Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Lane Leschly
Atherton, California
 
Menlo School
Rising Senior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 38-15 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Joseph Haig (91)   6-4;7-6(2)
128  
T. Paul
6-2Ret (inj)
2   Dominic Barretto (137) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 25-28, 2015
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Jacob Walker (89) 6-3;6-0
RR Gregory Wischer (187)   6-2;6-1
RR Matthew Gamble (26)   4-6;6-4;6-4
XXIV COPA MERENGUE
July 20-25, 2015
DOM
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Jager Prensa
  6-0;6-0
32 Armando Gandini   6-2;6-1
16  
W. Tutecky
6-2;6-4
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brandon Shanklin (170)   6-2;7-5
64 Fredrick Zaretsky (90)   6-4;6-2
32   Martin Joyce (6) 6-4;7-6
4   David Goulak (53) 6-4;1-6;11-9
BANK OF BERMUDA FOUNDATION ITF JR. C
June 22-27, 2015
BER
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
L. Marcano
  6-0;6-0
Q Alex Guzhva (124)   6-2;6-1
32 Andres Blancas Olvera   6-1;6-1
16 Sebastian Mermersky (22)   6-4;6-4
Q Ronan Jachuck (26)   6-0;6-2
S
N. Brookes
  6-3;6-4
F   Stephan Koenigsfest 6-3;7-5
NORCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS B18-16
June 6-16, 2015
Rio Del Oro Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Mayson Xue (83) 6-3;6-2
2 Ronak Baldua (703)   6-2;6-1
3Q   Mitchel Heckmann (567) Wd (inj)*
FREMONT JR. SUPER SERIES
February 28 - March 1, 2015
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Riley Scott (93) 8-6
S-W   Sean Hill (30) 8-4
F-NW   Andre Xiao (128) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Bjorn Hoffmann (25) 6-2;6-2
1 Gregory Anderson (98)   6-3;7-6
2   Max Yun (132) Wo (inj)*
NORCAL JR. MASTERS
December 13-14, 2014
Usta Northern California, Stanford, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Boys' 18 Singles Final 4
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Raed Attia (231)   6-0;6-0
RR Alexander Keyser (50)   6-3;6-1
RR Riley Scott (93)   6-2;6-2
F Cameron Klinger (10)   1-6;6-1;7-6(6)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack La Plante (144)   4-6;6-2;6-1
32 Andrew Gu (40)   5-6Ret (inj)
16 Charles Pei (71)   6-1;6-3
Q   Timothy Sah (8) 6-2;6-4
PL-S Robert Seby (35)   6-0;3-6;1-0(7)
PL-F   Brandon Holt (14) 6-4;7-6(2)
FREMONT JR. SUPER SERIES
November 22-23, 2014
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles - Flight A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Nikita Matveyko 8-4
S-W Jenson Brooksby (4)   8-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Usta Hawaii-Pacific Section, Honolulu, HI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brandon Lam (36)   6-2;6-3
16 Chase Stoner (220)   6-1;6-3
Q Tillman Haynes (74)   6-4;6-3
S Brandon Holt (14)   6-1;3-0Ret (inj)
F Robert Seby (35)   2-6;6-2;6-0
NORCAL FALL SINGLES SECTIONAL BG18-16
September 20-28, 2014
Broadstone Racquet Club, Folsom, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Max Yun (132) 2-6;6-4;6-2
2 Trenton Nield (247)   6-0;6-1
3Q Tynan Maguire   6-4;4-6;6-1
3 Sreyas Kolachalam (104)   Wd (ill)*
CQ Joseph Myles Conlin (120)   6-4;6-1
CS Satyajit Simhadri   6-4;7-5
CF Wilhelm Saiga (143)   6-1;6-2
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE
August 30 - September 7, 2014
Laguna Creek Racquet Club, Elk Grove, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Sun (277)   6-3;7-5
16   Max Yun (132) 0-6;7-6(8);7-6(8)
2 Amit Batta (77)   6-1;7-6(3)
CQ Bryant Johnson (281)   6-3;6-1
CS Riley Scott (93)   Wo (pc)*
CF Gunther Matta (105)   1-6;6-4;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/29 Spencer Whitmire chooses St. Lawrence
8/28 Igor Kolaric chooses Hawaii
8/28 Ruben Blattner chooses Hawaii
8/28 Nikolai Storch chooses Hawaii
8/28 Chloe Gullickson chooses Virginia
8/28 Mia Davis chooses Winona State
8/28 Marina Darzyan chooses Evansville
8/27 Isabella Lopez chooses Cal State L.A.
8/26 Wilson Lambeth chooses Trinity (TX)
8/26 Lane Leschly chooses Harvard

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/22 Like Roger's two-tone magenta @Nikecourt top? So do we!
8/14 Zoom Zoom! The NIKE Men`s Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes in Radiant Emerald and Hot Lava
8/14 New, in stock and ready to ship. The new @adidas Men's Wall Street Barricade 2015!
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 26, 2015 at 7:30:28 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections