Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jared Pratt
Charleston, South Carolina
 
Rising Junior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 84-20 #19 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Keaton Allwardt (22)   6-4;6-1
64 Luke Vandecasteele (37)   6-2;6-3
32 Joseph Brailovsky (37)   3-6;6-2;6-3
16   Trey Hilderbrand (13) 7-5;6-4
5 Marcus Ferreira (53)   7-5;6-4
QQ Jake Sands (25)   6-1;6-7(5);1-0(5)
CQ Keenan Mayo (10)   6-1;7-6(1))
CS Blake Croyder (23)   6-0;2-0Ret (inj)
CF   Harris Walker (22) 7-5;6-3
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lucas Horve (108)   6-2;7-5
64 Benjamin Keyser (110)   6-0;6-2
32 Roger Chou (104)   Wo (pc)*
16 Sam Kavarana (63)   6-0;6-3
Q Michael Heller (4)   6-1;6-7;6-4
S   Lukas Greif (8) 6-4;6-2
PL JanMagnus Johnson (10)   6-2;6-3
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 9-13, 2016
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Ryan Fu (50) 6-2;6-2
RR   Tyler Zink (14) 6-2;7-5
RR Davis Lawley (185)   6-1;6-2
RR   Lukas Greif (8) 6-1;6-1
SC CLOSED JR. HARDCOURT STATE CHMP.
June 24-27, 2016
Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center, Cayce, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Oluwaseun Olatunji (634)   6-1;6-0
S Chad Nash (87)   6-2;6-1
F Spencer Brown (105)   6-3;6-0
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG18 CHMP.
June 11-18, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jack Steib (869)   6-0;6-2
64 Arpit Rana (476)   6-1;6-2
32   Beau Pelletier (34) 6-0;6-2
4 Joshua Pinckney (275)   6-2;6-2
5Q A. Trice Pickens (35)   6-4;4-6;1-0(3)
5 Jake Briggs (114)   Wo (inj)*
QQ Drew Singerman (69)   6-3;6-1
CQ Blake Croyder (23)   7-5;6-0
CS Brandon Freestone (74)   6-4;6-2
CF Vincent Rettke (39)   5-7;7-5;1-0(2)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Zane Khan (2) 7-5;6-3
1   Daniel Gale (49) 4-6;6-1;1-0(6)
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 29 - May 2, 2016
Clemson University, Clemson, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Metzger (331)   4-6;6-2;6-2
32 A. Trice Pickens (35)   2-6;7-6;6-3
16   Alex Diaz (25) 7-6;6-3
3 Garrett Johns (13)   Wo (pc)*
CQ   Alex Wesbrooks (54) Wo (inj)*
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
April 22-25, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Metzger (331)   6-4;6-3
32 Henry Squire (374)   6-1;6-2
16   Colton Gromley (42) 6-0;6-4
3 Patrick Sklenka (94)   6-2;6-2
CQ Spencer Brown (105)   6-1;0-1Ret (inj)
CS Paul Hendrix (102)   6-3;6-1
CF Trevor Croyder (119)   6-3;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
March 25-28, 2016
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Landon Ryan (215)   6-2;6-2
32 Hunter Harrison (184)   4-6;6-4;6-2
16   A. Trice Pickens (35) 4-1;0-4;5-3
3 Will Harper (96)   4-1;4-2
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Michael Sun (67)   6-4;6-1
RR Drew Baird (8)   6-4;6-2
RR Michael Heller (4)   6-4;6-3
RR Austin Abbrat (66)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jacob Bicknell (245)   6-1;6-2
16 Aditya Gupta (70)   6-1;7-6(2)
Q   Axel Nefve (16) 6-1;6-1
PL-S Britton Johnston (55)   6-3;6-4
PL-F Tyler Zink (14)   6-3;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
February 5-8, 2016
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Samuel Dromsky (170)   6-2;6-3
32   Al Hill (112) 7-6(3);6-3
2 Elijah Elie (294)   6-3;6-1
3Q Joseph Schrader (216)   6-1;6-3
3 Kevin Huynh (152)   Wo (inj)*
CQ   Sam Fischer (83) 6-4;7-5
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS. BG16
January 16-19, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matt Barnett (439)   6-0;6-0
64 Nicholas Ulehla (325)   6-0;6-1
32 Brant Fenno (116)   6-0;6-2
16 Nicholas Watson (79)   7-5;6-3
Q Thomas Jahn (55)   6-2;6-1
S Paul McCallie (75)   6-2;6-1
F Jonathan Mascagni (45)   7-5;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Casey Johnson (273)   6-0;6-1
64 Keaton Allwardt (22)   6-3;6-0
32 Sean Wei (117)   7-5;6-3
16 Arjith Jayaraman (120)   6-3;7-5
Q   Christian Alshon (5) 6-3;6-2
CQ   Trey Hilderbrand (13) 6-4;2-6;10-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 27-30, 2015
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Harry Cacciatore (89)   6-1;7-5
32 Brant Fenno (116)   6-2;6-1
16 Thomas Jahn (55)   6-0;6-0
Q Jonathan Mascagni (45)   6-2;4-6;6-4
S Carson Haskins (15)   6-4;6-4
F Marcus Ferreira (53)   7-6(4);6-2
CTA CHARLOTTE JR. CLASSIC
November 14-15, 2015
Charlotte Tennis Association, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 18 Singles Red Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alejandro Moncada Marin   7-5;6-3
Q Alexander Vanezis (162)   6-4;7-6(5)
S Collin Shick (48)   6-4;6-0
F Al Hill (112)   7-6(5);2-6;1-0
K-SWISS KIAWAH ISLAND JR. CHMP.
October 16-18, 2015
Kiawah Island Resort, Kiawah Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Rohan Chandrasekhar (618)   6-3;6-2
Q Andrew Wetzel (528)   6-2;6-1
S Omar Williams (289)   6-0;6-2
F Jefferson Dockter (305)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 10-12, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Barker (328)   4-6;6-4;6-0
16   Tyler Zink (14) 7-5;6-4
2 Rafael Grovas (179)   3-0Ret (inj)
CQ Connor Biernat (250)   4-6;6-1;10-7
CS Andrew Branicki (73)   6-3;7-6
CF Keaton Allwardt (22)   6-1;5-7;10-6
ICY HOT SOUTHERN 14-18 CUP
September 18-20, 2015
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Brandon Freestone (74) 6-4;6-4
RR   Ryan Jurist (82) 6-3;2-6;1-0
RR Paul Reynolds (247)   6-2;6-2
RR Andrew Rogers (151)   6-4;6-3
BURGER KING USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURTS
September 5-8, 2015
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Limyadi (623)   6-0;6-0
32 Larry Qu (88)   6-3;6-2
16 Sam Kavarana (63)   6-4;4-6;6-1
Q Joseph Gandolfo (70)   6-0;6-0
S Jerry Wang (18)   7-5;6-0
F Colton Gromley (42)   6-3;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Tuesday, August 23, 2016 at 2:03:07 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections