Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


JanMagnus Johnson
Naples, Florida
 
8th Grader
Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 44-12 #49 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA FLORIDA L4 BIG HITTERS
February 28 - March 2, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jose Disotuar (264)   6-3;6-3
16   Russell Benkaim (25) 6-3;6-2
2 Peter Lohrbach (115)   6-2;6-2
CQ   Daniel Gale (37) 6-4;4-6;11-9
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 7-9, 2015
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 James Bratt (340)   6-0;6-0
32 Andy Mackler (84)   1-1Ret (inj)
16 Carlos Grande (257)   6-1;6-2
Q Adam Neff (1)   6-2;6-4
S Spencer Gray (29)   6-1;6-1
NAPLES JR. WINTER SMASH L6
January 24-26, 2015
Arthur Allen Tennis Center at Cambier Pa, Naples, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Keenan Khalil   6-2;6-2
Q Max Leon Alexander Harstein   6-3;6-0
S Nelson Rengifo (867)   6-0;6-0
F Luka Ilic (642)   6-1;6-0
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Diego Segundo (887)   6-0;6-0
128
A. Kambara
  6-1;6-1
64   Yousef Khamis (51) 6-2;6-3
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Arthur Serafim (569)   6-3;6-3
32   Subhash Pottipati (71) 6-3;6-7;6-3
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 10-17, 2014
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   John Jorgeson (25) 7-5;6-1
64
M. Vargas
  6-0;6-3
32 Keaton Allwardt (25)   6-1;6-1
16
B. Yin
  6-2;6-4
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nikhil Gangoli (180)   4-6;6-2;6-0
32   Samuel Serrano 7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Michael Heller (7) 1-6;7-5;6-4
1 Andrew Branicki (45)   6-4;6-2
2 Patrick Sebastian (71)   6-1;6-3
CQ Spencer Gray (29)   6-0;6-1
CS Faris Khan (14)   6-1;6-1
CF Jonathan Mascagni (20)   6-0;6-1
TROPICAL JR. L6
September 27-29, 2014
Arthur Allen Tennis Center at Cambier Pa, Naples, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Littlestone   6-0;6-1
16 Blu Baker   6-1;6-1
Q Philippe Nino (323)   4-6;6-2;10-7
S Santiago Galan   6-3;6-3
F Peter Lohrbach (115)   7-5;6-3
SEPTEMBER ASC L6
September 13-15, 2014
Academia Sánchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Jagodzinski (911)   6-1;6-1
16 Ricardo Rivas   6-0;6-0
Q   Russell Benkaim (25) 6-3;6-3
NEW ENGLAND SUMMER CHMP. SERIES
August 23-25, 2014
USTA New England, Amherst, MA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Reza (1023)   6-0;6-0
16 Griffin Posey (143)   6-1;6-3
Q Evan Felcher (193)   6-0;6-0
S David Argasinski (306)   6-2;1-0Ret (inj)
F Connor Fu (42)   6-1;6-2
NEW ENGLAND SUMMER CHMP. SERIES
August 16-18, 2014
USTA New England, Amherst, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brian Niguidula (252)   4-6;6-1;6-2
16   Roy Smith (94) 6-1;6-4
JUNE ASC L6
June 21-23, 2014
Academia Sánchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Robert Greenlaw   6-0;6-1
S James Wich   6-0;6-0
F John Carlin (47)   6-2;5-7;11-9
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Robert Hammond (9) 6-3;3-6;6-4
1 Samuel Rubell (89)   6-1;6-1
2 Alex Guzhva (164)   6-1;6-3
CQ Dimitri Bird   6-2;6-3
CS Tyler Zink (26)   6-1;6-3
CF Dylan Breslaw (85)   Wd (inj)*
PLANTATION ITF
May 12-18, 2014
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
E. Semprebon
  6-3;6-2
32   Arman McLean (185) 6-3;6-1
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 5-11, 2014
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Beau Pelletier (57) 6-7(4);6-3;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/29 Caroline Williams chooses Maryland
3/29 Kate Ketels chooses Gonzaga
3/29 Antonella Bramato chooses Cincinnati
3/29 Ryan Seibert chooses Susquehanna
3/28 Kyla Nuesa chooses SMU
3/27 Leah Bush chooses Williams
3/27 Stacey Fung chooses Washington
3/27 Chandler Carter chooses Wake Forest
3/27 Roger Boyer chooses Baldwin Wallace
3/27 Corey Loken chooses St. Olaf

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Mikhail Youzhny
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $89.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Nikolay Davydenko
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic 200 Plus
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback
 
  Fabio Fognini
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus
Was: $189.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  John Isner
 
PRINCE Warrior 100
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 24, 2015 at 2:01:38 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections