Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Adam Neff
Bradenton, Florida
 
Camp Neff
Rising 7th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 60-17 #8 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA FL NORTH FLORIDA BG18-12 L5
July 19-21, 2014
Tallahassee Parks and Recreation Dept, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brandon Shanklin (98) 6-4;6-4
1   Thomas Harmon (359) Wo (inj)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Patrick Maguire (314)   6-0;6-0
64 Zachary Lieb (125)   6-2;6-0
32   Blake Croyder (14) 6-0;2-6;6-4
1-NE William Grant (24)   6-4;6-2
Q-NE Jibril Nettles (61)   6-3;6-4
S-NE Cannon Kingsley (12)   6-3;6-2
F-NE Bill Duo (31)   6-2;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Francisco Aguilo-Seara (427)   6-0;6-0
32 Christian Otero (196)   6-0;6-2
16 Tyler Zink (22)   6-2;6-2
Q Antonio Mora (88)   6-3;6-2
S Michael Heller (38)   6-1;6-1
F   Mason Beiler (18) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Trey Hilderbrand (36) 2-6;6-2;7-6
Q-W Andrew Fenty (16)   6-2;6-2
S-W RJ Fresen (2)   6-3;6-1
F-W Keenan Mayo (11)   6-3;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brandon Pham (126)   6-2;6-3
16   Lorenzo Guidi (105) 6-4;4-6;7-6(11-9))
2 Robert Hammond (4)   6-2;6-2
CQ Nicolas Ramirez (108)   6-0;6-3
CS Boris Kozlov (64)   7-5;6-1
CF Jack Lee (82)   7-5;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L5 SERENDIPITY BG14
April 26-28, 2014
Serendipity, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lorenzo Guidi (105)   6-2;6-2
16 Victor Stoyanov (134)   7-5;6-3
Q   Mason Beiler (18) 6-4;6-1
PL-S Antonio Mora (88)   6-2;6-1
PL-F   Henry Cacciatore (43) 7-5;6-2
SADDLEBROOK APRIL L6
April 12-14, 2014
Saddlebrook Resort, Wesley Chapel, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Elias Baldeon   6-0;6-0
Q Carter Bradford (453)   6-2;6-1
S Eduardo Roldan   7-5;6-1
F Andre Schoeman (62)   6-2;7-6
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Justice Jones (175)   7-5;6-1
RR Louis Siegler (20)   6-1;6-1
RR Rhett Rollins (149)   6-2;6-2
RR   Pierce Rollins (11) 7-5;3-6;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 WESTON TC
March 1-3, 2014
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tom Jaworski (327)   6-1;6-1
16 Jose Disotuar (159)   4-6;7-6;7-6(5));10-4
Q Keaton Allwardt (9)   6-1;6-3
S Philippe Nino (153)   Wo (ill)*
F   Sebastian Korda (19) 7-5;6-4
LONGWOOD L6
February 15-17, 2014
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Mauricio Orozco (543)   6-0;6-4
Q Alejandro Fitzmaurice Ortiz   6-4;6-0
S   Holleman Hughes (124) 6-4;6-4
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
V. Saleme
  6-0;6-0
32 Tyler Zink (22)   6-3;6-3
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
L. Draxl
  7-5;6-1
S
B. Bicknell
  6-1;6-1
BILL CLARK FALL(DESIGNATED B14
November 2-4, 2013
Cooper City Pool / Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dimitri Bird   6-0;6-1
16 Matthew Rodriguez (10)   7-5;2-6;10-5
Q Antonio Mora (88)   6-2;6-0
S   Russell Benkaim (20) 6-2;6-3
PL Sebastian Korda (19)   6-2;7-6(5)
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CORAL GABLES)
October 26-28, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dylan Breslaw (55)   6-2;6-1
16 Christian Alshon (27)   6-4;6-2
Q Jeff Zucker (49)   Wo (ill)*
S Robert Hammond (4)   6-3;6-2
F   Steven Sun (9) 6-1;6-3
SEMINOLE COUNTY FALL SECTIONAL B14
October 5-7, 2013
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Evan Bynoe (73)   6-2;6-1
16 Robert Hammond (4)   6-4;3-6;6-2
Q Keaton Allwardt (9)   6-2;6-4
S   Antoine Sanchez (47) 6-3;6-4
PL   Matthew Rodriguez (10) 6-1;7-6(5)
NEXT GENERATION SUPER SERIES
September 28-30, 2013
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Abhimanyu Vannemreddy (69)   6-2;6-3
Q Hunter Millsaps (361)   Wo (inj)*
S   Antoine Sanchez (47) 6-3;6-4
NIKE JR. TOUR NATIONAL MASTERS
September 13-15, 2013
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Leighton Allen (7)   6-2;6-3
Q Zane Khan (5)   6-2;6-1
S Tyler Zink (22)   6-3;6-1
F Cannon Kingsley (12)   6-2;6-1
CLEARWATER FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
September 7-9, 2013
City of Clearwater, Clearwater, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tetsuya Ota (430)   6-2;6-1
16 Ian Timmons   6-0;6-0
Q Ryotaro Ohashi   6-0;6-2
S Eduardo Roldan   6-2;6-2
F Brian Berdusco (127)   2-6;6-1;10-5
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Conrad Russell (13) 6-1;6-4
1-W Tytus Metzler (233)   3-6;6-1;11-9
2-W Trey Hilderbrand (36)   7-5;1-6;11-9
3-W   John Speicher (41) 6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Stanislas Wawrinka
 
YONEX VCORE Tour 97
Was: $240.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Fabio Fognini
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kevin Anderson
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Jurgen Melzer
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic F 3.0 Tour
Was: $210.00  Now: $129.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 29, 2014 at 2:52:57 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections