Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sangeet Sridhar
Scottsdale, Arizona
 
Laurel Springs School
Junior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 31-18 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
53RD COFFEE BOWL (COPA DEL CAFE)
January 2-7, 2017
CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
F. Vittar
  7-5;6-4
32 William Grant (14)   6-3;6-0
16
J. Angel
  4-6;6-2;6-3
Q   Oliver Crawford (4) 6-4;2-6;6-4
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHM
December 5-11, 2016
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
P. Tsitsipas
  5-1;Retired
32
M. Bhatnagar
  6-2;6-3
16
J. Rodriguez Sanchez
  6-3;6-3
64 Benjamin Sigouin (2)   7-6(4);4-6;6-0
32 Govind Nanda (3)   0-6;6-2;6-3
16   Sam Riffice (1) 6-3;3-6;6-3
EDDIE HERR ITF
November 28 - December 4, 2016
Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Arthur Serafim (251)   6-1;6-2
32
P. Tsitsipas
  4-1;Retired
16
S. Bratholm
  7-6(4);6-4
64  
T. Etcheverry
7-5;6-4
PAN AMERICAN CHMPS. ITF
October 8-16, 2016
University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Axel Nefve (11)   6-7(3);7-6(7);6-3
32   Tristan Boyer (8) 6-3;6-2
US OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP
September 4-11, 2016
Flushing Meadows, NY
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
M. Siimar
6-3;6-1
CANADIAN OPEN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 28 - September 3, 2016
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
R. Baiant
  6-2;7-5
16  
T. Seyboth Wild
6-0;0-1;Retired
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY INTERNATIONAL
August 22-27, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
M. Kecmanovic
6-3;6-0
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Brant Fenno (105)   6-1;6-1
128 Adam Neff (2)   6-4;1-6;6-1
64 Gary Fishkin (122)   7-5;6-3
32 Jaycer Lyeons (1)   2-6;7-5;7-6(5)
16 Danny Thomas (6)   6-7(3);6-3;7-6(2)
Q   Robert Maciag (20) 6-1;6-4
CQ   Harris Walker (17) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Kevin Huynh (147)   6-2;6-1
128 Morgan Dill (105)   3-6;6-4;6-2
64   Mac Kiger (31) 6-3;6-3
3 Davis Wong (41)   6-2;6-2
4Q Jason Kerst (86)   6-3;7-6
4 Sean Sculley (17)   Wo (ill)*
5Q Bennett Crane (18)   Wo (inj)*
5 Jaycer Lyeons (1)   6-1;6-3
QQ   Maxwell Freeman (20) 6-4;5-0
9TH ETC CUP
May 17-22, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
E. Voisin
  6-4;6-4
16
M. Fekiac
  6-2;6-2
Q Jack Draper   6-4;6-1
S  
D. Brna
6-1;6-3
37. INTERNATIONAL SPRING BOWL 2016
May 10-14, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
S. Lah
6-1;6-1
PANACEO ITF JUNIOR CUP 2016
May 3-7, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
F. Nincevic
6-3;7-5
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
April 2-10, 2016
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sean Sculley (17)   6-2;6-3
32 Alafia Ayeni (6)   7-6(2);4-6;6-2
16   JJ Wolf (3) 6-2;6-2
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 26 - April 3, 2016
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Danny Thomas (6) 6-2;4-6;6-2
INKA BOWL
February 1-6, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Batalla
  6-2;6-4
16
N. Muamba
  7-5;6-0
Q  
Y. Shimizu
6-1;6-2
MUNDIAL JUVENIL DE TENIS
January 25-30, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
C. Soke
6-3;6-2
COPA BARRANQUILLA
January 18-24, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Soke
  6-3;6-1
32  
T. Etcheverry
4-6;7-5;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/16 Kate Harvey chooses Michigan State
1/15 Tristan Young chooses Bowdoin
1/15 Megan Guenther chooses MIT
1/15 Chisato Hayakawa chooses Wesleyan (CT)
1/14 Theodora Francu chooses Towson
1/14 Sarah Murray chooses Berry
1/13 William Graham chooses The Citadel
1/13 Nathan Benoit chooses Olivet Nazarene
1/13 Madeline Hart chooses Denison
1/13 Delaney Portka chooses Catawba

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
1/17 Honorary TW playtester!
1/07 Lots of new products arrived in our warehouse! Check some of them out
1/05 NEW TW REVIEW : The brand new @head_tennis Graphene Touch Instinct MP. Watch
12/23 ?? what our playtesters had to say about the @WilsonTennis Burn 100S Countervail
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 17, 2017 at 2:02:31 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections