Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jibril Nettles
Detroit, Michigan
 
Freshman
Class of 2018 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 52-9 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 28 - March 2, 2015
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Morgan Ihrig (59)   6-2;6-2
32 Peter Horne (396)   6-0;6-2
16 Lucas Horve (133)   6-2;6-2
Q Nicholas Williams (68)   6-3;6-3
S Mitchell Thai (109)   6-3;6-3
F Denali Kitayama (45)   6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 17-19, 2015
Towpath Tennis Center, Akron, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Buchinsky (465)   6-3;6-0
32 Bryan Yoshino (188)   6-3;6-4
16 Christopher Adams (246)   6-3;7-6(5))
Q Davis Wong (131)   6-3;6-1
S Stefano Tsorotiotis (77)   1-0Ret (inj)*
F   Josh Mukherjee (68) 6-1;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. B16
December 13-15, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eddie Ross (890)   6-3;6-0
32 Noah Stern (326)   6-0;6-2
16 Nicholas Williams (68)   6-4;6-2
Q Bill Duo (30)   4-6;6-4;6-1
S Jack Randall (99)   6-3;7-6(10)
F Josh Mukherjee (68)   7-6(4);7-6(5)
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Centre Court Athletic Club, Hanover Park, IL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Miguel Rayos Del Sol (565)   6-0;6-0
32 Mark Wu (117)   6-2;6-4
16   Jacob Edelchik (83) 6-1;6-3
3 Nicholas Marino (165)   6-1;5-7;10-6
QQ   Mitchell Thai (109) 6-4;7-6(4));10-7
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 25-26, 2014
Laurel Hill Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Sultan (1093)   6-0;6-0
16 David Buchinsky (465)   6-3;6-0
Q Peter Schulteis (560)   6-0;6-2
S Connor Biernat (286)   6-1;6-1
F Joshua Hsia (361)   6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
September 27-29, 2014
Tennis for Kids CTA, Dayton, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Worthen (508)   6-2;6-1
32 Cecil Lingard (460)   6-2;6-2
16 Regis Liou (414)   6-3;6-0
Q Addison Cazier (153)   6-1;6-2
S Paul Gota (204)   6-1;6-2
F   Bill Duo (30) 6-0;2-6;6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lorenzo Guidi (191)   2-6;6-2;6-1
64 Richter Jordaan (49)   6-1;6-0
32   Jenson Brooksby (4) 5-7;6-0;6-4
1-NE Paul McCallie (72)   6-4;4-6;10-8
Q-NE   Adam Neff (1) 6-3;6-4
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jesse Wikso (20)   6-0;6-0
RR Noah Dufort (116)   6-1;6-4
RR Alejandro Rivera (845)   6-2;6-0
RR   Ryan Seggerman (60) 6-0;7-5
RR Thomas Jahn (32)   6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 George Wong (654)   6-2;6-0
64 Nathan Balthazor (211)   6-1;6-3
32 David Heiney (262)   6-1;6-1
16 Reed Crocker (36)   6-2;6-0
Q Jack Randall (99)   6-0;6-0
S Daniel Sharygin (7)   6-2;6-0
F Lucas Horve (133)   6-1;6-4
SE MI DST. MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER
May 30 - June 3, 2014
Southeastern Michigan, Livonia, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Yang (721)   Def (late)*
32 Ryan Gallagher (827)   6-0;6-0
16 Gabriel Vidinas (243)   6-0;6-1
Q Brian Carpenter (629)   6-1;6-4
S Constantin Hemmrich (166)   6-3;6-0
F   Alex Wen (83) 6-0;6-3
USTA MW MEM. DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 24-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Thomas Pries (269)   6-0;6-0
32 Billy Burress (223)   6-1;6-0
16   Alex Wen (83) 7-5;6-4
Q-NE Nicolas Welker (335)   6-1;6-3
S-NE Raymond Richardson (342)   6-0;6-0
F-NE Nathan Zhang (352)   6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Ana Ivanovic French Open Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Tommy Haas
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Andy Murray
 
HEAD Graphene Radical Pro
Was: $210.00  Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Jurgen Melzer
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic F 3.0 Tour
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Kei Nishikori
 
WILSON Burn 100
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 19, 2015 at 2:02:47 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections