Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Adam Neff
Bradenton, Florida
 
Camp Neff
Rising 8th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 45-14 #13 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matthew Terry (128)   6-3;6-3
64 Govind Nanda (6)   6-4;6-3
32 Michael Heller (5)   6-3;6-4
16   Danny Thomas (8) 6-4;7-5
5   Eric Yoo (58) 3-6;3-4Ret (inj)
COPA DIANA ITF JR. 2015
June 8-13, 2015
ESA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Dominguez Collado
  6-3;6-1
32
M. De Alencar
  7-6(6);6-3
16 Jackson Koke   6-3;6-2
64
F. Ribero
  7-5;6-1
32 Andres Andrade (11)   4-6;6-1;6-4
16 Kyle Frankel   6-3;6-2
Q   Brian Shi (12) 6-1;6-4
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-17, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Reis Da Silva
  7-5;4-6;6-3
32   Jonathan Deautriell (73) 7-6(5);6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lantis Wang (219)   6-1;6-4
32 Andrew Branicki (40)   6-2;6-4
16 Ronan Jachuck (29)   6-4;6-4
Q James Ignatowich (10)   6-0;6-1
S Brandon Nakashima (9)   6-3;6-0
F Jaycer Lyeons (1)   1-6;6-4;6-4
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Blake Croyder (30)   6-3;4-6;6-4
32   Austen Huang (18) 6-2;6-2
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ronan Jachuck (29)   6-2;6-3
RR Leighton Allen (6)   6-4;6-3
RR Richter Jordaan (62)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Boulais (25)   6-2;6-0
16 Toby Kodat (11)   6-3;6-2
Q Scott Sculley (53)   6-1;6-3
S Spencer Brachman (12)   6-2;6-3
F Tyler Zink (24)   6-0;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 7-9, 2015
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Mark Mandlik (72)   6-1;6-1
S Samuel Rubell (102)   6-0;6-2
F Grey Cacciatore (173)   Wo (inj)*
64 Milledge Cossu (73)   6-0;6-1
32 Esteban Sierra (152)   6-0;6-0
16 Grey Cacciatore (173)   6-3;6-1
Q   JanMagnus Johnson (12) 6-2;6-4
SARASOTA RC JR. CLASSIC L6
January 24-26, 2015
Sarasota Racquet Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gerardo Tamayo (766)   6-2;6-2
16 Chanasorn Nakaurai (323)   6-3;6-0
Q  
V. Janglin
Wd (inj)*
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 10-17, 2014
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicolas Prieto Pinzon (185)   6-3;6-3
32   Jourdan Kast (138) 1-0;Retired*
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brandon Freestone (89) 7-5;3-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   William Howells (20) 6-3;6-2
1   Eric Biscoveanu (236) 6-7;6-3;11-9
NEXT GENERATION TA L6
September 27-29, 2014
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Robert Greenlaw   6-2;6-1
S   Cason Hiers (462) 6-2;6-3
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Yovan Lambros (42)   6-3;6-4
16 Henry Cacciatore (48)   7-6;3-6;10-6
Q Gregory Durham (194)   6-4;6-7;10-7
S   Noah Makarome (28) 6-2;6-4
PL   Noah Schachter (17) 5-7;6-2;10-5
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH QUALIFIER L4
August 23-25, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christopher Kotite (554)   6-1;6-0
32 Spencer Cutts (1159)   6-0;6-0
16 Reese Daly (317)   6-4;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michael Benavides (259)   6-2;6-2
64 Joseph Gandolfo (57)   7-5;4-6;6-2
32 RJ Fresen (15)   6-3;6-4
16 Bradley Frye (38)   6-3;3-6;6-4
Q   William Woodall (9) 6-1;6-3
S Kevin Zhu (3)   7-5;6-1
F   Arnav Dhingra (34) 6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Marin Cilic

 
Click on Marin Cilic to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/02 Anna Danilina chooses Florida
8/02 Jimmy Engelhart chooses UW-Whitewater
8/01 Ana Madcur chooses Miami (FL)
8/01 Fabian Fallert chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Leyla Martinez chooses Concordia (TX)
7/31 Filip Kraljevic chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Andrew Klein chooses Hope
7/31 Justin Folkert chooses Hope
7/31 Michael Kiley chooses Hope
7/31 Mark Vanderstoep chooses Hope

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 28, 2015 at 2:53:57 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections