Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Christian Alshon
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Rising Sophomore, Class of '19
 

Overall Record: 59-23 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Benji Jacobson (103)   3-6;6-3;6-3
64 Jake Fishkin (61)   6-2;6-3
32 Ryan Goetz (14)   7-6(2);1-6;6-4
16   Robert Maciag (27) 7-5;7-6(4)
5   Andrew Fenty (12) 6-2;3-6;1-0(7)
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS
July 30 - August 2, 2016
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jackson Suh (41)   6-3;6-3
RR   Alex Phillips (20) 6-2;6-2
RR Alex Mascioli (137)   6-4;6-4
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 William Grattan-Smith (147)   6-2;6-3
64 Luke Ross (76)   6-3;6-0
32 Sean Sculley (19)   6-3;5-7;6-0
16 Beau Pelletier (34)   6-7;6-3;6-3
Q Richard Ciamarra (18)   4-6;6-0;6-3
S   Alexandre Rotsaert (5) 6-0;6-1
PL   Zeke Clark (3) 6-2;6-4
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHMPS. ITF
June 11-18, 2016
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Richard Ciamarra (18) 6-3;4-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Abhin Sharma (93)   7-5;6-4
16 Mark Militzer (64)   6-3;6-1
Q   Adam Ambrozy (12) 6-0;6-3
PL-S Aleks Huryn (29)   6-1;4-6;1-0(3)
PL-F   Beau Pelletier (34) 6-3;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 14-16, 2016
Delray Swim And Tennis Club, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jordan Skalet (210)   6-1;6-2
16 Louis Siegler (35)   6-2;6-1
Q   Michael Heller (4) 6-4;6-2
PL-S Jordan Nickerson (80)   6-2;6-4
PL-F Sean Burnette (59)   6-0;6-3
PLANTATION ITF
May 9-15, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
E. Ortiz Tovar
  6-1;7-5
32
M. Moreira
  6-2;4-6;6-2
16 Ammar Alhogbani (22)   7-6(3);6-0
Q  
J. Rodriguez Sanchez
7-6(3);6-3
DELRAY BEACH ITF RENAMED: METROPOLIA ITF
May 2-7, 2016
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Ortiz
  2-6;6-1;6-4
32 Zion Heaven (97)   6-1;6-1
16 Justin Bloss (348)   6-1;6-2
DELRAY BEACH ITF
April 30 - May 7, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mac Kiger (26)   6-4;3-0Ret (inj)
32
M. Chepurnoy
  3-6;6-3;6-4
16   Ammar Alhogbani (22) 4-6;6-0;6-4
CORAL GABLES ITF (COPA BADIA)
April 25 - May 1, 2016
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rafael Bejar Levy (112)   7-6(4);6-3
32   Maxwell Freeman (30) 6-1;7-5
FHSAA CLASS 4A INDIVIDUAL TOURN.
April 11-13, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' Individual Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Joseph Honorio (429)   7-6(4);6-3
S   Adam Ambrozy (12) 6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joseph Brailovsky (37)   6-1Ret (inj)
32 Diego Nava (128)   1-6;6-1;6-3
16 Bradley Frye (30)   5-7;6-2;6-1
Q   Lukas Greif (8) 7-5;6-0
PL-S   Robert Maciag (27) 1-6;6-3;10-4
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Noah Makarome (62)   6-0;6-2
RR Peter Lohrbach (154)   6-4;6-1
RR Alexander Exsted (334)   6-1;6-3
RR Tripp Tuff (118)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sean Hill (65)   6-3;5-7;6-3
16 Mac Kiger (26)   6-2;6-4
Q Noah Sutter (125)   6-3;6-2
S   Adam Ambrozy (12) 6-4;6-1
PL   Aleksandar Kovacevic (24) 6-0;1-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Anil Chakka (140)   6-2;7-5
64 Jack Winkler (155)   6-1;6-4
32 Garrett Johns (13)   6-2;6-3
16 Andrei Duarte (134)   6-2;6-2
Q Jared Pratt (19)   6-3;6-2
S Abhijeet Joshi (24)   6-0;6-1
F Carson Haskins (15)   6-4;4-6;7-5
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 7-13, 2015
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
M. Pereira
7-5;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 24 - December 6, 2015
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Main Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hiromu Kato (340)   6-1;6-1
32
L. Cronje
  6-2;6-2
16  
P. Zahraj
7-5;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L5 PLANTATION
November 21-23, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jordi Redelijk (57)   7-6(1));2-0Wo (ill)
16 Trey Huelskamp (237)   7-6(5);4-6;10-4
Q JanMagnus Johnson (10)   6-3;6-4
S Philippe Nino (161)   6-4;7-6(0)
F Kirac Bekisoglu (57)   2-6;6-3;10-5
THE FOUNTAINS COUNTRY CLUB L7
November 14-16, 2015
Oaces Tennis, Lake Worth, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Yu Zhao (356)   6-1;6-0
16 Daniel Moreno (158)   6-4;7-6
Q Charles Parry (547)   6-2;6-3
S Xavier Oshinowo (148)   6-0;6-1
F  
G. Nemeth
3-6;6-3;11-9
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 9-15, 2015
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Marwan Abaza (173) 6-3;6-3
VII COPA MANGU
September 28 - October 3, 2015
DOM
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
V. Singh
6-1;6-0
COPA COQUI - CABO ROJO 2015
September 21-26, 2015
PUR
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eduardo Fuertes (698)   6-0;6-0
16 Armando Gandini   6-2;7-6(3)
Q Mark Mandlik (60)   6-1;2-6;7-5
32
J. Fernandez Persia
  6-1;7-5
16   Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal (95) 7-5;6-4
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/28 Charles Parry chooses Wake Forest
8/27 Thibault Cancel chooses Alabama
8/27 Alexey Nesterov chooses Alabama
8/27 Maja Ornberg chooses Florida Gulf Coast
8/26 Haley Morgan chooses Central Oklahoma
8/26 Parker Banning chooses Dayton
8/26 Charlie Sharton chooses Georgetown
8/26 Brooke Bogdanovich chooses Navy
8/25 Tina Li chooses Navy
8/25 Amanda Cyr chooses Navy

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Gilles Simon
 
Head Graphene XT Prestige Midplus
Buy Now: $209.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  John Isner
 
Prince Textreme Warrior 100
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Taylor Fritz
 
Head Graphene XT Radical MP A
Was: $199.95  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Marin Cilic
 
Head Graphene XT Prestige Rev Pro
Buy Now: $209.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 23, 2016 at 2:02:30 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections