Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Elysia Bolton
Lake Forest, Illinois
 
Laurel Springs
Rising Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 69-23 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Claire Liu (1) 6-0;6-0
1 Grace Lin (132)   6-3;6-0
2 Danika Kahatapitiya (172)   6-2;6-3
3Q Opala Dhingra (51)   6-0;6-1
3   Stevie Kennedy (47) 6-0;6-2
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Carmen Corley (24)   6-1;6-0
RR Jasmin Tripathy (45)   6-0;7-5
RR Taylor Johnson (3)   6-1;6-4
RR Sedona Gallagher (6)   6-1;6-2
RR Nicole Stephens (30)   6-2;6-3
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Hannah Blythe   6-0;6-0
64 Kiersten Carlson (107)   7-5;6-0
32 Sophia Haleas (160)   6-0;7-5
16   Alexandra Sanford (13) 6-3;6-4
4 Draga Sabotic (210)   6-3;6-4
QQ Eleanor Bullock (132)   6-0;6-0
CQ Alexandra Pollack (54)   6-2;7-5
CS Marybeth Hurley (27)   6-2;6-2
CHICAGO DST. G16 QUALIFIER CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 7-10, 2014
College Park Athletic Club, Bannockburn, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicole Roc (43)   6-1;6-3
32 Alexandria Boston (1013)   6-1;6-0
16 Haleigh Porter (113)   6-1;6-2
Q Michelle Linden (70)   6-2;3-6;6-2
S   Chiara Lommer (19) 3-6;6-4;6-3
PL Meg Kowalski (23)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sydney Jones (36)   7-5;7-6
Q Clarissa Hand (6)   7-6;7-5
S Nicole Conard (19)   6-1;6-4
F   Emma Decoste (9) 6-4;3-6;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2014
West Side Tennis & Swim Club, Kenosha, WI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dhanya Asokumar (243)   6-3;6-2
16 Michelle Sikes (401)   6-1;6-0
Q Michelle Bacalla (67)   7-6(3);6-4
S Asuka Kawai (98)   6-2;6-1
F Lauren Lemonds (72)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 McCartney Kessler (37)   6-4;4-6;6-2
32   Hannah Zhao (11) 3-6;6-1;6-0
2 Jasmin Tripathy (45)   3-6;6-4;10-7
3Q Shailla Alda (28)   7-5;6-4
3 Madison Hwang (71)   6-2;6-1
CQ   Allison Mulville (27) 6-2;6-1
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Rachel Eason (18) 6-3;6-3
USTA MIDWEST G16 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Wendy Franz - Tournament Director, Midland, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Haley Mullins (272)   6-1;6-1
32 Hannah Cimpeanu (169)   6-0;6-2
16 Caraline Patterson (156)   6-2;6-1
Q Claire Reifeis (112)   6-4;3-6;7-6(4)
S   Alyvia Jones (17) 6-4;6-1
PL Ava Thielman (111)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Samantha Gillas (29) 6-2;7-5
1 Jessica Meek (194)   6-1;6-1
2 Mackenzy Middlebrooks (52)   6-4;6-4
CQ   Maddie Pothoff (16) 6-2;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Burr Ridge, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eliza Brown (195)   6-4;4-6;6-1
32   Lexi Keberle (68) 6-1;6-2
2   Draga Sabotic (210) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Julia Lilien (61)   3-6;6-4;6-3
64 Tiani Jadulang (281)   6-1;6-0
32 Margaret Owensby (71)   6-3;6-1
16 Alessandra Bianco (26)   3-6;6-2;6-1
Q   Taylor Johnson (3) 6-1;6-1
S Kate Paulus (41)   6-3;6-1
F Dasha Kourkina (10)   6-2;7-5
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
1 Dulce Sampieri (914)   6-2;6-0
2   Hannah Lairmore (5) 7-5;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G16
December 7-9, 2013
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lindsay Zimmermann (110)   6-4;6-3
32 Lauryn Padgett (133)   Wo (inj)*
16 Olivia Rohrbacher (76)   6-4;6-3
Q Lauren Gillinov (120)   7-6(2);6-2
S   Chiara Lommer (19) 6-2;6-3
PL Alessandra Bianco (26)   6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
City of Pensacola Parks & Recreation, Pensacola, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Geetha Velusamy (251)   6-0;6-1
16 Carol Elizabeth Kerman (173)   6-3;6-1
Q Daryn Ellison (112)   6-3;2-6;6-3
S Priyanka Mitta (33)   6-3;6-2
F Angelica Blake (17)   6-1;5-7;7-5
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Abigail Desiatnikov (2) 6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED G16
November 9-11, 2013
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Madison Riley (310)   6-1;6-0
32   Dominique Vasile (49) 6-3;6-2
2 Courtney Page (212)   6-0;6-0
3Q Caroline Szabo (167)   5-7;6-3;10-2
3   Alexandra Pollack (54) 7-5;6-4
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (ST. LOUIS)
October 26-28, 2013
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Meredith Roberts (52)   6-3;6-1
16   Alexandra Sanford (13) 6-3;6-3
2 Kolie Allen (75)   5-7;6-1;1-0
QQ Madeline Rolph (209)   4-6;6-1;1-0
CQ Sydney Myong (110)   7-6;6-3
CS   Cameron Corse (26) 6-2;6-1
NIKE JR. TOUR NATIONAL MASTERS
September 13-15, 2013
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Ryan Peus (12) 6-1;4-0(Ret (ill)
Q-W Abigail Desiatnikov (2)   6-4;3-6;1-0
S-W Grace Joyce (7)   3-6;6-1;1-0
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (VIRGINIA BEACH)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Abigail Thornton (201)   6-1;7-6(2)
16 Jona Roka (77)   6-2;6-1
Q   Jaeda Daniel (45) 6-4;6-4
CQ Zoe Lindbloom (320)   7-6(5);6-1
CS Alyssa Hahn (115)   6-1;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Simona Halep

 
Click on Simona Halep to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke
8/19 Cameron Kirkpatrick chooses Navy
8/19 Jordan Monosky chooses Newberry
8/19 Scott Adsit chooses John Carroll
8/18 Kyle Mautner chooses Penn
8/18 Dayton Hancock chooses Schreiner
8/18 Nicholas Pena chooses Schreiner
8/16 Courtney Hammagren chooses Linfield

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/20 .@AnaIvanovic accepted the #ALSIceBucketChallenge and nominated @rogerfederer and @serenawilliams. Watch
8/19 Check @serenawilliams' day and night dresses for the US Open. Talk about stylish!
8/18 Don't forget you can score @rogerfederer's winning look at Tennis Express! Shop here
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 20, 2014 at 2:02:04 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections