Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Daniel Boussom
Goshen, Indiana
 
Christian Liberty Academy
Rising Junior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 54-11 #10 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kevin Yu (242)   6-2;6-1
64 Jack Martin-Dyer (180)   6-1;6-1
32 Marc Sable (276)   6-1;6-0
16 Tom Bickel (199)   6-1;6-2
Q   David Horneffer (43) 6-0;3-6;6-4
CQ Austin Barr (49)   6-1;6-3
CS Ian Landwehr (123)   6-1;6-3
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - B18
June 13-15, 2014
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Daniel Rayl (49)   6-1;7-5
RR Nicholas Dykema (122)   7-6;6-4
RR Conner Allen   6-0;6-0
RR Conner Allen   6-0;6-1
RR Austin Aten (498)   6-2;6-2
NIN MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 7-11, 2014
Wildwood Racquet Club, Fort Wayne, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Evan Castle   6-0;6-0
Q Mason Lee (997)   6-0;6-0
S Bryce Bonin (392)   6-1;6-0
F Michael Wang (572)   6-2;6-1
USTA MW MEM. DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 24-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Thornton (644)   6-4;6-2
32 Noah Karoub (380)   6-1;6-2
16 Davis Wong (200)   6-1;6-0
Q Josh Mukherjee (64)   6-3;6-2
S Bill Duo (29)   6-2;6-3
F Ian Landwehr (123)   6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 15-16, 2014
Ramblewood Tennis and Health, Grandville, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patrick Reed (534)   6-1;6-1
16 Jason Potter (608)   6-0;6-1
Q Hunter Li (319)   6-1;6-0
S Bill Duo (29)   6-2;6-0
F Nicholas Solarewicz (262)   6-1;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Towpath Tennis Center, Akron, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Robert Krill (93)   6-1;6-4
32 Tyler Krantz (443)   6-2;6-1
16   Danny Thomas (8) 3-2Ret (inj)
3   Josh Mukherjee (64) Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. B16
December 7-9, 2013
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Warstler (217)   6-2;6-3
32 Nick Hamburger (605)   6-0;6-0
16 Maximilian Wild (41)   6-1;6-1
Q Josh Mukherjee (64)   6-2;6-3
S   David Horneffer (43) 6-1Ret (inj)
PL   Ian Landwehr (123) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brandon Lam (39) 7-6(5);6-1
1 Mack Galvin (191)   6-0;6-4
2   JJ Wolf (7) 6-2;1-6;1-0(14)
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED B16
November 9-11, 2013
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bryan Yoshino (203)   6-2;6-1
32 Nico Mostardi (131)   6-3;6-2
16 David Horneffer (43)   6-3;6-4
Q   Gianni Ross (5) 7-5;6-4
CQ Joseph Thomas (118)   6-4;6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (GRAND BLANC)
October 26-28, 2013
Genesys Athletic Club, Grand Blanc, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mark Wu (116)   6-0;6-4
16 John Drake (148)   6-1;6-3
Q Deepak Indrakanti (114)   6-7(5);6-3;7-5
S   Matthew Gamble (9) 7-6(4);6-1
PL Robin Engel (87)   6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST B18-16 TOURNAMENT L5
September 14-16, 2013
Tennis for Kids CTA, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tristan Nosek (595)   6-1;6-0
16 Ryan Brown (496)   6-1;6-0
Q Alexander Lebedev (470)   6-4;6-0
S Vincent Anzalone (174)   6-0;6-2
F   Deepak Indrakanti (114) 7-5;6-2
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (KALAMAZOO)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rajeev Laungani (207)   6-1;6-0
16 John Drake (148)   6-0;6-1
Q Kristopher Ortega (117)   6-3;6-1
S   Connor Johnston (42) 6-7(4);6-4;6-2
PL Justin Hyman (224)   6-4;6-3
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-11, 2013
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Justin Lee (18) 6-1;6-2
2   Julian Rozenstein (88) 6-3;7-6(5)
USTA ZONE TEAM BG16 - ST LOUIS
July 24-28, 2013
Dwight Davice Tennis Center, St Louis, MO
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sayer Paige (186)   6-2;6-1
RR Daniel Langston (175)   6-2;6-2
RR William Sharton (112)   6-1;6-3
RR Siddharth Rajupet (359)   6-0;6-4
RR Michael Zhao (30)   6-4;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/21 Simran Sethi chooses Oklahoma
7/21 Elisa Nelson chooses Air Force
7/20 Elan Dantus chooses Kalamazoo
7/20 Lazar Dokov chooses Temple
7/20 Donika Bashota chooses Washington State
7/17 Jasmine Gabriel chooses Belmont Abbey
7/17 Darian Defrench chooses Belmont Abbey
7/16 Cara Kemp chooses Washington
7/16 Emily Mone chooses St. Catherine
7/16 Oscar Nielsen chooses Texas Tyler

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/21 It's back-to-school time again, and we have the coolest gear in town! Details here
7/21 Congrats to @CaroWozniacki for taking home the Istanbul title! See her flattering @adidastennis by Stella gear here
7/18 Now is the time to stock up on @WilsonTennis racquets! Check out our awesome sale now!
7/17 Check out @MariaSharapova's fun moment with @FloydMayweather last night at the ESPYs
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 22, 2014 at 2:04:29 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections