Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Adam Neff
Bradenton, Florida
 
Camp Neff
7th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 60-19 #1 on This Week's Recruiting List
NEXT GENERATION TA L6
September 27-29, 2014
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Robert Greenlaw   6-2;6-1
S   Cason Hiers (371) 6-2;6-3
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Yovan Lambros (26)   6-3;6-4
16 Henry Cacciatore (41)   7-6;3-6;10-6
Q Gregory Durham (128)   6-4;6-7;10-7
S   Noah Makarome (28) 6-2;6-4
PL   Noah Schachter (12) 5-7;6-2;10-5
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH QUALIFIER L4
August 23-25, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christopher Kotite (558)   6-1;6-0
32 Spencer Cutts (1182)   6-0;6-0
16 Reese Daly (256)   6-4;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michael Benavides (164)   6-2;6-2
64 Joseph Gandolfo (68)   7-5;4-6;6-2
32 RJ Fresen (5)   6-3;6-4
16 Bradley Frye (32)   6-3;3-6;6-4
Q   William Woodall (17) 6-1;6-3
S Kevin Zhu (9)   7-5;6-1
F   Arnav Dhingra (29) 6-3;6-2
USTA FL NORTH FLORIDA BG18-12 L5
July 19-21, 2014
Tallahassee Parks and Recreation Dept, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brandon Shanklin (118) 6-4;6-4
1   Thomas Harmon (262) Wo (inj)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Patrick Maguire (278)   6-0;6-0
64 Zachary Lieb (116)   6-2;6-0
32   Blake Croyder (14) 6-0;2-6;6-4
1-NE William Grant (22)   6-4;6-2
Q-NE Jibril Nettles (53)   6-3;6-4
S-NE Cannon Kingsley (14)   6-3;6-2
F-NE Bill Duo (22)   6-2;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Francisco Aguilo-Seara (436)   6-0;6-0
32 Christian Otero (204)   6-0;6-2
16 Tyler Zink (28)   6-2;6-2
Q Antonio Mora (89)   6-3;6-2
S Michael Heller (4)   6-1;6-1
F   Mason Beiler (16) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Trey Hilderbrand (24) 2-6;6-2;7-6
Q-W Andrew Fenty (21)   6-2;6-2
S-W RJ Fresen (5)   6-3;6-1
F-W Keenan Mayo (9)   6-3;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brandon Pham (136)   6-2;6-3
16   Lorenzo Guidi (124) 6-4;4-6;7-6(11-9))
2 Robert Hammond (8)   6-2;6-2
CQ Nicolas Ramirez (103)   6-0;6-3
CS Boris Kozlov (52)   7-5;6-1
CF Jack Lee (92)   7-5;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L5 SERENDIPITY BG14
April 26-28, 2014
Serendipity, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lorenzo Guidi (124)   6-2;6-2
16 Victor Stoyanov (142)   7-5;6-3
Q   Mason Beiler (16) 6-4;6-1
PL-S Antonio Mora (89)   6-2;6-1
PL-F   Henry Cacciatore (41) 7-5;6-2
SADDLEBROOK APRIL L6
April 12-14, 2014
Saddlebrook Resort, Wesley Chapel, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Elias Baldeon   6-0;6-0
Q Carter Bradford (357)   6-2;6-1
S Eduardo Roldan   7-5;6-1
F Andre Schoeman (85)   6-2;7-6
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Justice Jones (181)   7-5;6-1
RR Louis Siegler (27)   6-1;6-1
RR Rhett Rollins (152)   6-2;6-2
RR   Pierce Rollins (12) 7-5;3-6;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 WESTON TC
March 1-3, 2014
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tom Jaworski (346)   6-1;6-1
16 Jose Disotuar (185)   4-6;7-6;7-6(5));10-4
Q Keaton Allwardt (15)   6-1;6-3
S Philippe Nino (169)   Wo (ill)*
F   Sebastian Korda (20) 7-5;6-4
LONGWOOD L6
February 15-17, 2014
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Mauricio Orozco (566)   6-0;6-4
Q Alejandro Fitzmaurice Ortiz   6-4;6-0
S   Holleman Hughes (113) 6-4;6-4
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
V. Saleme
  6-0;6-0
32 Tyler Zink (28)   6-3;6-3
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
L. Draxl
  7-5;6-1
S
B. Bicknell
  6-1;6-1
BILL CLARK FALL(DESIGNATED B14
November 2-4, 2013
Cooper City Pool / Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dimitri Bird   6-0;6-1
16 Matthew Rodriguez (11)   7-5;2-6;10-5
Q Antonio Mora (89)   6-2;6-0
S   Russell Benkaim (19) 6-2;6-3
PL Sebastian Korda (20)   6-2;7-6(5)
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CORAL GABLES)
October 26-28, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dylan Breslaw (61)   6-2;6-1
16 Christian Alshon (3)   6-4;6-2
Q Jeff Zucker (58)   Wo (ill)*
S Robert Hammond (8)   6-3;6-2
F   Steven Sun (10) 6-1;6-3
SEMINOLE COUNTY FALL SECTIONAL B14
October 5-7, 2013
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Evan Bynoe (80)   6-2;6-1
16 Robert Hammond (8)   6-4;3-6;6-2
Q Keaton Allwardt (15)   6-2;6-4
S   Antoine Sanchez (54) 6-3;6-4
PL   Matthew Rodriguez (11) 6-1;7-6(5)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/30 Gabrielle Schuck chooses Tennessee
9/30 Bailey Busse chooses Sioux Falls
9/30 Jessica Golovin chooses LSU
9/29 Jacob Tullis chooses BYU
9/29 Chrissy Simon chooses Johns Hopkins
9/29 Max Liu chooses Chicago
9/29 Curran Carver chooses Wofford
9/28 Ryan Dickerson chooses Duke
9/28 Camryn Parnell chooses Nebraska - Kearney
9/28 Natalie Weaver chooses Siena

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Janko Tipsarevic
 
TECNIFIBRE 2013 TFight 325
Was: $199.00  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  David Ferrer
 
WILSON Pro Staff RF 97
Was: $250.00  Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Bernard Tomic
 
HEAD Graphene Radical MP
Was: $210.00  Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Nikolay Davydenko
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic 200 Plus
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 30, 2014 at 2:46:47 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections