-0
Q  
M. De Alencar
2-6;7-6(2);6-3
2ND HENRY TALBERT JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 16-18, 2016
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Reyna (305)   6-4;7-5
16   Mike Mkrtchian (115) 6-3;1-6;7-6
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256
J. Flores
  6-4;6-4
128 Chenhe Li (140)   6-2;6-0
64   Joao Pedro Ferreira 6-2;6-0
3
J. Garmendia
  6-3;6-1
4Q  
F. Jianu
6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Peter Murphy (70)   6-2;6-3
32 Dominik Jakovljevic (68)   6-3;6-7(6);6-4
16   Ivan Smith (80) Wo (ill)*
3   Henry Lovett (126) Wo (ill)*
GOGO OPEN
November 16-21, 2015
ECU
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
g. Mendoza
  6-1;6-3
32
C. Bigott Galeano
  6-2;6-3
16
I. Gimenez
  6-3;7-5
Q
S. Pinos Morris
  6-3;6-2
CHANG THAILAND ITF JUNIORS G4
October 26-31, 2015
THA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
P. Sangmuang
  6-1;6-0
16
S. Chimoye
  6-2;3-6;6-1
64
N. Sirirungruangsarn
  6-3;6-1
32  
P. Kristensen
6-7(6);7-5;6-0
CHANG THAILAND ITF JUNIORS G2
October 19-24, 2015
THA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
K. Naksaringcarin
  6-1;6-0
32  
T. Kittivachira
2-6;6-4;6-3
WIDJOJO SOEJONO MNC GROUP PELINDO V 20
October 13-18, 2015
INA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Makrufi
  6-0;6-0
32  
L. Zhao
6-2;6-4
AGS 4 INTERNATIONAL JR. CHAMPIONSHI
October 6-11, 2015
INA
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
F. Purwantoko
  6-1;6-0
32
S. Poedji
  6-3;6-1
16  
T. Mulada
6-2;6-0
64
J. Gunawan
  7-6(4);6-2
32
M. Ananda
  6-3;6-4
16
Y. Tamaki
  6-4;7-6(3)
EVE ZIMMERMAN USTA NAT'L TOURNAMENT
September 18-20, 2015
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Daniel Sharygin (13)   7-6(5);6-4
Q Harrison Chiu (76)   6-1;6-1
S Stefan Dostanic (55)   6-3;6-3
F  
L. Vukovic
6-4;6-1
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ishaan Ravichander (29)   4-6;6-0;6-2
64 Jackson Ross (49)   6-3;6-3
32   Niroop Vallabhaneni (15) 6-4;6-1
1-NE Nathan Arimilli (21)   6-2;6-4
Q-NE   Ronald Hohmann (38) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 28-31, 2015
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brandon Do (188)   6-0;6-2
32 Alexander Kiefer (39)   6-2;6-0
16 Theo Winegar (40)   6-3;6-2
Q Alfredo Casso (88)   6-3;7-5
S   Nathan Arimilli (21) 6-4;2-6;6-3
PL Sam Dobbs (143)   2-6;6-4;6-1
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Anand Saluja (54)   6-4;3-6;6-2
64 Huntley Allen (81)   6-3;6-2
32 Spencer Gray (19)   6-4;2-6;6-3
16   Jenson Brooksby (6) 6-1;6-1
Q   Andres Martin (37) 6-2;6-3
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 4-8, 2015
Auburn Parks & Rec, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Scott Sculley (69)   6-3;6-3
RR Jake Fraunfelder (259)   6-1;6-0
RR Alejandro Quiros (105)   6-2;7-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
6/30 TW Woody Tournament continues right now! Chris/Gran vs Mark/Hannah
6/29 TW Wood Tournament continues! Spencer/Andy vs Michelle/Jose. Right now
6/28 Get $30 off @Prince_Tennis Textreme racquets! Limited time only. Shop
6/28 TW Wood Tournament is LIVE! Brittany/Troy vs Andy/Spencer. Watch
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 28, 2016 at 4:50:11 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections