Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sebastian Mermersky
Washington, District of Columbia
 
Rising Sophomore
Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 65-23 #10 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Max Liu (92) 6-0;7-6(5)
1 Tyler Raclin (154)   6-3;6-4
2 Jake Berber (98)   6-2;6-0
3Q   Nick Stachowiak (23) 6-3;6-1
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dylan Levitt (138)   6-4;4-6;6-1
64 Rajeev Laungani (239)   6-2;6-1
32   Sam Turchetta (16) 7-6;6-1
3   Alex Phillips (13) 6-2;6-2
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Matthew Gamble (8) 6-4;4-6;6-2
RR Christopher Ephron (62)   2-6;6-2;1-1 Ret (inj)
RR Kenneth Connor Hance (3)   5-7;6-3;5-0 Ret (inj)
RR Caleb Chakravarthi (31)   6-2;6-7;6-2
RR Payton Holden (26)   2-6;6-1;6-2
RR Joey Baldwin (427)   6-0;6-1
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS ITF
June 6-14, 2014
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Kyrylo Tsygura (12) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Alafia Ayeni (8) 7-6;7-6
Q-W Steven Sun (9)   4-6;6-1;6-3
S-W Trent Bryde (4)   4-6;6-3;6-2
F-W   Maxwell Mendelsohn (27) 6-3;6-3
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 5-11, 2014
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Abhimanyu Vannemreddy (68)   6-2;7-6(4)
32 Jake Beasley (122)   6-1;6-2
16   Sean Hill (18) 4-6;6-3;7-5
64
P. Siracusa
  6-2;6-3
32   Liam Caruana (19) 6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   William Genesen (15) 6-3;6-4
1 Robin Engel (101)   6-3;6-2
2 Nicholas Borchenko (70)   6-7(4);6-1;10-5
3Q Rae Lan (59)   7-6(3);6-3
3 Chaz Downing (97)   6-4;6-1
CQ Robert Loeb (24)   2-6;7-5;10-8
CS Max Liu (92)   6-2;6-2
CF JJ Wolf (7)   6-3;6-2
USTA MAS CHMP. #2 SUPER
March 15-17, 2014
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Spencer Bozsik (337)   6-3;6-2
16 Jake Fishkin (64)   6-0;7-6;7-6(4))
Q Conor Somers (120)   6-1;6-4
S Dennis Afanasev (42)   6-1;6-3
F Kyrylo Tsygura (12)   6-7;8-6);6-2;10-6
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gianni Ross (4)   3-6;6-2;6-1
16 Lubomir Cuba (78)   6-0;6-0
Q Michael Chen (80)   7-6;6-3
S   Jordan Benjamin (38) 6-3;6-1
PL Brenden Volk (28)   Wo (ill)*
L1 ALLEY POND JANUARY CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 17-20, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noah Reisch (885)   6-0;6-4
32 Grant Urken (286)   6-3;6-1
16 Jonathan Holtzman (256)   6-2;7-6
Q Chris Kuhnle (345)   7-5Ret (inj)
S Mark Julian Baker (259)   6-1;6-1
F Ryan Goetz (39)   6-0;6-3
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER
January 11-13, 2014
Washington & Lee University, Lexington, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Tascher (95)   7-6(9);6-4
16 Nikolai Parodi (90)   6-1;6-3
Q Payam Ahmadi (56)   7-6(3);5-7;7-6(0)
S   Kyrylo Tsygura (12) 7-5;4-6;6-2
PL William Howells (14)   Wd (inj)*
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 700 L3
January 4-6, 2014
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alex Cauneac (168) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Andrew Yip (187)   6-0;6-2
64 Brant Fenno (113)   6-0;6-0
32 Zummy Bauer (53)   6-3;6-2
16 Austen Huang (49)   6-4;6-2
Q Robert Baylon (15)   3-6;6-3;6-4
S   Patrick Kypson (1) 6-4;6-1
PL   Abhijeet Joshi (25) 6-1;6-4
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Ryan Goetz (39) 0-6;6-4;7-6(4)
2
A. Jokic
  7-6(8);1-6;7-6(7)
3Q Marwan Abaza (202)   6-4;6-4
L1B COURTSENSE DECEMBER
December 6-8, 2013
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Peter Volkov   6-0;6-3
Q Max Haase (489)   6-0;6-1
S William Persson (336)   6-0;6-2
F Abhijeet Joshi (25)   7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeff Zucker (57)   7-5;6-1
16   Matthew Gamble (8) 6-1;6-1
2 Matthew Jacobs (166)   6-7(6);7-5;10-7
QQ   Nicholas Beaty (57) 6-3;6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CORAL GABLES)
October 26-28, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Peter Litsky (66)   7-6(8);6-3
16   Brandon Shanklin (105) 6-7(6);6-0;6-1
2 Alexander Del Corral (28)   6-4;6-2
QQ Sam Dern (126)   6-0;6-4
CQ   Pietro Rimondini (32) 6-3;6-3
USTA MAS B16 CHAMPIONSHIP #4
October 12-14, 2013
Centre Court Racquet Club, Newport News, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kevin Wan (267)   6-2;4-6;6-2
16 Luke Tercek (140)   6-4;6-1
Q Sebastian Arcila (24)   6-7(4);6-4;6-1
S   Shyam Venkatasubramanian (357) 2-6;6-3;6-0
PL Jason Kros (113)   7-6(4);5-1Ret (quit)
USTA MAS B14 CHMP.#4
October 5-7, 2013
Centre Court Racquet Club, Newport News, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Fleming (361)   6-1;6-2
16 Conor Somers (120)   6-2;6-4
Q Adrien Bouchet (191)   6-2;6-3
S Kyrylo Tsygura (12)   6-4;6-4
F William Howells (14)   6-3;2-6;6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (WEST HARTFORD)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Conard High School, West Hartford, CT,
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kevin Xu (191)   6-2;6-3
16 Anthony Caputo (276)   7-6;3-6;10-7
Q   Justin Lee (38) 1-6;6-1;6-2
CQ   Lubomir Cuba (78) 6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS VIDEO
 
Tennis Express Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour 15 Sec Commercial
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke
8/19 Cameron Kirkpatrick chooses Navy
8/19 Jordan Monosky chooses Newberry
8/19 Scott Adsit chooses John Carroll
8/18 Kyle Mautner chooses Penn
8/18 Dayton Hancock chooses Schreiner
8/18 Nicholas Pena chooses Schreiner

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Andreas Seppi
 
FILA Men's Sentinel Tennis Shoes
Was: $100.00  Now: $89.00
Feedback
 
  Andy Roddick
 
BABOLAT Men's Propulse 4 All Court Tennis Shoes
Was: $119.95  Now: $99.95
Feedback, Video
 
  Fabio Fognini
 
adidas Men's CC Adizero Feather III Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $79.95
Feedback
 
  Philipp Kohlschreiber
 
WILSON Men's Rush Pro Tennis Shoes
Was: $130.00  Now: $80.00
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 19, 2014 at 2:01:59 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections