Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Abigail Desiatnikov
Gates Mills, Ohio
 
7th Grader
Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 42-17 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sabrina Xiong (38)   6-2;2-6;6-2
32   Cameron Corse (34) 6-4;6-4
2   Summer Dvorak (46) 6-7;6-4;10-5
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
E. Sokolova
  6-0;6-1
32 Alexandra Valenstein (29)   4-6;6-4;6-2
16   Jessica Failla (15) 4-6;6-2;6-1
USTA CLAREMONT ITF
March 22-30, 2014
c/o Biszantz Family Tennis Center, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kayla Day (8)   7-5;6-7(8);6-4
32 Anna Dollar (98)   6-2;6-2
16   Ellyse Hamlin (11) 1-6;6-1;6-0
64 Quinterra Waltereze (333)   6-0;6-0
32 Isabella Sullivan (136)   6-3;6-1
16 Madison Tedford (86)   6-2;7-6(1)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Hannah Lairmore (3) 6-4;4-6;6-4
RR   Victoria Flores (20) 6-0;7-5
RR   Madison Battaglia (29) 6-2;6-0
RR Delaney Nothaft (44)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Pennbriar Athletic Club, Erie, PA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Mariam Salakaia (107) 6-0;6-2
1   Ananya Dua (187) Wo (inj)*
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
A. Rosnowska
  6-3;6-2
64 Morgan Coppoc (28)   6-4;6-4
32
B. Ramasamy
  7-6(3);6-2
S   Claire Liu (1) 4-6;7-6(1);6-3
PL  
V. Wong
Wo (inj)*
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Nazarkina
  6-3;6-4
32 Elysia Bolton (14)   6-3;6-4
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (NORCROSS)
October 26-28, 2013
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emma Kurtz (55)   7-6(6);6-0
16 Gabrielle Robinson (225)   6-3;6-2
Q Nicole Johnston (96)   6-0;6-4
S   Makenna Jones (23) 6-2;6-2
PL Sasha Belaya (57)   7-5;7-6(5)
NIKE JR. TOUR NATIONAL MASTERS
September 13-15, 2013
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Victoria Flores (20) 6-2;6-2
Q-W   Elysia Bolton (14) 6-4;3-6;1-0
S-S Danielle Quevedo (49)   6-0;6-3
F-S Emma Decoste (10)   6-0;6-3
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 3-11, 2013
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Katie Ta (48)   4-6;6-3;6-4
64   Ryan Peus (13) 7-5;7-5
3 Sarah Dreyfuss (35)   6-3;6-1
4Q Alexandra Sanford (16)   6-2;6-2
4   Helen Altick (9) 7-5;6-4
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-21, 2013
VA Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sonal Shrivastava (94)   6-2;6-0
64 Jeannie Nash (132)   6-0;6-2
32 Jessica Failla (15)   6-4;7-6(2)
16   Jaclyn Switkes (23) 6-3;6-2
5   Sydney Riley (24) 6-3;1-0Ret (inj)
USTA MIDWEST L1 OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 22-27, 2013
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Abigail Long (457)   6-0;6-0
64 Bailey Padgett (264)   6-1;6-4
32 Bianca Moldovan (22)   7-6(5);6-3
16 Alexandra Solovyev (47)   7-6(2);6-4
Q   Francesca Dilorenzo (3) 6-3;6-0
CQ Grace Tapak (59)   5-7;6-3;1-0(10-2)
CS Bianca Moldovan (22)   6-1;6-2
NEOTA MW QUALIFIER PATTISON CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 18-27, 2013
Northeastern Ohio Tennis Association, Cuyahoga Falls, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Natalie Bourlas (737)   6-0;6-1
16 Nicole Dragos   6-0;6-0
Q Ariana Iranpour (136)   6-3;2-6;6-1
S Elise Betscher (345)   6-2;6-2
F Teressa Hill (211)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
Harrison Tennis Center, Marietta, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Clare Raley (74)   1-6;6-3;6-2
16 Jaeda Daniel (32)   7-5;6-1
Q Kennedy Shaffer (4)   7-6(9);6-3
S Alexandra Sabe (27)   6-1;4-6;6-1
F Gaby Pollner (15)   4-6;6-2;7-6(3)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Athletic DNA - The Chaos is Coming
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 16, 2014 at 2:28:23 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections