Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Amanda Anisimova
Hallandale Beach, Florida
 
8th Grader
Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 46-14 #5 on This Week's Recruiting List
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rylie Cox (88)   6-2;6-0
32 Salma Ewing (40)   6-4;6-2
16 Alexa Bortles (25)   6-2;6-3
Q   Alexandra Sanford (10) 3-6;6-1;6-0
32 Isabella Sullivan (161)   6-1;6-2
16 Addison Guevara (51)   6-0;6-0
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jada Hart (12) 7-6(5));6-3
USTA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
September 12-14, 2014
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Katie Volynets (6)   5-7;6-0;6-1
Q Amber O'Dell (13)   2-6;6-0;6-2
S Nicole Mossmer (9)   6-0;6-2
F   Abigail Forbes (7) 6-2;6-3
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jolina Paradela (125)   6-2;6-0
64 Katie LaFrance (56)   6-1;6-3
32 Marlee Zein (32)   3-6;6-2;6-4
16   Nicole Conard (18) 4-6;6-3;6-1
Q   Alana Wolfberg (11) 7-6(5);2-6;1-0(9)
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Dasha Kourkina (16)   6-2;6-4
S Anna Brylin (16)   6-1;6-2
F Caty McNally (2)   6-2;6-4
128 Emily Thomas (58)   6-1;6-2
64 Anna Waller (94)   6-1;6-0
32 Kacie Harvey (14)   6-3;6-2
16   Marlee Zein (32) 3-6;6-4;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chandler Harmon (271)   6-0;6-1
32 Annalise Klopfer (338)   6-0;6-1
16 Nicole Conard (18)   6-1;6-2
Q Gia Cohen (27)   6-3;6-4
S Alana Wolfberg (11)   1-6;6-4;6-4
F Whitney Osuigwe (3)   6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Kacie Harvey (14) 5-7;6-4;7-6
Q-W   Taylor Johnson (3) 3-6;7-6;6-3
S-S Alyvia Jones (15)   6-2;6-4
F-S Malkia Menguene (25)   6-3;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Meisha Woseley (170)   6-4;6-2
16   Adriana Reami (30) 6-4;6-3
2 Kaitlin Ruether (192)   6-1;6-1
CQ Sibel Can (108)   6-0;6-1
CS Julia Gabay (138)   6-1;6-2
CF Thandiwe Kangwa (207)   Wd (pc)*
USTA FLORIDA L5 SERENDIPITY BG14
April 26-28, 2014
Serendipity, Sarasota, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Selin Yaylali (246)   6-2;6-1
16 Daniela Bellini (66)   6-0;7-5
Q Mira Gladstone (95)   6-1;6-0
S Melissa Sakar (24)   6-2;6-3
F Gia Cohen (27)   7-6(5);6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club, Largo, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Monique Karoub (68)   6-3;6-0
16 Whitney Osuigwe (3)   6-3;6-0
Q   Nicole Conard (18) 4-6;6-2;6-0
PL-S Emma Navarro (18)   6-1;7-5
PL-F   Nicole Stephens (29) 1-6;6-3;14-12
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sophia Weiland   6-0;6-0
32 Nina Gulbransen (1)   6-2;6-2
16 Jessi Muljat (4)   6-1;6-3
S   Hurricane Tyra Black (12) 6-1;6-0
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ruth Marsh (22)   6-0;6-0
16 Zoe Hitt (96)   6-3;6-4
Q Sophia Edwards (5)   6-4;6-0
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CORAL GABLES)
October 26-28, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Paola Bou (178)   6-1;6-0
16 Alexa Corcoleotes (112)   6-1;6-1
Q   Andrea Amortegui (77) 6-2;7-5
CQ Caroline Morton (124)   6-1;6-4
CS   Victoria Emma (31) 6-4;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/23 John Page chooses Youngstown State
10/22 Madison Hale chooses UCSD
10/22 Mckenzie Barco chooses Chattanooga
10/22 Michelle Wang chooses Cornell
10/21 Sean Halloran chooses Sewanee
10/21 Devin Knors chooses Appalachian State
10/21 Mac McCullough chooses Sewanee
10/21 Samuel Beren chooses Harvard
10/21 Tony Leto chooses Iowa
10/21 Daniel Gealer chooses UCLA

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Sloane Stephens
 
HEAD Graphene Radical Pro
Was: $210.00  Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kirsten Flipkens
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Maria Sharapova
 
HEAD Graphene Instinct MP
Buy Now: $179.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Dominika Cibulkova
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic M 4.0
Was: $210.00  Now: $179.00
Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 22, 2014 at 2:01:15 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections