Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Christian Alshon
Boca Raton, Florida
 
8th Grader
Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 77-34 #20 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA FLORIDA DAYTONA BEACH L4
December 6-8, 2014
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sebastian Serrano (610)   6-2;6-0
16   Peter Litsky (62) 6-1;7-5
2 Allen Vinson (387)   6-1;6-3
CQ   Adam Ambrozy (16) 6-2;6-2
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 28-30, 2014
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Reinaldo Golindano (371)   6-2;6-1
16 Anastasi Lavdas (656)   6-1;6-1
Q Marwan Abaza (268)   6-2;6-1
S   Evan Bynoe (84) 7-5;6-0
PL   Richie Torres (115) Wo (inj)*
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Fujiwara
  6-1;6-3
32 Sebastian Korda (19)   6-1;7-6(4)
16   Steven Sun (11) 6-2;4-6;7-5
USTA FLORIDA L5 PLANTATION
November 22-24, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Henry Cacciatore (35)   4-6;7-6(3);10-2
16 Zachary Ebenfeld (198)   6-0;6-0
Q Peter Lohrbach (136)   6-4;6-0
S Michael Heller (5)   5-7;6-3;10-6
F Davey Roberts (82)   6-3;6-3
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 10-17, 2014
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Gabriel Nemeth 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
October 22-26, 2014
USTA-Tournament, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S   Blake Croyder (13) 6-1;6-2
PL   Arnav Dhingra (27) 6-1;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
October 18-20, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles #2 Cons
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Heller (5)   6-3;6-4
32 Arman McLean (167)   6-3;6-2
16 Steven Sun (11)   6-4;6-3
Q   Peter Lohrbach (136) 2-6;6-4;1-0(6)
Q Russell Benkaim (24)   6-1;6-3
S   Alexander Del Corral (32) 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kailas Sane (154)   6-4;6-3
16   Oliver Crawford (9) 6-1;6-2
2 Eric Biscoveanu (243)   6-4;6-1
CQ   Noah Schachter (10) 6-4;6-1
ZMG TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS L6
September 27-29, 2014
Zmg Tennis, Deerfield Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Ku   6-0;6-0
16 Yu Zhao (150)   6-3;6-2
Q Tomas Martinez (193)   6-2;6-1
S   Avery Davis (181) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
September 12-14, 2014
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sam Gibson (121)   6-2;6-3
Q   Arnav Dhingra (27) 6-4;7-5
S-N Maximilian Wild (42)   6-2;6-2
F-N Robert Baylon (14)   2-6;6-2;1-0(6)
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH QUALIFIER L4
August 23-25, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Arman McLean (167) Wd (pc)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kamran Farid (67)   7-5;6-2
64 Earl Navarro (117)   6-1;6-0
32 Kasper Smith (108)   6-2;6-2
16 Govind Nanda (6)   6-3;6-3
Q Robert Maciag (28)   6-2;7-5
S   Bill Duo (22) 7-5;2-6;6-2
PL Blake Croyder (13)   6-4;2-6;6-0
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brandon Wong (54)   6-0;6-0
64 Neel Raj (38)   6-4;6-0
32 Campbell Erwin (39)   6-1;6-2
16 Michael Sun (41)   6-4;6-2
Q Andrew Ton (49)   1-6;6-4;7-5
S   Bradley Frye (31) 6-3;6-3
PL   Robert Baylon (14) 6-4;6-1
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jack Sorel (33)   6-2;6-2
RR Pierce Rollins (10)   6-1;6-1
RR Connor Merrill (391)   6-1;6-1
RR Ronan Jachuck (15)   6-3;6-3
RR Arnav Dhingra (27)   6-3;6-4
RED BUG SUMMER L6
June 21-23, 2014
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ezekiel Ervin   6-0;6-0
Q   Albert Go (124) 6-4;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Grey Cacciatore (304)   6-0;6-2
32 David Gorshein (218)   6-0;6-0
16 Victor Stoyanov (151)   6-1;6-1
Q Nicholas Mora (97)   6-4;7-5
S   Mason Beiler (21) 6-4;6-3
PL   Michael Heller (5) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Keenan Mayo (9)   7-6;6-2
Q Ryan Goetz (30)   7-5;6-2
S   Sebastian Korda (19) 4-6;6-2;6-1
F-NE   Axel Nefve (17) 7-5;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Antonio Mora (102) 7-6(9);6-2
1   Felipe Hidalgo (325) Wo (ill)*
USTA FLORIDA L5 SERENDIPITY BG14
April 26-28, 2014
Serendipity, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Guzhva (164)   6-2;6-1
16 Dimitri Bird   6-1;6-2
Q Henry Cacciatore (35)   6-1;6-3
S   Russell Benkaim (24) 7-6(0);6-4
PL   Sebastian Korda (19) 2-6;6-3;10-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Seggerman (67)   6-3;6-7(5);6-2
32   Andrew Fenty (20) 6-3;6-3
2   Drew Baird (13) 1-6;6-2;10-7
PALM BEACH POLO CLUB L7
March 29-31, 2014
Vespan Tennis, Boynton Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Franco Roman (1082)   6-0;6-0
Q Hans Ohrner (647)   6-2;6-1
S Eric Toub (254)   6-1;6-1
F Zak Talic (630)   6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alex Gee (174)   6-2;6-4
RR   Austen Huang (32) 6-3;6-4
RR Trey Hilderbrand (29)   6-4;6-2
RR   Steven Sun (11) 6-4;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L4 BIG HITTERS
March 1-3, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   William Shkrob (107) 7-6(4);2-6;18-16
1 Gregory Durham (131)   7-5;6-3
2   Sean Burnette (87) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Simon Wilson (336)   6-2;6-1
16 Keaton Allwardt (18)   6-3;6-4
Q Louis Siegler (22)   6-2;6-0
S   Jack Sorel (33) 6-0;7-6(7)
PL Henry Cacciatore (35)   6-0;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE COUNTY
February 8-10, 2014
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jacob Bicknell   6-2;-6(4;10-2
32 Daniel Labrador (26)   6-2;6-4
16 Benjamin Nagoshi (587)   6-2;6-2
Q Antonio Mora (102)   6-3;6-3
S Dimitri Bird   6-1;6-1
F   Mason Beiler (21) 6-4;6-3
PBG TAKE IT TO COURT L6
January 25-27, 2014
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Stephen Scherer (327)   7-5;6-1
16 Eric Toub (254)   6-4;6-0
Q Charlie Sullivan (114)   6-1;6-0
S Evan Bynoe (84)   6-4;6-1
F   Thomas Guy (136) 4-6;6-2;1-0(5)
USTA FL AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 18-21, 2014
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Theo Winegar (40)   6-1;6-0
32 Andre Schoeman (67)   6-2;6-4
16 Lorenzo Guidi (147)   6-1;4-6;6-3
Q   Sebastian Korda (19) 6-3;6-2
PL-S Keaton Allwardt (18)   4-6;6-0;6-2
PL-F Ivan Yatsuk (73)   6-0;6-0
PROWORLD TENNIS ACADEMY L6
January 4-6, 2014
ProWorld Tennis Academy, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Yovan Lambros (25)   6-1;6-0
16   Evan Bynoe (84) 7-6(4);6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Novak Djokovic

 
Click on Novak Djokovic to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
12/19 When all you need is a little Rafa... RT @nadalnews: Rafa/NYC shirt on sale @TennisExpress
12/18 Buying a new racquet for the holidays? Check out our fun infographic!
12/17 Have you checked out the new @adidastennis barricade 2015 yet? It's great for a gift or just because! Get it here
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 16, 2014 at 2:04:32 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections