Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Elysia Bolton
Lake Forest, Illinois
 
Laurel Springs
Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 65-22 #10 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Claire Liu (1) 6-0;6-0
1 Grace Lin (124)   6-3;6-0
2 Danika Kahatapitiya (169)   6-2;6-3
3Q Opala Dhingra (50)   6-0;6-1
3   Stevie Kennedy (46) 6-0;6-2
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Carmen Corley (22)   6-1;6-0
RR Jasmin Tripathy (42)   6-0;7-5
RR Sedona Gallagher (6)   6-1;6-2
RR Nicole Stephens (28)   6-2;6-3
RR Taylor Johnson (3)   6-1;6-4
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Hannah Blythe   6-0;6-0
64 Kiersten Carlson (104)   7-5;6-0
32 Sophia Haleas (148)   6-0;7-5
16   Alexandra Sanford (13) 6-3;6-4
4 Draga Sabotic (196)   6-3;6-4
QQ Eleanor Bullock (132)   6-0;6-0
CQ Alexandra Pollack (55)   6-2;7-5
CS Marybeth Hurley (28)   6-2;6-2
CHICAGO DST. G16 QUALIFIER CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 7-10, 2014
College Park Athletic Club, Bannockburn, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicole Roc (41)   6-1;6-3
32 Alexandria Boston (1008)   6-1;6-0
16 Haleigh Porter (113)   6-1;6-2
Q Michelle Linden (66)   6-2;3-6;6-2
S   Chiara Lommer (18) 3-6;6-4;6-3
PL Meg Kowalski (21)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sydney Jones (33)   7-5;7-6
Q Clarissa Hand (6)   7-6;7-5
S Nicole Conard (18)   6-1;6-4
F   Emma Decoste (8) 6-4;3-6;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2014
West Side Tennis & Swim Club, Kenosha, WI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dhanya Asokumar (246)   6-3;6-2
16 Michelle Sikes (402)   6-1;6-0
Q Michelle Bacalla (54)   7-6(3);6-4
S Asuka Kawai (96)   6-2;6-1
F Lauren Lemonds (69)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 McCartney Kessler (31)   6-4;4-6;6-2
32   Hannah Zhao (11) 3-6;6-1;6-0
2 Jasmin Tripathy (42)   3-6;6-4;10-7
3Q Shailla Alda (27)   7-5;6-4
3 Madison Hwang (71)   6-2;6-1
CQ   Allison Mulville (24) 6-2;6-1
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Rachel Eason (16) 6-3;6-3
USTA MIDWEST G16 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Wendy Franz - Tournament Director, Midland, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Haley Mullins (272)   6-1;6-1
32 Hannah Cimpeanu (165)   6-0;6-2
16 Caraline Patterson (154)   6-2;6-1
Q Claire Reifeis (112)   6-4;3-6;7-6(4)
S   Alyvia Jones (15) 6-4;6-1
PL Ava Thielman (110)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Samantha Gillas (26) 6-2;7-5
1 Jessica Meek (262)   6-1;6-1
2 Mackenzy Middlebrooks (52)   6-4;6-4
CQ   Maddie Pothoff (16) 6-2;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Burr Ridge, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eliza Brown (185)   6-4;4-6;6-1
32   Lexi Keberle (68) 6-1;6-2
2   Draga Sabotic (196) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Julia Lilien (57)   3-6;6-4;6-3
64 Tiani Jadulang (304)   6-1;6-0
32 Margaret Owensby (71)   6-3;6-1
16 Alessandra Bianco (25)   3-6;6-2;6-1
Q   Taylor Johnson (3) 6-1;6-1
S Kate Paulus (34)   6-3;6-1
F Dasha Kourkina (12)   6-2;7-5
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
1 Dulce Sampieri (804)   6-2;6-0
2   Hannah Lairmore (18) 7-5;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G16
December 7-9, 2013
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lindsay Zimmermann (107)   6-4;6-3
32 Lauryn Padgett (134)   Wo (inj)*
16 Olivia Rohrbacher (74)   6-4;6-3
Q Lauren Gillinov (117)   7-6(2);6-2
S   Chiara Lommer (18) 6-2;6-3
PL Alessandra Bianco (25)   6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
City of Pensacola Parks & Recreation, Pensacola, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Geetha Velusamy (261)   6-0;6-1
16 Carol Elizabeth Kerman (170)   6-3;6-1
Q Daryn Ellison (111)   6-3;2-6;6-3
S Priyanka Mitta (30)   6-3;6-2
F Angelica Blake (18)   6-1;5-7;7-5
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Abigail Desiatnikov (1) 6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED G16
November 9-11, 2013
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Madison Riley (315)   6-1;6-0
32   Dominique Vasile (51) 6-3;6-2
2 Courtney Page (206)   6-0;6-0
3Q Caroline Szabo (160)   5-7;6-3;10-2
3   Alexandra Pollack (55) 7-5;6-4
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (ST. LOUIS)
October 26-28, 2013
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Meredith Roberts (54)   6-3;6-1
16   Alexandra Sanford (13) 6-3;6-3
2 Kolie Allen (72)   5-7;6-1;1-0
QQ Madeline Rolph (203)   4-6;6-1;1-0
CQ Sydney Myong (104)   7-6;6-3
CS   Cameron Corse (24) 6-2;6-1
NIKE JR. TOUR NATIONAL MASTERS
September 13-15, 2013
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Ryan Peus (12) 6-1;4-0(Ret (ill)
Q-W Abigail Desiatnikov (1)   6-4;3-6;1-0
S-W Grace Joyce (7)   3-6;6-1;1-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Prince Hornet ES 110 Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/14 Sung Ng chooses Rollins
9/14 Jason Kros chooses Virginia Tech
9/12 Nicholas Werner chooses Xavier
9/11 Gregory Anderson chooses TCU
9/10 Mike Nguyen chooses Belmont Abbey
9/09 Erica Susi chooses Virginia
9/08 Sophie Chang chooses Virginia
9/08 Alexa Webb chooses Western Carolina
9/08 Elena Muller chooses Tulane
9/06 Michael Quang chooses Louisville

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - SHOES
  Sara Errani
 
NIKE Women's Lunar Ballistec Tennis Shoes
Buy Now: $165.00
Feedback
 
  Flavia Pennetta
 
adidas Women's Stella McCartney Barricade Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $119.95
Feedback
 
  Petra Kvitova
 
NIKE Women's Air Max Cage Tennis Shoes
Buy Now: $115.00
Feedback, Video
 
  Eugenie Bouchard
 
NIKE Women's Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes
Buy Now: $135.00
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, September 10, 2014 at 2:02:17 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections