Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Matthew Rodriguez
Highland Beach, Florida
 
Score at the top Academy - Boca Raton
Rising Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 64-23 #10 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michael Lee (154)   6-3;6-0
64   Jordan Benjamin (50) 6-3;6-2
2   Scott Bickel (110) 7-6;2-6;10-7
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Marc Hayashi (562)   6-1;6-1
RR Charlie Sharton (84)   5-7;6-3;6-2
RR   Brandon Holt (22) 6-2;6-4
RR Payam Ahmadi (65)   6-2;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vignesh Bhethanabotla (374)   6-2;6-1
32 Arman McLean (203)   6-1;6-0
16   Christopher Ephron (62) 2-6;6-3;7-5
3 Noah Schachter (12)   7-6(5);6-2
CQ   John Carlin (35) 6-4;1-6;7-6(4)
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andre Libnic (115)   6-4;6-1
16 Richie Torres (138)   6-3;6-0
Q Andre Johnson (172)   6-2;6-0
S   Noah Makarome (28) 6-0;6-0
PL   Sean Burnette (83) 6-7;6-4;10-5
PLANTATION ITF
May 12-18, 2014
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sean Hill (12)   6-3;6-2
32 Aleksandar Kovacevic (128)   6-3;6-3
16   Robert Hammond (4) 1-0;Retired*
USTA FLORIDA L5 LEE CO. CTA BG16
April 26-28, 2014
Lee County Community Tennis Association, South Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Thomas Harmon (359)   6-0;6-1
16 Christopher Ephron (62)   6-3;7-6(5)
Q   Daniel Soyfer (42) 6-1;6-4
PL-S Evan Bynoe (73)   6-0;6-0
PL-F   John Carlin (35) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Paul McCallie (54)   6-2;6-1
32   Bill Duo (31) 6-2;7-5
2 Zachary Fleischman (180)   6-1;6-1
3Q   Danny Thomas (8) 6-3;6-0
PALM BEACH POLO CLUB L7
March 29-31, 2014
Vespan Tennis, Boynton Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Lenny Siegel (848) Wd (ill)*
CQ   Gabriel Cruz Wd (ill)*
USTA FLORIDA L4 BIG HITTERS
March 1-3, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Del Corral (24)   6-4;6-3
16   Tripp Tuff (107) 7-6(5);6-1
2 John Jorgeson (30)   6-2;6-3
CQ   Daniel Soyfer (42) 6-0;7-6(3)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Michael Zhao (31) 5-7;6-1;6-2
1   Ammar Alhogbani (61) 6-3;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE COUNTY
February 8-10, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jordan Nickerson (503)   7-5;7-5
32 James Massie (1038)   6-3;6-2
16 Brandon Shanklin (98)   6-3;6-2
Q Antoine Sanchez (47)   7-5;6-3
S Richie Torres (138)   4-6;6-4;1-0(5)
F Noah Schachter (12)   6-3;6-4
USTA FL AT LAKELAND
January 18-21, 2014
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Makarov (560)   6-0;6-1
32 Brandon Shanklin (98)   6-3;6-3
16 Noah Makarome (28)   6-4;6-1
Q Vasil Kirkov (3)   6-3;6-4
S   Pietro Rimondini (34) 6-1;7-5
PL Davey Roberts (85)   Wo (inj)*
PROWORLD TENNIS ACADEMY L6
January 4-6, 2014
ProWorld Tennis Academy, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Yu Zhao (419)   6-2;6-0
Q Evan Bynoe (73)   7-6(5);6-2
S Guido Argentini (180)   6-4;6-2
F Zachary Ebenfeld (188)   6-3;7-5
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Qualifier
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Marcelo Sepulveda   6-3;6-1
128 Alexander Reyna (130)   7-5;6-2
32  
A. Popyrin
6-1;6-2
3 Axel Nefve (17)   6-2;6-3
HOLIDAY DECEMBER DESIGNATED
December 7-9, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Romare Gonzalez (302)   6-1;6-2
16 Marwan Abaza (193)   1-6;7-5;10-0
Q Keaton Allwardt (9)   6-3;7-6
S   Evan Bynoe (73) 2-6;6-4;10-1
PL Robert Hammond (4)   Wo (inj)*
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marcelo Sepulveda   3-6;6-2;6-3
32 Jonathan Sorbo   6-2;6-1
BILL CLARK FALL(DESIGNATED B14
November 2-4, 2013
Cooper City Pool / Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Felipe Hidalgo (363)   6-0;6-0
16   Adam Neff (1) 7-5;2-6;10-5
2   Nicolas Ramirez (108) Wo (inj)*
SEMINOLE COUNTY FALL SECTIONAL B14
October 5-7, 2013
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Giuliano Rengifo (284)   6-0;6-1
16 Marwan Abaza (193)   4-6;6-2;6-3
Q Christian Alshon (27)   6-3;5-7;6-2
S   Mason Beiler (18) 6-3;6-0
PL Adam Neff (1)   6-1;7-6(5)
DAYTONA BEACH DESIGNATED
September 7-9, 2013
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Andrew Heller (48) 6-3;6-3
1 Mark Mierloi (359)   7-6;6-4
2 Scott Plutt (182)   6-3;6-2
QQ   Chase Burton (55) 6-3;6-2
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (DELRAY BEACH)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Coy Simon (21)   6-0;6-0
16 Andre Schoeman (62)   6-3;6-2
Q Louis Siegler (20)   6-1;6-3
S Davis Carvalho   6-2;6-2
F Noah Schachter (12)   6-3;4-6;6-2
TIER ONE AUGUST DESIGNATED
August 17-19, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lorenzo Guidi (105)   6-0;6-1
16 Tom Jaworski (327)   6-3;6-1
Q Jose Disotuar (159)   7-5;6-4
S Daniel Gale (28)   6-0;6-0
F Robert Hammond (4)   6-2;6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Eric Hahn (52)   6-4;6-1
64   Abhijeet Joshi (26) 6-2;6-2
1-N Kabir Sarita (69)   6-3;6-4
2-N John Drake (157)   6-1;6-1
Q-N Evan Bynoe (73)   6-0;6-0
S-N Robert Maciag (23)   6-3;7-5
F-N Mark Wu (112)   6-3;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Robredo

 
Click on Tommy Robredo to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/30 The Racquet Review of the Week is here! The new HEAD Tennis Graphene Extreme MP is a must-try for the modern player
7/29 Looking to buy a new racquet? We have everything you need to know in one simple infographic
7/28 48-hour Sale! Save an additional 15% off on clearance apparel and shoes with the code PROMO15. Shop here
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 29, 2014 at 2:02:10 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections