Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Star Makarome
Wesley Chapel, Florida
 
Coached by Parents
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 65-20 #22 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA FLORIDA L5 ORANGE COUNTY
October 18-20, 2014
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 SarahCatherine Herndon (460)   6-2;6-1
32 Shanna Dos Santos (172)   6-2;7-6(1))
16 Pierina Imparato (96)   6-3;6-0
Q Jacquelyn Fitz-Randolph (103)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Abby Brady (254)   6-2;6-0
16 Sarah Dreyfuss (29)   6-4;6-0
Q Nicole Johnston (62)   2-6;6-2;6-1
S Rachel Rohrabacher (29)   7-5Ret (inj)
F   Ingrid Neel (2) 6-0;6-0
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julieta Dalmau (101)   6-4;6-3
16 Kariann Pierre-Louis (38)   7-5;6-3
Q Ashley Bongart (55)   6-4;6-3
S Alexis Franco (27)   6-3;6-4
F   Emma Decoste (8) Wo (inj)*
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gabrielle Schuck (44)   6-2;7-6;7-6(5))
64   Ellie Halbauer 6-1;6-4
2 Victoria Yu (78)   6-2;6-2
3Q Caroline Turner (45)   6-2;6-1
3 Andie Daniell (3)   Wo (inj)*
4Q Cassie Mercer (5)   6-4;6-3
4   Jessica Ho (4) 6-0;6-1
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Allison Chuang (92)   6-0;6-0
RR Jordan Henry (217)   6-2;6-2
RR Clare Raley (50)   6-2;6-3
RR   Jessica Failla (21) 6-4;6-4
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jada Hart (12) 6-1;6-4
1 Clare Raley (50)   6-2;6-2
2 Caitlin Bernard (91)   6-1;6-0
3Q Erica Susi (86)   6-2;6-4
3 Olivia Sneed (16)   6-2;6-1
4Q   Mia Horvit (9) 6-1;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Katherine Wiley (201)   6-0;6-3
32 Meible Chi (29)   6-3;6-4
16   Jaclyn Switkes (33) 6-4;6-3
3 Julieta Dalmau (101)   6-1Ret (inj)
CQ Kenya Williams (82)   6-1;6-3
CS Savannah Durkin (19)   Wo (inj)*
CF Mia Horvit (9)   6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sai Keerthi Rachavelpula (63)   7-5;6-1
16 Chloe Gullickson (26)   Wo (inj)*
Q  
K. Stewart
6-1;6-3
PL-S Caroline Turner (45)   6-2;6-4
PL-F Gaby Pollner (21)   Def (ns)*
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Delray Swim & Tennis Club, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Isabella Krupa (143)   6-7(4);6-2;10-4
16 Daniela Nasser (68)   6-2;6-3
Q Erica Susi (86)   6-0;6-1
S   Savannah Durkin (19) 6-1;6-3
PL Kinga Gartner (39)   6-2;6-4
PLANTATION ITF
May 12-18, 2014
Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marycaroline Meredith (92)   6-3;6-0
32  
C. Petrick
7-6(3);6-1
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 5-11, 2014
Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christina Zordani (59)   6-1;6-2
32
E. Barkovic
  6-2;7-5
16 Ulyana Shirokova   6-3;6-0
64 Laura Fabrizi (306)   6-3;6-2
32   Zoe Spence (24) 7-6(7);6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 CAMBIER PARK G18
April 26-28, 2014
Arthur Allen Tennis Center at Cambier Pa, Naples, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Mia Horvit (9) 6-0;6-4
1 Laura Gomez (115)   6-2;6-1
2 Gabrielle Rodriguez (64)   7-5;6-3
CQ Allegra Hanlon (80)   6-0;6-0
CS Lauren Proctor (93)   6-4;7-6
CF Mia Horvit (9)   7-5;6-2
CLEARWATER TOP GUN L6
March 22-24, 2014
City of Clearwater, Clearwater, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Paige Leavy (139)   6-1;6-1
S Jacqueline Lazaro (119)   6-3;6-1
F Julia O'Loughlin (75)   6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Kayla Day (8) 3-6;6-2;6-4
RR Marybeth Hurley (30)   6-2;6-0
RR   Sabrina Xiong (28) 7-6(4);6-1
RR   Isabella Lorenzini (23) 6-4;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L4 BIG HITTERS
March 1-3, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gabrielle Rodriguez (64)   6-2;6-1
16 Mackenzy Middlebrooks (46)   6-4;6-2
Q Sarah Dreyfuss (29)   6-4;1-6;10-5
S Gaby Pollner (21)   6-2;6-3
F   Kinga Gartner (39) 6-3;7-5
USTA FLORIDA L4 MARCH QUALIFIER
February 22-24, 2014
Academia Sánchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Estefania Navarro (168)   6-1;6-3
16 Gabrielle Rodriguez (64)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brooke Pilkington (105)   Wd (pc)*
16 Grace Koscielski (145)   6-0;6-1
Q Chiara Lommer (18)   6-1;6-4
S   Makenna Jones (11) 6-2;6-2
PL   Alexandra Sanford (10) Wo (inj)*
USTA FL AT LAKELAND
January 18-21, 2014
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sophia Adams (114)   6-0;6-2
32 Michelle Eisenberg (176)   6-1;6-3
16 Kylie Moulin (59)   6-3;6-1
Q Maria Ross (34)   6-3;6-2
S Danielle Obolevitch (80)   6-1;6-1
F Ashby Bland (66)   6-2;6-3
PLANTATION FALL DESIGNATED BG16
November 2-4, 2013
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zoe Kulkarni (74)   6-4;6-3
16   Meible Chi (29) 6-2;6-3
2 Vanina Iordanova (134)   6-2;2-6;10-7
QQ Alexis Zobeideh (160)   7-5;6-0
CQ   Maria Ross (34) 6-4;7-6(5)
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (NORCROSS)
October 26-28, 2013
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Lauren McCall (128) 2-6;0-2Ret (inj)
1   Ellie Zimmermann (279) Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Adidas NYC Gear - Halep, Kerber, Petkovic
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/23 John Page chooses Youngstown State
10/22 Madison Hale chooses UCSD
10/22 Mckenzie Barco chooses Chattanooga
10/22 Michelle Wang chooses Cornell
10/21 Sean Halloran chooses Sewanee
10/21 Devin Knors chooses Appalachian State
10/21 Mac McCullough chooses Sewanee
10/21 Samuel Beren chooses Harvard
10/21 Tony Leto chooses Iowa
10/21 Daniel Gealer chooses UCLA

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - SHOES
  Daniela Hantuchova
 
adidas Women's CC Adizero Tempaia III Tennis Shoes
Was: $120.00  Now: $89.95
Feedback
 
  Julia Goerges
 
FILA Women's Sentinel Tennis Shoes
Was: $100.00  Now: $59.95
Feedback, Video
 
  Dominika Cibulkova
 
NIKE Women's Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes
Buy Now: $135.00
Feedback
 
  Samantha Stosur
 
ASICS Women's Gel Resolution 5 Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $104.95
Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 22, 2014 at 2:01:49 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections