Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jibril Nettles
Detroit, Michigan
 
Freshman
Class of 2018 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 46-10 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
September 27-29, 2014
Tennis for Kids CTA, Dayton, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Worthen (536)   6-2;6-1
32 Cecil Lingard (352)   6-2;6-2
16 Regis Liou (469)   6-3;6-0
Q Addison Cazier (214)   6-1;6-2
S Paul Gota (243)   6-1;6-2
F   Bill Duo (21) 6-0;2-6;6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lorenzo Guidi (132)   2-6;6-2;6-1
64 Richter Jordaan (44)   6-1;6-0
32   Jenson Brooksby (2) 5-7;6-0;6-4
1-NE Paul McCallie (51)   6-4;4-6;10-8
Q-NE   Adam Neff (1) 6-3;6-4
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jesse Wikso (20)   6-0;6-0
RR Noah Dufort (113)   6-1;6-4
RR Alejandro Rivera (685)   6-2;6-0
RR   Ryan Seggerman (65) 6-0;7-5
RR Thomas Jahn (19)   6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 George Wong (680)   6-2;6-0
64 Nathan Balthazor (193)   6-1;6-3
32 David Heiney (143)   6-1;6-1
16 Reed Crocker (42)   6-2;6-0
Q Jack Randall (102)   6-0;6-0
S Daniel Sharygin (4)   6-2;6-0
F Lucas Horve (162)   6-1;6-4
SE MI DST. MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER
May 30 - June 3, 2014
Southeastern Michigan, Livonia, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Yang (830)   Def (late)*
32 Ryan Gallagher (868)   6-0;6-0
16 Gabriel Vidinas (216)   6-0;6-1
Q Brian Carpenter (587)   6-1;6-4
S Constantin Hemmrich (252)   6-3;6-0
F   Alex Wen (64) 6-0;6-3
USTA MW MEM. DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 24-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Thomas Pries (244)   6-0;6-0
32 Billy Burress (228)   6-1;6-0
16   Alex Wen (64) 7-5;6-4
Q-NE Nicolas Welker (350)   6-1;6-3
S-NE Raymond Richardson (338)   6-0;6-0
F-NE Nathan Zhang (139)   6-2;6-1
MACCI MASTERS L6
May 3-5, 2014
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Reini Igna (494)   6-2;6-1
16 George Davis (97)   6-2;6-2
Q Yu Zhao (194)   6-4;6-3
S Yovan Lambros (25)   2-6;6-3;10-5
F   Eugene Clur (78) 6-2;5-7;10-5
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2014
Laurel Hill Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Colton Morehart (285)   6-3;6-1
16 Robert Cash (50)   6-3;6-0
Q Patrick Reed (512)   6-0;6-0
S Benji Jacobson (127)   Ret (ill)*
F   Alex Wen (64) 6-1;1-6;1-0
USTA MIDWEST B14 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
The Lincolnshire Club, Lincolnshire, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Samuel Fleming (261)   6-3;6-4
32 Ryan Okonski (146)   6-0;6-2
16 Parker Kalis (109)   6-1;6-0
Q Morgan Ihrig (55)   6-3;6-1
S Lukas Greif (22)   6-3;6-3
F Daniel Sharygin (4)   6-1;4-1Ret (ill)
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Thomas Pries (244)   6-2;6-1
32 Parker Kalis (109)   6-3;6-1
16 Jeffrey Chen (207)   6-2;6-1
Q Daniel Sharygin (4)   6-2;6-2
S Jack Randall (102)   6-2;6-2
F   Maximilian Wild (36) 6-3;7-6
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano (39) 6-1;7-6(2)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst
10/17 Lauren Hidalgo-Smith chooses Stephen F. Austin
10/17 Danny Waung chooses Assumption
10/17 Michael Peters chooses Harvard
10/17 Adrienne Sturgis chooses UCSD
10/16 Isabella vonEbbe chooses UC Davis
10/16 Zoe Manion chooses Xavier

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/16 Snag the latest #TennisExpress gear here
10/16 [NEW] #RafaelNadal Gear Guide Tennis Express
10/16 Roger Federer Fall Gear Guide Tennis Express
10/16 Learn how to shop with a cause here
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 14, 2014 at 2:03:38 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections