Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Daniel Boussom
Goshen, Indiana
 
Christian Liberty Academy
Rising Junior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 49-11 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kevin Yu (251)   6-2;6-1
64 Jack Martin-Dyer (168)   6-1;6-1
32 Marc Sable (278)   6-1;6-0
16 Tom Bickel (205)   6-1;6-2
Q   David Horneffer (40) 6-0;3-6;6-4
CQ Austin Barr (51)   6-1;6-3
CS Ian Landwehr (125)   6-1;6-3
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - B18
June 13-15, 2014
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Austin Aten (488)   6-2;6-2
RR Conner Allen   6-0;6-1
RR Nicholas Dykema (122)   7-6;6-4
RR Daniel Rayl (49)   6-1;7-5
RR Conner Allen   6-0;6-0
NIN MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 7-11, 2014
Wildwood Racquet Club, Fort Wayne, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Evan Castle   6-0;6-0
Q Mason Lee (999)   6-0;6-0
S Bryce Bonin (381)   6-1;6-0
F Michael Wang (546)   6-2;6-1
USTA MW MEM. DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 24-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Thornton (639)   6-4;6-2
32 Noah Karoub (377)   6-1;6-2
16 Davis Wong (201)   6-1;6-0
Q Josh Mukherjee (62)   6-3;6-2
S Bill Duo (31)   6-2;6-3
F Ian Landwehr (125)   6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 15-16, 2014
Ramblewood Tennis and Health, Grandville, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patrick Reed (529)   6-1;6-1
16 Jason Potter (604)   6-0;6-1
Q Hunter Li (299)   6-1;6-0
S Bill Duo (31)   6-2;6-0
F Nicholas Solarewicz (268)   6-1;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Towpath Tennis Center, Akron, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Robert Krill (77)   6-1;6-4
32 Tyler Krantz (463)   6-2;6-1
16   Danny Thomas (8) 3-2Ret (inj)
3   Josh Mukherjee (62) Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. B16
December 7-9, 2013
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Warstler (221)   6-2;6-3
32 Nick Hamburger (602)   6-0;6-0
16 Maximilian Wild (42)   6-1;6-1
Q Josh Mukherjee (62)   6-2;6-3
S   David Horneffer (40) 6-1Ret (inj)
PL   Ian Landwehr (125) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brandon Lam (40) 7-6(5);6-1
1 Mack Galvin (199)   6-0;6-4
2   JJ Wolf (7) 6-2;1-6;1-0(14)
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED B16
November 9-11, 2013
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bryan Yoshino (186)   6-2;6-1
32 Nico Mostardi (130)   6-3;6-2
16 David Horneffer (40)   6-3;6-4
Q   Gianni Ross (5) 7-5;6-4
CQ Joseph Thomas (117)   6-4;6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (GRAND BLANC)
October 26-28, 2013
Genesys Athletic Club, Grand Blanc, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mark Wu (112)   6-0;6-4
16 John Drake (157)   6-1;6-3
Q Deepak Indrakanti (116)   6-7(5);6-3;7-5
S   Matthew Gamble (9) 7-6(4);6-1
PL Robin Engel (87)   6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST B18-16 TOURNAMENT L5
September 14-16, 2013
Tennis for Kids CTA, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tristan Nosek (580)   6-1;6-0
16 Ryan Brown (734)   6-1;6-0
Q Alexander Lebedev (471)   6-4;6-0
S Vincent Anzalone (185)   6-0;6-2
F   Deepak Indrakanti (116) 7-5;6-2
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (KALAMAZOO)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rajeev Laungani (213)   6-1;6-0
16 John Drake (157)   6-0;6-1
Q Kristopher Ortega (112)   6-3;6-1
S   Connor Johnston (39) 6-7(4);6-4;6-2
PL Justin Hyman (218)   6-4;6-3
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-11, 2013
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Justin Lee (19) 6-1;6-2
2   Julian Rozenstein (89) 6-3;7-6(5)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Janko Tipsarevic
 
TECNIFIBRE 2013 TFight 325
Was: $199.00  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Jerzy Janowicz
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive Roland Garros
Buy Now: $209.00
Feedback
 
  Richard Gasquet
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $139.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Mikhail Youzhny
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $139.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 29, 2014 at 2:04:12 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections