Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexis Nelson
Saint Paul, Minnesota
 
Rising Junior
Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 39-11 #6 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Katie Fries (173)   6-2;6-2
64   Mia Horvit (12) 6-2;6-2
2 Chloe Gullickson (24)   6-3;6-3
3Q Joanna Zalewski (22)   6-1;6-4
3   Amy Yang (19) 6-1;6-3
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Christina Rosca (30)   6-2;6-1
RR Sydney Harlow (137)   6-1;6-2
RR   Kylie McKenzie (10) 4-6;7-5;6-2
RR   Katharine Fahey (6) 6-3;2-6;6-3
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Chloe Gullickson (24)   6-4;6-2
64 Sofia Kurtz (65)   6-3;6-3
32   Melissa Lord (11) 6-4;6-2
3   Meghan Kelley (14) 6-3;6-4
USTA NORTHERN GIRLS SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 6-10, 2014
Life Time Fitness-Lakeville, Lakeville, MN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Malini Wijesinghe (375)   6-1;6-0
Q Lori Ahuja (532)   6-0;6-0
S Caitlyn Merzbacher (150)   6-0;6-0
F Jessie Aney (7)   6-2;6-3
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ellie Zogg (73)   6-2;6-4
32 Nicole Kalhorn (40)   6-4;6-0
16   Catherine Bellis (1) 6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amina Ismail (78)   6-1;6-2
16 Natalie Whalen (54)   6-2;6-2
Q   Bianca Moldovan (20) 7-5;5-7;7-5
PL-S Katharine Fahey (6)   7-5;6-1
PL-F   Brooke Broda (13) 6-2;6-2
BASELINE TC GIRLS WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 17-20, 2014
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Mical Johnson (670)   6-0;6-0
Q Zoe Lindbloom (316)   6-0;6-0
S Helen Klass-Warch (198)   6-1;6-2
F Jessie Aney (7)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lauren Pickens (83)   6-2;6-0
64 Amber Park (63)   6-1;6-3
32 Erica Oosterhout (24)   6-2;6-1
16 Brienne Minor (15)   6-7(5);6-3;6-2
Q Amy Yang (19)   6-7(2);4-3
S Emma Higuchi (4)   4-6;7-5;6-3
F Chloe Ouellet-Pizer (13)   6-3;6-4
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 9-15, 2013
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
F. Bizhukova
  6-1;6-4
32
C. Romero
  6-0;6-0
16 Jaclyn Switkes (41)   6-4;6-3
Q
N. Das
  7-5;6-0
S
L. Ponomar
  7-5;4-6;6-4
F  
C. Robillard-Millette
6-0;1-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sonal Shrivastava (94)   6-1;6-1
16 Annemarie Emme (97)   6-2;6-3
Q Brienne Minor (15)   7-6(3);6-3
S   Cassie Mercer (5) 6-4;6-4
PL Alexandria Chatt (34)   6-0;6-0
LTF LAKEVILLE GIRLS FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
November 15-17, 2013
Life Time Fitness-Lakeville, Lakeville, MN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Caitlyn Merzbacher (150)   6-2;6-0
S Morgan Brower (329)   6-0;6-1
F Jessie Aney (7)   6-2;6-4
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Rafa Nadal NYC Night Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/02 Eric Rutledge chooses Wake Forest
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Svetlana Kuznetsova
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Lite
Buy Now: $185.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Dominika Cibulkova
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic M 4.0
Was: $210.00  Now: $179.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Sloane Stephens
 
HEAD Graphene Radical Pro
Was: $210.00  Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 27, 2014 at 2:01:48 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections