Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jake Kuhlman
Grand Forks, North Dakota
 
Red River High School
Senior, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 20-9 #93 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
April 22-24, 2017
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pavan Murugesh (357)   Def (refsl)*
16 Ethan Prost (131)   7-6(5);4-6;6-3
Q   Alejandro Rodriguez (78) 6-4;6-3
PL-S Stewart Block (195)   6-4;6-4
PL-F Adam Oscislawski (91)   Wo (inj)*
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURN.
November 25-27, 2016
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Wonjoon Cho (792)   6-1;6-3
16 DJ Colantone (343)   6-4;6-0
Q   Ben van der Sman (136) 6-2;6-3
PL-S   Nikita Snezhko (229) 6-1;7-5
BASELINE TC BOYS CHMPS. L4
October 28-30, 2016
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jack Barker (285)   4-6;6-3;6-4
Q Elias Ramirez (434)   6-4;6-0
S   Sebastian Vile (155) Wd (inj)*
PL   Nikita Snezhko (229) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Athell Bennett (37) 6-3;6-2
2   Jiung Jung (209) 6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURN.
July 30 - August 2, 2016
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Trenton Daly (454)   6-1;6-0
32 Harris Foulkes (115)   6-2;2-6;6-2
16 Ben van der Sman (136)   6-3;6-3
Q   Mason Beiler (15) 7-5;6-2
PL-S Michael Sun (53)   Wd (inj)*
PL-F Calvin Chung (134)   2-6;7-6(3);1-0(10)
BASELINE SUMMER CHMPS.
July 22-24, 2016
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Eden Mrozek (1051)   6-1;6-0
Q Michael Conlin-Brandenburg (610)   7-5;6-1
S Chase Roseth (630)   6-3;6-3
F Ben Ingbar (406)   6-2;7-6(3)
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Jason Kerst (86) 6-0;6-3
2   Aleks Huryn (44) 6-1;6-0
SCOTS TENNIS STAYING ON TOP L6
July 2-4, 2016
Saint Andrews School, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Mark Dancuart (175)   6-1;6-1
S Reese Daly (349)   6-4;6-7;10-6
F Quinn Fender (188)   6-4;6-2
USTA NORTHERN SECTION CHMPS.
June 17-20, 2016
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Barker (285)   6-3;6-3
16 Chase Roseth (630)   6-4;6-3
Q Nikita Snezhko (229)   6-0;1-0Ret (ill)
S   Hunter Heck (16) 6-1;6-3
PL Kaleb Dobbs (107)   Wd (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Tuesday, May 23, 2017 at 11:32:15 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections