Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jared Pratt
Charleston, South Carolina
 
Rising Junior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 77-18 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lucas Horve (103)   6-2;7-5
64 Benjamin Keyser (117)   6-0;6-2
32 Roger Chou (106)   Wo (pc)*
16 Sam Kavarana (68)   6-0;6-3
Q Michael Heller (3)   6-1;6-7;6-4
S   Lukas Greif (8) 6-4;6-2
PL JanMagnus Johnson (9)   6-2;6-3
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 9-13, 2016
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Ryan Fu (47) 6-2;6-2
RR   Tyler Zink (14) 6-2;7-5
RR Davis Lawley (177)   6-1;6-2
RR   Lukas Greif (8) 6-1;6-1
SC CLOSED JR. HARDCOURT STATE CHMP.
June 24-27, 2016
Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center, Cayce, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Oluwaseun Olatunji (734)   6-1;6-0
S Chad Nash (81)   6-2;6-1
F Spencer Brown (100)   6-3;6-0
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG18 CHMP.
June 11-18, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jack Steib (945)   6-0;6-2
64 Arpit Rana (471)   6-1;6-2
32   Beau Pelletier (39) 6-0;6-2
4 Joshua Pinckney (269)   6-2;6-2
5Q A. Trice Pickens (30)   6-4;4-6;1-0(3)
5 Jake Briggs (130)   Wo (inj)*
QQ Drew Singerman (64)   6-3;6-1
CQ Blake Croyder (22)   7-5;6-0
CS Brandon Freestone (78)   6-4;6-2
CF Vincent Rettke (38)   5-7;7-5;1-0(2)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Zane Khan (2) 7-5;6-3
1   Daniel Gale (55) 4-6;6-1;1-0(6)
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 29 - May 2, 2016
Clemson University, Clemson, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Metzger (333)   4-6;6-2;6-2
32 A. Trice Pickens (30)   2-6;7-6;6-3
16   Alex Diaz (19) 7-6;6-3
3 Garrett Johns (12)   Wo (pc)*
CQ   Alex Wesbrooks (53) Wo (inj)*
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 22-25, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Metzger (333)   6-4;6-3
32 Henry Squire (406)   6-1;6-2
16   Colton Gromley (39) 6-0;6-4
3 Patrick Sklenka (94)   6-2;6-2
CQ Spencer Brown (100)   6-1;0-1Ret (inj)
CS Paul Hendrix (97)   6-3;6-1
CF Trevor Croyder (126)   6-3;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 25-28, 2016
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Landon Ryan (220)   6-2;6-2
32 Hunter Harrison (189)   4-6;6-4;6-2
16   A. Trice Pickens (30) 4-1;0-4;5-3
3 Will Harper (91)   4-1;4-2
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Michael Sun (62)   6-4;6-1
RR Drew Baird (8)   6-4;6-2
RR Michael Heller (3)   6-4;6-3
RR Austin Abbrat (66)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jacob Bicknell (273)   6-1;6-2
16 Aditya Gupta (73)   6-1;7-6(2)
Q   Axel Nefve (16) 6-1;6-1
PL-S Britton Johnston (52)   6-3;6-4
PL-F Tyler Zink (14)   6-3;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 5-8, 2016
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Samuel Dromsky (180)   6-2;6-3
32   Al Hill (113) 7-6(3);6-3
2 Elijah Elie (293)   6-3;6-1
3Q Joseph Schrader (234)   6-1;6-3
3 Kevin Huynh (168)   Wo (inj)*
CQ   Sam Fischer (87) 6-4;7-5
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16
January 16-19, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matt Barnett (437)   6-0;6-0
64 Nicholas Ulehla (294)   6-0;6-1
32 Brant Fenno (124)   6-0;6-2
16 Nicholas Watson (83)   7-5;6-3
Q Thomas Jahn (44)   6-2;6-1
S Paul McCallie (73)   6-2;6-1
F Jonathan Mascagni (40)   7-5;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Casey Johnson (275)   6-0;6-1
64 Keaton Allwardt (20)   6-3;6-0
32 Sean Wei (123)   7-5;6-3
16 Arjith Jayaraman (104)   6-3;7-5
Q   Christian Alshon (4) 6-3;6-2
CQ   Trey Hilderbrand (13) 6-4;2-6;10-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Harry Cacciatore (101)   6-1;7-5
32 Brant Fenno (124)   6-2;6-1
16 Thomas Jahn (44)   6-0;6-0
Q Jonathan Mascagni (40)   6-2;4-6;6-4
S Carson Haskins (11)   6-4;6-4
F Marcus Ferreira (54)   7-6(4);6-2
CTA CHARLOTTE JR. CLASSIC
November 14-15, 2015
Charlotte Tennis Association, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 18 Singles Red Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alejandro Moncada Marin   7-5;6-3
Q Alexander Vanezis (148)   6-4;7-6(5)
S Collin Shick (48)   6-4;6-0
F Al Hill (113)   7-6(5);2-6;1-0
K-SWISS KIAWAH ISLAND JR. CHMP.
October 16-18, 2015
Kiawah Island Resort, Kiawah Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Rohan Chandrasekhar (663)   6-3;6-2
Q Andrew Wetzel (477)   6-2;6-1
S Omar Williams (284)   6-0;6-2
F Jefferson Dockter (286)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Barker (315)   4-6;6-4;6-0
16   Tyler Zink (14) 7-5;6-4
2 Rafael Grovas (185)   3-0Ret (inj)
CQ Connor Biernat (236)   4-6;6-1;10-7
CS Andrew Branicki (68)   6-3;7-6
CF Keaton Allwardt (20)   6-1;5-7;10-6
ICY HOT SOUTHERN 14-18 CUP
September 18-20, 2015
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Brandon Freestone (78) 6-4;6-4
RR   Ryan Jurist (82) 6-3;2-6;1-0
RR Paul Reynolds (271)   6-2;6-2
RR Andrew Rogers (156)   6-4;6-3
BURGER KING USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURTS
September 5-8, 2015
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Limyadi (661)   6-0;6-0
32 Larry Qu (84)   6-3;6-2
16 Sam Kavarana (68)   6-4;4-6;6-1
Q Joseph Gandolfo (69)   6-0;6-0
S Jerry Wang (14)   7-5;6-0
F Colton Gromley (39)   6-3;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Richard Gasquet to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/29 Zoe Woods chooses Dayton
7/29 Peter Conklin chooses Dartmouth
7/29 Adam Mithwani chooses Belmont Abbey
7/29 Joseph Horne chooses Belmont Abbey
7/29 Cody Kim chooses Johns Hopkins
7/29 Emma Corwin chooses Colorado State
7/29 Flora Amiri chooses UC Irvine
7/28 Beau Pritchard chooses Colorado Christian
7/28 Trevor Lee chooses Kaskaskia
7/27 Halah Davis chooses Rhode Island

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
7/29 Get @DjokerNole's latest @adidastennis shoe! Now available.
7/27 Why @USCMensTennis uses @PlaySight
7/27 Shop the new @KSWISS 50th anniversary shoes now!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 26, 2016 at 11:13:13 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections