Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jack Randall
Lockport, Illinois
 
Lockport East High School
Junior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 55-21 #89 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MIDWEST L2
February 18-20, 2017
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Buhelos (336)   6-2;6-3
32 Christopher Adams (259)   6-3;6-2
16   Denali Kitayama (74) 6-4;6-4
3 Connor Genschaw (213)   6-2;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L2
January 28-30, 2017
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aris Jhaveri (456)   6-0;6-2
32 Jonathan Zhuravel (452)   6-1;6-0
16 Mark Wu (179)   7-6;7-5
Q   Bill Duo (17) 7-5;6-3
CQ Eric Hollingsworth (280)   6-0;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 14-16, 2017
University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Zhang (445)   6-3;6-3
32 Andrew Pregel (203)   7-5;7-6(4)
16 Josh Mukherjee (44)   4-6;6-1;3-1Ret (inj)
Q   Jack Winkler (164) 6-3;6-1
CQ TJ Oosterbaan (202)   6-3;2-1Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   James Ignatowich (11) 6-3;2-6;6-0
1   Brandon Lam (33) 6-0;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L2 TOURN.
December 10-12, 2016
Mayfield Village Racquet Club, Mayfield Village, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brian Carpenter (482)   6-0;6-2
32 Eric Hollingsworth (280)   6-1;6-1
16   Denali Kitayama (74) 6-7(5);7-6(5);6-1
3 Andrew Pregel (203)   6-1;6-3
QQ Joshua Hsia (291)   6-7(4);6-2;1-0(11)
CQ Jack Winkler (164)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Yale University Tennis Center, West Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   William Peters (33) 6-1;6-3
1 Michael Haelen (242)   6-3;6-2
2 Sean Wei (70)   Wo (inj)*
3Q   Jackson Allen (25) 6-2;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Morgan Ihrig (60)   7-5;6-0
32 Steven Forman (29)   Wo (ill)*
16   Kweisi Kenyatte (93) 6-2;6-2
3 Danilo Kovacevic (146)   6-3;6-4
QQ Benji Jacobson (103)   6-0;4-6;1-0(7)
CQ Jacob Edelchik (122)   6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L4 WEST CHMPS.
October 22-23, 2016
Western Racquet & Fitness Club, Green Bay, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Martin Matov (306)   6-4;6-4
16   Indraneel Raut (455) 7-6(2);6-4
2   Carter Olles Wd (inj)*
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Henry (337)   6-7;6-3;6-3
16 Joshua Bortnick (339)   6-2;6-1
Q Phillip Quinn (135)   6-7;7-6;6-2
S Yaswanth Mylavarapu (295)   6-3;6-1
F Pranav Kumar (116)   6-7;6-3;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
September 24-26, 2016
Tennis for Kids CTA, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bryan Yoshino (332)   6-1;6-3
32 Xavier Sanga (434)   7-6(3);6-0
16 John Dransfeld (55)   6-3;6-2
Q Vlad Rotnov (216)   6-3;3-6;1-0(6)
S Kweisi Kenyatte (93)   4-6;6-2;1-0(9)
F   Paul Gota (94) 4-6;6-2;1-0(6)
FIVE STAR TENNIS
September 10-11, 2016
Five Star Tennis, Plainfield, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Kevin Li (224)   6-2;6-1
S William Isiminger (1029)   6-1;6-0
F Nathan Benoit (824)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Nathan Arimilli (19) 6-3;7-5
2   Maxwell Giddens (14) 6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHMPS.
July 23-26, 2016
Forest City Tennis Center, Rockford, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Lacy (974)   6-2;6-1
32 Jacob Bratton (391)   6-2;6-0
16   Benji Jacobson (103) 7-5;6-0
4 Ian Yi (222)   3-0Ret (inj)
QQ Nicolas Meister (281)   6-1;6-2
CQ Denali Kitayama (74)   6-0Ret (inj)
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Juandedios Abboud (98)   6-2;6-1
128   Victor Stoyanov (130) 6-0;6-1
2 Jack Moldenhauer (251)   6-4;6-2
3Q Ryan Roegner (170)   7-6;4-6;10-8
3   Aditya Gupta (45) 6-1;4-6;11-9
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Oliver Weaver (397)   6-4;6-2
64 Jeffrey Chen (226)   7-5;7-6(4)
32   Denali Kitayama (74) 6-2;6-4
3 Ryan Rhoades (489)   6-1;6-0
4Q Niraj Komatineni (88)   6-3;6-1
4   Saiprakash Goli (53) 6-3;6-1
MIDWEST B18 DISTRICT TEAM
June 17-19, 2016
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   William Piekarsky (143) 4-6;6-3;7-6
RR   Ryan Roegner (170) 6-1;7-5
RR Luke Mills (529)   6-3;6-1
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFER BG18-12
June 3-8, 2016
USTA/Midwest Northern Illinois, Aurora, IL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 John Wallace (1284)   6-0;6-1
Q Nicklas Nelson (1648)   6-0;6-0
S Anthony Nguyen (225)   6-3;6-4
F Quinten Nevenhoven (133)   6-0;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
April 16-17, 2016
Evansville Community Tennis Association, Evansville, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hunter Sylvester (255)   6-4;6-2
16 Eric Hollingsworth (280)   6-1;6-2
Q Eli Steiner (290)   6-1;6-1
S   Daniel Sharygin (25) 0-6;6-3;10-6
PL Bryce Bonin (278)   6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/21 Sydney Soto chooses Salisbury
2/21 Kai Czubryt-Ogino chooses Wilkes
2/20 Kally Peterson chooses Bethel (MN)
2/19 Joseph Findley chooses Methodist (NC)
2/18 Jorge Cervantes chooses Tusculum
2/18 Emmett Moore chooses Pomona-Pitzer
2/18 Emily Dush chooses Utah
2/17 Joshua Hsia chooses CWRU
2/17 Moric Budinszky chooses Fairleigh Dickinson
2/17 Cameron Foley chooses Endicott

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Milos Raonic
 
Wilson Blade 98 (18x20) CV
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Denis Istomin
 
Tecnifibre TFight DC 320 Racquet
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Alexandr Dolgopolov
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97S
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  David Goffin
 
Wilson Blade 98 (18x20)
Was: $199.00  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 21, 2017 at 2:08:41 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections