Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Satish Kumar
Edison, New Jersey
 
Rising Sophomore
Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 44-28 #202 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Robert Hammond (4) 6-1;6-2
1-W Jack Randall (110)   6-2;7-6(5)
2-W   Nevin Arimilli (86) 7-5;6-7(4);10-7
1-SW Lorenzo Guidi (105)   Wo (inj)*
Q-SW John Carroll (137)   6-3;6-1
S-SW Evin McDonald (30)   5-2Ret (pc)
F-SW Kasper Smith (139)   Def (ns)*
L1B GST JULY CHALLENGER
July 7-7, 2014
Gameset Tennis, Edison, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
F Nick Asreen   6-0;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 26-30, 2014
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bryan Schick (649)   6-0;6-0
32 Ron Brody (358)   6-2;6-2
16 Igor Maslov (67)   7-6(3);6-4
Q   Michael Sun (59) 3-6;6-4;6-4
PL-S Robby Simon (217)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F William Turchetta (131)   7-6(4);6-0
L1B GST JUNE CHALLENGER
June 23-26, 2014
Gameset Tennis, Edison, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S David Mizrahi (291)   6-2;6-0
F Cameron Ketchum   6-0;6-2
L1B WEST ORANGE SUMMER CHALLENGER
June 20-22, 2014
West Orange Tennis Club, West Orange, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Marco Mihajlovic   6-1;6-1
Q Darren Ting (609)   6-2;6-2
S Adam Bernstein (1305)   6-2;6-1
F Zachary Lieb (125)   6-3;6-4
L1B CENTERCOURT MORRISTOWN JUNE CHAL.
June 14-15, 2014
Centercourt at Morristown, Morristown, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Jeff Zucker (49) 6-3;6-1
L1B GAMESET TENNIS MAY CHALLENGER
May 30 - June 1, 2014
Gameset Tennis, Edison, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Owen Bartok (553) Wd (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Thomas Jahn (16) 6-1;6-2
1 Nolan Shah (67)   6-1;6-3
2   Cannon Kingsley (12) 6-1;6-0
EASTERN SWEET 16 BG14-12
May 16-18, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Michael Sun (59)   6-4;7-5
Q   Pete Siozios (270) 7-6(5);6-2
S-N   Ronan Jachuck (15) 6-1;7-5
F-NW Daniel Nuzhny (63)   Wo (ill)*
L1B STATEN ISLAND CTC MAY CHAL.
May 9-11, 2014
Staten Island Community Tennis Center, Staten Island, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Philip Belmatch (803)   6-1;6-0
S Kyle Gower (566)   6-2;6-2
F Jason Keye (583)   7-5;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX TRI-CITY
April 4-6, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Neel Raj (29)   6-4;6-4
16 Patrick Sebastian (76)   6-2;6-1
Q   Ronan Jachuck (15) 6-3;7-5
PL-S   Michael Sun (59) 6-2;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX HASTINGS TC
March 21-23, 2014
Tennis Club of Hastings, Hastings ON Hudson, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sean Wei (102) 6-2;6-1
1 Ross Derose (439)   6-4;6-3
2 Sachin Ganesh (251)   6-1;6-3
CQ Ronald Hohmann (23)   7-5;6-2
CS Daniel Nuzhny (63)   6-4;1-6;10-6
CF Hayden Cassone (234)   7-5;6-4
L1 APTC MARCH CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-9, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Andy Zhou (448) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Fenty (132)   6-2;6-0
16   William Woodall (21) 6-4;0-6;6-1
2   Harry Wang (60) 6-3;6-7(0);10-6
EASTERN SUPER SIX ROSS SCHOOL
January 17-20, 2014
Ross School Tennis Academy, East Hampton, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Hayden Cassone (234) 6-2;6-3
1 Brett Winters (419)   6-4;6-3
2 William Turchetta (131)   6-2;6-2
QQ Ronan Jachuck (15)   6-4;6-2
CQ   Neel Raj (29) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Nicholas Watson (83) 6-7(4);6-4;6-0
1-W   Adam Guo (138) 2-6;7-6(3);1-0(5)
1-S Joshua Xu (75)   Wo (inj)*
2-S Brent Bersola (426)   6-1;6-1
Q-S Michael Sun (59)   6-3;6-7(3);1-0(6)
S-S   Luke Smith (111) 7-5;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeffrey Chen (186)   6-2;7-5
16   Carson Haskins (26) 6-3;6-3
2   Arnav Dhingra (39) 6-1;6-0
L1 RWTTC B16 EASTERN DES.
November 15-24, 2013
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training Center, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael DeNigris (460) Wd (emerg)*
L1 WEST ROCK B14 EASTERN DES.
November 1-10, 2013
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Damien Ruparel (254)   6-4;6-4
32 Ronald Hohmann (23)   6-3;6-0
16   Lucas Biondi (151) 6-3;6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CINCINNATI)
October 26-28, 2013
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Heiney (124)   6-2;6-2
16 Lucas Horve (152)   6-3;6-3
Q Ronan Jachuck (15)   6-3;6-2
S   Harry Wang (60) 6-4;7-6
PL   Bill Duo (31) Wo (emerg)*
L1 MENDON EASTERN DES. CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 20-29, 2013
Mendon Racquet and Pool Club, Pittsford, NY
Boys' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Allan Magid (446)   6-1;6-4
16 Gary Fishkin (112)   6-2;6-1
Q   Daniel Nuzhny (63) 7-5;6-3
CQ   Ronan Jachuck (15) Wd (inj)*
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (WEST CHESTER)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mikhael Kadyrkaev (717)   6-1;6-0
16 Adrian Roji (392)   6-4;6-4
Q Matthew Chen (281)   6-3;4-6;6-4
S   Kabir Sarita (69) 6-1;6-1
PL   Ivan Dokov (296) 6-3;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Noah Makarome (28) 6-3;6-1
1-W   Nevin Arimilli (86) 6-4;6-3
1-S James Scotty (115)   6-3;1-6;14-12
2-S   Henry Cacciatore (43) 6-1;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tomas Berdych

 
Click on Tomas Berdych to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/29 Looking to buy a new racquet? We have everything you need to know in one simple infographic
7/28 48-hour Sale! Save an additional 15% off on clearance apparel and shoes with the code PROMO15. Shop here
7/25 Yes! The new @WilsonTennis video for the Pro Staff RF 97 is here! More release details to come
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 29, 2014 at 2:09:40 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections