Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


RJ Fresen
Short Hills, New Jersey
 
Centercourt Performance Tennis Center
Rising 8th Grader, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 54-22 #3 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joseph Brailovsky (134)   6-1;6-4
64 Nicholas Williams (72)   3-6;7-6(3);6-3
32   Adam Neff (1) 6-3;6-4
1-NE Anuj Watane (28)   6-7(5);6-1;10-2
Q-NE Ronan Jachuck (16)   4-6;6-3;10-6
S-NE   Maximilian Wild (37) 6-4;4-6;10-8
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Ryan Seggerman (67) 6-1;6-0
1-W Leighton Allen (5)   6-1;6-2
2-W Kevin Zhang (84)   6-3;6-2
3-W Anand Saluja (40)   7-6(2);6-4
Q-W   Nicholas Williams (72) 6-3;6-7(5)10-7
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 19-23, 2014
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Justin Patel (418)   6-3;7-5
32 Daniel Shleimovich (219)   7-6(7-5)6-2
16 Sean Mullins (104)   6-2;6-7;6-1
Q   Jeff Zucker (57) 6-3;6-2
PL-S   Joshua Marchalik (63) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Axel Nefve (17) 6-2;6-7;6-3
Q-W Saisaurav Konakanchi (505)   6-2;6-4
S-W   Adam Neff (1) 6-3;6-1
F-SW Bradley Frye (30)   6-3;6-2
EASTERN SWEET 16 B16
May 16-18, 2014
Sportime at Schenectady, Schenectady, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sean Mullins (104)   6-1;6-2
Q   Athell Bennett (85) 6-4;6-1
S-N John Drake (161)   6-3;6-3
F-N Joshua Marchalik (63)   Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Neil Tengbumroong (133)   6-2;6-4
32 Sebastian Korda (20)   6-3;6-3
16   Bradley Frye (30) 6-2;6-4
3   Danny Thomas (5) 6-4;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX SPORTSPLEX
March 21-23, 2014
Sportsplex, New Windsor, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Stephen Gruppuso (341)   6-4;6-4
16   Michael Chen (80) 6-2;7-5
2 Michael Haelen (190)   6-4;6-4
CQ Alex Samets (194)   4-6;6-1;7-6(8))
CS Connor Lin (173)   6-3;7-6(4))
CF Karl Poling (44)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Bradley Frye (30) 6-2;4-6;6-4
RR Thomas Jahn (17)   7-5;6-4
RR Jack Sorel (26)   6-2;6-4
RR   Steven Sun (9) 6-2;6-7(2);6-2
L1 NEW SHREWSBURY EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 21 - March 2, 2014
New Shrewsbury Racquet Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles - Q
Boys' 16 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Robert Smithline (245)   6-2;6-2
32 Leonardo Escudero (499)   6-1;6-4
16 Matthew Miles (415)   6-4;6-4
32 Christopher Salisbury (340)   6-4;6-3
16   Joshua Marchalik (63) 6-4;7-6(9)
2 Aziz Rashidzada (351)   6-4;6-2
QQ Gokul Murugesan (295)   7-5;6-2
CQ Jonathan Holtzman (256)   6-4;4-6;1-0(5)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Williams (72)   6-3;3-6;7-5
16 Cannon Kingsley (13)   6-1;6-1
Q   William Woodall (19) 7-5;7-6(5)
PL-S Ryan Fu (33)   Wo (ill)*
PL-F M. McCormick (76)   Wo (ill)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX ROSS SCHOOL
January 17-20, 2014
Ross School Tennis Academy, East Hampton, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Oren Vasser (203)   6-1;6-4
16 Luke Smith (106)   6-3;3-6;6-0
Q Ronald Hohmann (23)   6-3;4-6;7-5
S Sean Wei (101)   6-3;7-6(7-2)
F Karl Poling (44)   6-4;3-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Randy Cory (180)   7-6(5);5-4Ret (inj)
64 Jack Pulliam (112)   7-5;6-2
32   Austen Huang (49) 2-6;6-2;6-3
1-NE   Zummy Bauer (53) 6-4;6-0
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
2 Sebastian Quiros (1135)   Def (ns)*
3Q   Andrew Fenty (18) 6-2;6-3
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Arthur Fonseca (721)   6-1;6-1
16 Naoki Tajima (247)   6-3;6-4
32   Patrick Kypson (1) 6-0;6-2
L1 SPORTSPLEX B16 EASTERN DES.
November 1-10, 2013
Sportsplex, New Windsor, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Rajan Vohra (333) Wd (ill)*
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (AUSTIN)
October 26-28, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hernany Martinez (157)   6-1;6-0
16 Nathan Arimilli (20)   6-2;6-2
Q Subhash Pottipati (55)   7-6(2);6-2
S Alex Gee (170)   5-7;6-3;6-3
F Alex Wesbrooks (45)   4-6;6-0;6-2
L1 NEW SHREWSBURY EASTERN DES.
October 4-14, 2013
New Shrewsbury Raq Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patrick Maloney (74)   6-3;7-6(5)
16 Sean Wei (101)   4-6;6-3;6-4
Q Harry Wang (62)   7-6(0);6-7(4);7-5
S Daniel Pellerito (56)   6-4;6-3
F   Jeff Zucker (57) 4-6;7-5;6-0
L1 MIDTOWN EASTERN DES. CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 20-29, 2013
Midtown Athletic Club, Rochester, NY
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifier
Boys' 16 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Sagaille (1204)   6-2;6-4
16 Michael Haelen (190)   6-2;6-3
32 Sean Mullins (104)   7-5;6-2
16 Jack Haroche (312)   7-5;4-6;6-3
Q Justin Lee (38)   Wo (inj)*
S   Jordan Benjamin (38) 6-3;6-0
PL Sam Turchetta (16)   Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke
8/19 Cameron Kirkpatrick chooses Navy
8/19 Jordan Monosky chooses Newberry
8/19 Scott Adsit chooses John Carroll
8/18 Kyle Mautner chooses Penn
8/18 Dayton Hancock chooses Schreiner
8/18 Nicholas Pena chooses Schreiner

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Tommy Haas
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Fernando Verdasco
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Feliciano Lopez
 
WILSON Juice 100
Was: $220.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback
 
  Bryan Brothers
 
PRINCE Tour 95
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 19, 2014 at 2:47:55 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections