Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Amanda Anisimova
Hallandale Beach, Florida
 
8th Grader
Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 51-15 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 10-17, 2014
Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Laetitia Pulchartova   6-2;6-2
32 Nicole Conard (15)   6-1;6-0
16   Jade Lewis (21) 1-6;6-4;6-0
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Masako Makiba (160)   6-1;6-2
32 Taylor Johnson (3)   6-1;6-4
16   Taylor Russo (30) 7-6(3);3-6;6-4
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marcella Cruz (16)   6-1;6-3
16 Carson Branstine (2)   6-4;6-4
64 Amanda Rebol (70)   6-2;6-1
32 Victoria Emma (30)   6-2;6-3
16   Kayla Day (8) 6-2;6-4
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rylie Cox (87)   6-2;6-0
32 Salma Ewing (39)   6-4;6-2
16 Alexa Bortles (29)   6-2;6-3
Q   Alexandra Sanford (10) 3-6;6-1;6-0
32 Isabella Sullivan (168)   6-1;6-2
16 Addison Guevara (50)   6-0;6-0
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jada Hart (11) 7-6(5));6-3
USTA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
September 12-14, 2014
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Katie Volynets (6)   5-7;6-0;6-1
Q Amber O'Dell (15)   2-6;6-0;6-2
S Nicole Mossmer (10)   6-0;6-2
F   Abigail Forbes (8) 6-2;6-3
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jolina Paradela (119)   6-2;6-0
64 Katie LaFrance (61)   6-1;6-3
32 Marlee Zein (33)   3-6;6-2;6-4
16   Nicole Conard (15) 4-6;6-3;6-1
Q   Alana Wolfberg (12) 7-6(5);2-6;1-0(9)
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Dasha Kourkina (18)   6-2;6-4
S Anna Brylin (12)   6-1;6-2
F Caty McNally (2)   6-2;6-4
128 Emily Thomas (59)   6-1;6-2
64 Anna Waller (89)   6-1;6-0
32 Kacie Harvey (14)   6-3;6-2
16   Marlee Zein (33) 3-6;6-4;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chandler Harmon (270)   6-0;6-1
32 Annalise Klopfer (304)   6-0;6-1
16 Nicole Conard (15)   6-1;6-2
Q Gia Cohen (26)   6-3;6-4
S Alana Wolfberg (12)   1-6;6-4;6-4
F Whitney Osuigwe (3)   6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Kacie Harvey (14) 5-7;6-4;7-6
Q-W   Taylor Johnson (3) 3-6;7-6;6-3
S-S Alyvia Jones (13)   6-2;6-4
F-S Malkia Menguene (28)   6-3;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Meisha Woseley (191)   6-4;6-2
16   Adriana Reami (31) 6-4;6-3
2 Kaitlin Ruether (191)   6-1;6-1
CQ Sibel Can (100)   6-0;6-1
CS Julia Gabay (142)   6-1;6-2
CF Thandiwe Kangwa (217)   Wd (pc)*
USTA FLORIDA L5 SERENDIPITY BG14
April 26-28, 2014
Serendipity, Sarasota, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Selin Yaylali (253)   6-2;6-1
16 Daniela Bellini (68)   6-0;7-5
Q Mira Gladstone (100)   6-1;6-0
S Melissa Sakar (21)   6-2;6-3
F Gia Cohen (26)   7-6(5);6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club, Largo, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Monique Karoub (73)   6-3;6-0
16 Whitney Osuigwe (3)   6-3;6-0
Q   Nicole Conard (15) 4-6;6-2;6-0
PL-S Emma Navarro (17)   6-1;7-5
PL-F   Nicole Stephens (29) 1-6;6-3;14-12
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sophia Weiland   6-0;6-0
32 Nina Gulbransen (1)   6-2;6-2
16 Jessi Muljat (6)   6-1;6-3
S   Hurricane Tyra Black (9) 6-1;6-0
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ruth Marsh (23)   6-0;6-0
16 Zoe Hitt (115)   6-3;6-4
Q Sophia Edwards (4)   6-4;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
HEAD Graphene Speed S Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Yanina Wickmayer
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive
Was: $189.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Maria Kirilenko
 
YONEX EZONE Ai 98
Was: $250.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Roberta Vinci
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Garbine Muguruza Blanco
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive
Was: $189.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 19, 2014 at 2:02:06 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections