Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Christian Alshon
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Rising Freshman
Class of 2018 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 87-35 #25 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brandon Wong (68)   6-0;6-0
64 Neel Raj (28)   6-4;6-0
32 Campbell Erwin (30)   6-1;6-2
16 Michael Sun (63)   6-4;6-2
Q Andrew Ton (59)   1-6;6-4;7-5
S   Bradley Frye (28) 6-3;6-3
PL   Robert Baylon (15) 6-4;6-1
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jack Sorel (26)   6-2;6-2
RR Pierce Rollins (11)   6-1;6-1
RR Connor Merrill (435)   6-1;6-1
RR Ronan Jachuck (15)   6-3;6-3
RR Arnav Dhingra (39)   6-3;6-4
RED BUG SUMMER L6
June 21-23, 2014
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ezekiel Ervin   6-0;6-0
Q   Albert Go (140) 6-4;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Grey Cacciatore (267)   6-0;6-2
32 David Gorshein (177)   6-0;6-0
16 Victor Stoyanov (134)   6-1;6-1
Q Nicholas Mora (95)   6-4;7-5
S   Mason Beiler (18) 6-4;6-3
PL   Michael Heller (40) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Keenan Mayo (11)   7-6;6-2
Q Ryan Goetz (37)   7-5;6-2
S   Sebastian Korda (19) 4-6;6-2;6-1
F-NE   Axel Nefve (17) 7-5;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Antonio Mora (89) 7-6(9);6-2
1   Felipe Hidalgo (372) Wo (ill)*
USTA FLORIDA L5 SERENDIPITY BG14
April 26-28, 2014
Serendipity, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Guzhva (161)   6-2;6-1
16 Dimitri Bird   6-1;6-2
Q Henry Cacciatore (42)   6-1;6-3
S   Russell Benkaim (20) 7-6(0);6-4
PL   Sebastian Korda (19) 2-6;6-3;10-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Seggerman (61)   6-3;6-7(5);6-2
32   Andrew Fenty (16) 6-3;6-3
2   Drew Baird (10) 1-6;6-2;10-7
PALM BEACH POLO CLUB L7
March 29-31, 2014
Vespan Tennis, Boynton Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Franco Roman (932)   6-0;6-0
Q Hans Ohrner (531)   6-2;6-1
S Eric Toub (278)   6-1;6-1
F Zak Talic (582)   6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Steven Sun (9) 6-4;6-1
RR Trey Hilderbrand (31)   6-4;6-2
RR Alex Gee (159)   6-2;6-4
RR   Austen Huang (51) 6-3;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L4 BIG HITTERS
March 1-3, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   William Shkrob (145) 7-6(4);2-6;18-16
1 Gregory Durham (112)   7-5;6-3
2   Sean Burnette (84) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Simon Wilson (290)   6-2;6-1
16 Keaton Allwardt (9)   6-3;6-4
Q Louis Siegler (20)   6-2;6-0
S   Jack Sorel (26) 6-0;7-6(7)
PL Henry Cacciatore (42)   6-0;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE COUNTY
February 8-10, 2014
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Bicknell
  6-2;-6(4;10-2
32 Daniel Labrador (27)   6-2;6-4
16 Benjamin Nagoshi (585)   6-2;6-2
Q Antonio Mora (89)   6-3;6-3
S Dimitri Bird   6-1;6-1
F   Mason Beiler (18) 6-4;6-3
PBG TAKE IT TO COURT L6
January 25-27, 2014
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Stephen Scherer (346)   7-5;6-1
16 Eric Toub (278)   6-4;6-0
Q Charlie Sullivan (182)   6-1;6-0
S Evan Bynoe (74)   6-4;6-1
F   Thomas Guy (106) 4-6;6-2;1-0(5)
USTA FL AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 18-21, 2014
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Theo Winegar (29)   6-1;6-0
32 Andre Schoeman (62)   6-2;6-4
16 Lorenzo Guidi (107)   6-1;4-6;6-3
Q   Sebastian Korda (19) 6-3;6-2
PL-S Keaton Allwardt (9)   4-6;6-0;6-2
PL-F Ivan Yatsuk (100)   6-0;6-0
PROWORLD TENNIS ACADEMY L6
January 4-6, 2014
ProWorld Tennis Academy, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Yovan Lambros (30)   6-1;6-0
16   Evan Bynoe (74) 7-6(4);6-0
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Brett Winters (431)   6-3;6-3
HOLIDAY DECEMBER DESIGNATED
December 7-9, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Lee (82)   6-0;6-0
16 Dimitri Bird   6-1;6-2
Q   Evan Bynoe (74) 6-2;6-2
CQ   Michael Heller (40) 6-0;6-2
JAIMES TENNIS HOLIDAY CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
November 30 - December 2, 2013
Jaimes Tennis Management Inc., Cooper City, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Corey Smith (1343)   6-1;6-1
16   Connor Masella (305) 3-6;6-2;10-5
BILL CLARK FALL(DESIGNATED B14
November 2-4, 2013
Cooper City Pool / Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Romare Gonzalez (309)   6-0;7-5
16 Robert Hammond (5)   6-3;6-2
Q   Russell Benkaim (20) 6-1;6-4
CQ Keaton Allwardt (9)   6-0;6-2
CS Antonio Mora (89)   6-0;6-0
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CORAL GABLES)
October 26-28, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dimitri Bird   6-0;6-3
16   Adam Neff (1) 6-4;6-2
2
J. Bicknell
  6-1;6-2
QQ Jack Lee (82)   6-0;6-2
CQ Keaton Allwardt (9)   6-1;6-4
CS Bradley Frye (28)   6-1;6-3
THE DAVID STRAGE MEMORIAL SUPER SERIES
October 12-14, 2013
South Olive Tennis Center, West Palm Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrey Samodaev (397)   6-0;6-2
16 Liu Yang (537)   6-4;6-1
Q Peter Lohrbach (147)   7-6(2));3-6;10-7
S Tuan Nguyen-Minh   7-5;1-6;10-7
F   Pietro Rimondini (36) 6-1;6-1
SEMINOLE COUNTY FALL SECTIONAL B14
October 5-7, 2013
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Guzhva (161)   6-0;6-1
16 Lorenzo Guidi (107)   6-1;6-3
Q   Matthew Rodriguez (10) 6-3;5-7;6-2
CQ Robert Hammond (5)   6-1;6-3
CS Michael Heller (40)   6-1;7-5
CF Evan Bynoe (74)   6-4;1-0Ret (inj)
DAYTONA BEACH DESIGNATED
September 7-9, 2013
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Louis Siegler (20)   6-3;6-4
16 Daniel Gale (26)   6-1;6-0
Q   Noah Schachter (12) 6-1;6-1
CQ Keaton Allwardt (9)   6-4;6-1
CS Henry Cacciatore (42)   4-6;6-1;10-7
CF   Evan Bynoe (74) 6-4;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (DELRAY BEACH)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kevin Zhang (78)   6-0;6-2
16 Dylan Breslaw (54)   6-2;6-1
Q   Noah Schachter (12) 6-0;6-0
CQ Earl Navarro (69)   6-2;6-1
CS Henry Cacciatore (42)   6-3;7-6
TIER ONE AUGUST DESIGNATED
August 17-19, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicolas Fuchs (662)   6-2;6-2
16 Ryan Hellinger (242)   7-5;6-1
Q   Robert Hammond (5) 7-6(8);6-4
CQ Louis Siegler (20)   6-3;6-1
CS   Jack Lee (82) 7-5;4-6;10-5
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Sangeet Sridhar (13) 6-4;6-2
1-W   Lukas Greif (34) 6-4;6-1
1-S   Adam Oscislawski (35) 6-1;6-3
1-SE William Zhang (246)   Wo (inj)*
Q-SE Zachary Fleischman (183)   6-7(3);6-2;10-3
S-SE Eric Hahn (52)   6-1;6-0
F-SE   James Scotty (109) Wo (inj)*
USTA ZONE TEAM BG14 - ARLINGTON
July 24-28, 2013
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Dawson Blankinship (440)   6-3;6-1
RR Ben Remis (443)   6-1;6-4
RR Michael Benavides (141)   7-5;4-6;6-3
RR Parker Muller (863)   6-1;6-0
RR Keaton Allwardt (9)   7-6(6);7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Sam Querrey

 
Click on Sam Querrey to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/25 Yes! The new @WilsonTennis video for the Pro Staff RF 97 is here! More release details to come
7/25 Get an instant $20 off on @head_tennis Graphene frames through Monday! Shop here
7/24 The new @head_tennis Graphene Extreme frames are fantastic tools for the modern game. Details
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 22, 2014 at 2:03:09 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections