Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


JanMagnus Johnson
Naples, Florida
 
Rising Sophomore, Class of '19
 

Overall Record: 41-13 #52 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Kasper Smith (87)   6-2;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 14-16, 2016
Delray Swim And Tennis Club, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jordan Nickerson (81) 2-6;6-2;10-2
1   Alex Guzhva (105) 6-2;6-2
METROPOLIA ITF AT PLANTATION
May 9-15, 2016
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Marcano
  6-0;6-1
32 Diego Lopezlena (886)   6-0;6-1
16   Jaycer Calleros 7-5;6-4
PLANTATION ITF
May 9-15, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
Z. Talic
  6-1;6-4
32
J. Nunez
  6-4;6-3
16 Ronan Jachuck (14)   6-2;6-4
Q   Jaycer Calleros 6-2;7-5
DELRAY BEACH ITF RENAMED: METROPOLIA ITF
May 2-7, 2016
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eric Toub (214)   6-1;6-2
32   Kirac Bekisoglu (60) 7-5;6-3
COPA BADIA
April 25 - May 1, 2016
Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Ortiz
  6-0;6-2
32 Martin Heller (332)   6-1;6-0
16   Drew Baird (8) 6-1;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL
April 16-18, 2016
Academia Sánchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Philippe Nino (164)   6-0;3-6;10-7
16 Carter Bradford (196)   6-2;6-0
Q   William Howells (23) 6-3;4-6;10-7
PL-F Evan Bynoe (96)   6-0;6-2
PL-S Matija Spasic (476)   6-1;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 BIG HITTERS
March 5-7, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Krulig (141)   6-4;7-5
16   Steven Sun (21) 7-5;6-4
2 Keaton Allwardt (19)   7-5;7-5
CQ Aaron Carey (337)   6-1;6-1
CS James Ignatowich (10)   6-3;4-6;10-3
CF Antoine Sanchez (66)   7-6(7)Ret (pc)
USTA FL MARCH QUALIFIER BG18-16S
February 27-28, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Subhash Pottipati (201)   6-1;6-4
32 Nicolas Ramirez (208)   6-2;6-0
16 Shubham Aggarwal (362)   6-1;6-0
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24 - December 6, 2015
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Qualifying Singles
Boys' 16 Main Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Bernardo Pinto   6-0;6-0
64
J. Deroy
  6-1;6-2
32 Joshua Bode (88)   7-6(5);6-1
16 Axel Nefve (15)   6-3;7-6(6)
64
C. Fischer Pinheiro De
  6-0;6-2
32
M. Sepulveda
  6-2;7-6(3)
16   Brian Cernoch (6) 6-4;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 PLANTATION
November 21-23, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marwan Abaza (190)   6-2;4-6;12-10
16 Victor Stoyanov (152)   6-0;6-1
Q   Christian Alshon (5) 6-3;6-4
PL-S Daniel Krulig (141)   7-6(1);7-6(1)
PL-F Keaton Allwardt (19)   6-3;6-3
ATLANTA ITF
October 26 - November 1, 2015
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Blake Croyder (20) 6-1;7-5
BROWARD FALL @ CORAL SPRINGS L6
September 26-28, 2015
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Philip Belmatch (485)   6-4;6-0
16 Felipe Hidalgo (381)   6-0;6-1
Q Andre Libnic (341)   6-2;3-0Ret (inj)
S Jack Lee (130)   Wo (ill)*
F Richie Torres (79)   6-2;7-5
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
September 5-7, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Colter Decoste (267)   6-1;6-0
16   Sean Burnette (55) 6-1;6-2
2   William Shkrob (103) 6-1;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 METROPOLIA B18-14
August 8-10, 2015
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jose Disotuar (385)   6-4;6-0
16 Dillon Boshart (239)   6-4;6-1
Q Roger Lyn jr (144)   7-6(7);6-4
S Keaton Allwardt (19)   6-4;6-2
F Daniel Krulig (141)   6-0;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Volkl V-Sense 8 (300g) Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/25 Emily Sidor chooses UNC Asheville
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego
7/23 Neil Mabee chooses Case Western
7/23 Catherine Bellis chooses Stanford
7/22 Abhijeet Joshi chooses Northwestern
7/22 Kabir Sarita chooses Princeton
7/22 Braden Ward chooses La Salle
7/21 Devaughn Blackburn chooses Howard
7/21 Elliot Hicks chooses Emory

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Nick Kyrgios
 
Nike Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Black/White
Buy Now: $140.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Denis Istomin
 
Lotto Raptor Ultra IV Speed GRASS Wh/Green
Was: $140.00  Now: $99.99
Feedback
 
  Thanasi Kokkinakis
 
Nike Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Navy/Cobalt/Crimson
Was: $140.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  John Isner
 
Nike Lunar Ballistec 1.5 White/Black
Buy Now: $165.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 19, 2016 at 2:03:12 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections