Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Samuel Garland
Bradenton, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 14-6 #127 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Jordan Wasden (309)   6-4;6-3
128   Nathan Sachs (22) 6-3;6-2
2   Stephen Wiechert (179) 7-6(3);6-3
THE FLORIDA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25 - July 1, 2005
Landings Tennis Association, Ft. Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Ryan Ward (195) 6-3;2-6;6-4
1 Jordan Peana (236)   6-4;6-0
2 Matthew Solomon (427)   6-1;6-1
3Q Brendon Wong (373)   6-2;6-0
3 Alexander Sanborn (87)   5-7;6-4;1-0(10)
4Q   Sean Corrigan (82) 3-6;6-1;1-0(8)
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTION
January 15-17, 2005
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boy's 18 Consolation #2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Josh Simonetta Lee (147)   6-4;3-6;7-5
32 Bryan Wilner (461)   6-4;6-1
16   Marlon Korbut (73) 6-3;6-3
16   Eddie Majcher (109) WoJ*
EDDIE HERR INTL. JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 29 - December 5, 2004
Bollettieri Sports Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Ingram
  6-2;6-1
32  
S. Rojas
6-4;7-6(5)
VETERANS DAY DESIGNATED B18
November 13-15, 2004
Trombetta Tennis Academy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bryan Wilner (461)   6-1;6-1
32 Joshua Samuels (156)   6-2;6-3
16 Derek Klemish (253)   6-2;6-3
Q Kenneth Arthur McGovern (49)   3-6;6-4;6-1
S Waylon Chin (19)   6-4;6-2
F Matthew Schimmel (43)   7-6(5);7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Prince EXO3 Tour ESP Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/26 Richard Underwood chooses Fairmont State
5/26 Kyran Somar chooses Arcadia
5/26 Austin Wabi chooses Millikin
5/26 Alvaro Godoy chooses Air Force
5/26 Felix Fan chooses Portland
5/26 Viktoriya Dzyuba chooses Pacific
5/25 Connor Christian chooses Southeastern
5/25 Avinash Vemuri chooses CMS
5/25 Chandler Stimpert chooses Lewis
5/25 ANITA ANCE Detlava chooses St. Petersburg

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/15 New blog post: Sock it to me! Read more
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:28:00 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections