Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Camille Favero
Sacramento, California
 
JMG Tennis
Rising Senior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 43-17 #20 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tiffany Huber (81)   6-2;6-3
64 Stephanie Nguyen (142)   7-5;6-3
32 Madison Battaglia (22)   6-2;6-4
16   Ellyse Hamlin (3) 6-7(4);6-3;7-5
5 Olivia Hauger   Wo (inj)*
QQ Morgan Coppoc (12)   6-1;6-1
CQ Whitney Osuigwe (2)   7-6(4);6-2
CS Jada Hart (7)   7-6(5);5-2Def (med)
CF   Jessie Aney (13) 6-2;7-6(8)
NORCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS G18-16
June 6-16, 2015
Arden Hills Country Club & Spa, Sacramento, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sapyelle Cho (398)   6-0;6-3
16 Juliette Martin (371)   6-1;6-0
Q Allison Chuang (97)   6-4;6-3
S   Jenna Friedel (27) 6-2;6-3
PL Jessi Muljat (14)   Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Alpine Hills Tennis / Swim Club, Portola Valley, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carolyn Campana (27)   6-3;6-1
16 Alexandra Letzt (25)   6-2;7-6(6))
Q   Samantha Martinelli (13) 7-5;6-3
PL Nicole Kalhorn (29)   Wd (pc)*
PL-S   Alaina Miller (18) 1-6(4);1-0(5)
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-12, 2015
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Morgan Coppoc (12) 6-2;7-6(5)
INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 30 - April 5, 2015
Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brandy Walker (191)   6-3;4-6;6-0
32 Nadia Gizdova (34)   1-6;6-4;6-2
16 Taylor Russo (14)   6-2;6-4
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Raquel Pedraza (23)   6-4;6-4
32   Taylor Russo (14) 6-0;6-0
CLAREMONT ITF
March 23-29, 2015
Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emily Maxfield (98)   6-2;6-2
32 Alexandra Letzt (25)   7-5;6-2
16 Salma Ewing (20)   6-4;6-2
Q   Victoria Emma (16) 6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Risa Nakagawa (37)   6-4;1-6;6-4
16 Valeria Corral (232)   6-4;6-0
Q Katie Ta (23)   6-1;6-1
S   Savannah Slaysman (29) 6-2;4-6;6-3
PL Alaina Miller (18)   6-4;3-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Cecilia Lynham (80)   6-2;6-2
64 Brooke Stevens (52)   2-6;6-1;6-4
32   Kelly Chen (7) 6-1;6-2
3 Ryan Peus (22)   6-2;6-2
4Q   Christina Rosca (30) 7-6(2);6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Proyfon Lohaphaisan (210)   6-1;6-3
32 Kira Hamilton (437)   6-0;6-0
16 Amber Park   6-2;6-3
Q   Ryan Peus (22) 7-6;6-4
PL-S Felicity Maltby (31)   6-3;6-7(3);1-0(11)
PL-F   Hanna Chang (9) 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Usta Hawaii-Pacific Section, Honolulu, HI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Charlotte Madson (139)   Def (ns)*
16 Caitlyn Frankel (283)   6-3;6-0
Q Madison Appel (70)   6-3;6-3
S   Ena Shibahara (4) 6-0;6-2
PL   Jenna Moustafa (48) 6-3;7-5
NORCAL FALL SINGLES SECTIONAL BG18-16
September 20-28, 2014
Broadstone Racquet Club, Folsom, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arianna Chen (143)   6-4;6-1
16 Lidia Luca Dukic (193)   6-2;6-0
Q Isabella vonEbbe (211)   6-1;6-2
S Darya Possokhova (52)   6-7(5);7-5;6-2
F Mariko Iinuma (78)   6-2;7-5
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE
August 30 - September 7, 2014
Laguna Creek Racquet Club, Elk Grove, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adrienne Sturgis (269)   6-1;6-0
16 Symone Jacques (361)   6-1;6-0
Q Rupa Ganesh (224)   6-2;6-0
S Katya Tabachnik (46)   4-1Ret (inj)
F Darya Possokhova (52)   6-3;6-3
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Sydney Riley (33) 5-7;6-4;6-4
1 Alexandra Belaya (33)   6-3;6-3
2 Jessica Aragon (42)   7-6(1);6-1
3Q   Taylor Russo (14) 5-7;6-4;10-7
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 29, 2015 at 2:01:52 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections