Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


RJ Fresen
Short Hills, New Jersey
 
Centercourt Performance Tennis Center
8th Grader, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 38-18 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT POINT SET
November 21-23, 2014
Advantage Tennis Strategies, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gary Fishkin (101)   7-5;2-6;6-4
16   John Speicher (37) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
East Potomac Tennis Center, Washington, DC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pascal Lee (337)   6-1;6-2
16 Daniel Martens (124)   6-3;6-3
Q Lantis Wang (208)   6-2;6-7(4);6-3
S Noah Lilienthal (81)   6-3;6-3
F Ian Sturgill (55)   6-3;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT MENDON
September 19-21, 2014
Mendon Racquet and Pool Club, Pittsford, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Colin Sacco (254) 7-5;2-6;6-3
1   Michael Sun (37) 5-7;7-5;10-8
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joseph Brailovsky (142)   6-1;6-4
64 Nicholas Williams (65)   3-6;7-6(3);6-3
32   Adam Neff (1) 6-3;6-4
1-NE Anuj Watane (34)   6-7(5);6-1;10-2
Q-NE Ronan Jachuck (13)   4-6;6-3;10-6
S-NE   Maximilian Wild (40) 6-4;4-6;10-8
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Ryan Seggerman (64) 6-1;6-0
1-W Leighton Allen (6)   6-1;6-2
2-W Kevin Zhang (117)   6-3;6-2
3-W Anand Saluja (40)   7-6(2);6-4
Q-W   Nicholas Williams (65) 6-3;6-7(5)10-7
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 19-23, 2014
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Justin Patel (352)   6-3;7-5
32 Daniel Shleimovich (277)   7-6(7-5)6-2
16 Sean Mullins (130)   6-2;6-7;6-1
Q   Jeff Zucker (54) 6-3;6-2
PL-S   Joshua Marchalik (57) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Axel Nefve (17) 6-2;6-7;6-3
Q-W Saisaurav Konakanchi (476)   6-2;6-4
S-W   Adam Neff (1) 6-3;6-1
F-SW Bradley Frye (31)   6-3;6-2
EASTERN SWEET 16 B16
May 16-18, 2014
Sportime at Schenectady, Schenectady, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sean Mullins (130)   6-1;6-2
Q   Athell Bennett (62) 6-4;6-1
S-N John Drake (206)   6-3;6-3
F-N Joshua Marchalik (57)   Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Neil Tengbumroong (145)   6-2;6-4
32 Sebastian Korda (25)   6-3;6-3
16   Bradley Frye (31) 6-2;6-4
3   Danny Thomas (5) 6-4;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX SPORTSPLEX
March 21-23, 2014
Sportsplex, New Windsor, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Stephen Gruppuso (339)   6-4;6-4
16   Michael Chen (65) 6-2;7-5
2 Michael Haelen (200)   6-4;6-4
CQ Alex Samets (173)   4-6;6-1;7-6(8))
CS Connor Lin (258)   6-3;7-6(4))
CF Karl Poling (46)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Bradley Frye (31) 6-2;4-6;6-4
RR Thomas Jahn (19)   7-5;6-4
RR Jack Sorel (32)   6-2;6-4
RR   Steven Sun (10) 6-2;6-7(2);6-2
L1 NEW SHREWSBURY EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 21 - March 2, 2014
New Shrewsbury Racquet Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles - Q
Boys' 16 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Robert Smithline (172)   6-2;6-2
32 Leonardo Escudero (548)   6-1;6-4
16 Matthew Miles (441)   6-4;6-4
32 Christopher Salisbury (347)   6-4;6-3
16   Joshua Marchalik (57) 6-4;7-6(9)
2 Aziz Rashidzada (417)   6-4;6-2
QQ Gokul Murugesan (331)   7-5;6-2
CQ Jonathan Holtzman (243)   6-4;4-6;1-0(5)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Williams (65)   6-3;3-6;7-5
16 Cannon Kingsley (17)   6-1;6-1
Q   William Woodall (12) 7-5;7-6(5)
PL-S Ryan Fu (33)   Wo (ill)*
PL-F M. McCormick (86)   Wo (ill)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Tommy Haas
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Stanislas Wawrinka
 
YONEX VCore Tour G
Was: $245.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Michael Russell
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus
Was: $189.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Grigor Dimitrov
 
WILSON 2014 Pro Staff 95S
Was: $250.00  Now: $119.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 20, 2015 at 2:01:47 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections