Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Gavin Segraves
Johns Creek, Georgia
 
Segraves Institute for Tennis Excellence
8th Grader, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 49-29 #307 on This Week's TennisRPI
PAPA JOHN'S GEORGIALINA TENNIS CLASSIC
September 6-7, 2014
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Greyson Finlay (486)   3-6;6-3;1-0
Q   Zach Jennings (67) 6-4;6-1
CQ William Liam Wiggins (343)   6-2;2-0Ret (inj)
CS   Raymond Zhang (293) 6-3;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT BG18
August 30 - September 2, 2014
Highland Park Tennis Center, Birmingham, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Adam Rudowski (136) 6-1;6-0
1 Joshua Sundaram (1217)   6-2;6-2
2 Dino Selimovic (488)   6-2;6-3
3Q   Daniel Chopovsky (248) 6-3;6-1
GA STATE JR. OPEN
July 12-15, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 18 Singles Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dylan Farmer (1514)   6-1;6-0
32 Matthew Graft (281)   6-2;6-1
16 Sam Lidikay (494)   6-0;6-4
Q Baker Waite (330)   6-3Ret (ill)
S George Lovitt (98)   6-0;6-0
F   Vincent Rettke (93) 6-3;6-0
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG18 CHMP.
June 14-21, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Kyle Cenderelli (325)   7-5;6-0
128 Tyler Myers (705)   6-2;6-1
64   Robert Kelly (10) 6-0;6-1
3   Silvio Cocito-Monoc (244) Wo (inj)*
GA STATE CLOSED QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 30 - June 4, 2014
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Lincoln Metz (245) 6-4;4-6;6-2
1 Ryan Miner (531)   6-0;3-0Ret (inj)
2 Spencer Hren (609)   6-0;6-1
3Q Brandon Wortkotter (286)   6-4;6-3
3 Will George (164)   Ret (ill)*
QQ   Gage Thompson (207) 6-3;6-3
ONE LOVE TENNIS JR. SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 24-25, 2014
One Love Tennis, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Cole Cates (451)   6-0;6-1
Q   Galen Lee (36) 6-0;6-2
CQ Ladd Harrison (161)   6-3;6-3
CS   Judd Motz (572) Wo (ill)*
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 9-12, 2014
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jonathan O'Neal (112) 6-2;6-1
1   Christian Hess (63) 7-6(5);0-6;1-0(4)
EPICENTER JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 18-20, 2014
Epic Family Life Center, Duluth, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Benjamin Lee (863)   4-0;4-2
S William Claussen (582)   4-1;4-1
F   Colton Phillips (276) 4-2;4-2
GA STATE JR. SPRING OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-6, 2014
Rome Floyd Tennis Center / RFPRA, Rome, GA
Boys' 18 Singles White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Matthew Marin (282) 6-0;6-1
QQ Vincent Rettke (93)   6-3;4-6;1-0
CQ Quentin Staley (516)   7-5;6-2
CS Bobby Bethke (358)   6-2;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN ICY HOT CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 21-24, 2014
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Adam Elliget (154) 6-1;6-4
1 Jake Bolling (581)   6-1;6-0
2   Bennett Crane (51) 6-4;6-1
TOPSPIN ANNUAL CLASSIC
March 15-16, 2014
Topspin Rcqt & Swm Club, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   David Reed (308) 6-2;6-3
QQ   Kavir Kumar (69) 6-2;6-2
BLUE GRAY JR. CLASSIC
March 1-2, 2014
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Kyle Barr (121) 7-5;6-4
QQ Noah Rowell (1005)   6-1;6-2
CQ Jaspal Mahal (762)   6-1;6-0
CS Mason Grear (438)   6-1;6-0
DUNLOP JR. TENNIS CHMP.
February 15-16, 2014
Family Circle Tennis Center, Daniel Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Parks Schoen (100) 4-1;4-1
QQ Alexander Schneider (805)   4-1;4-0
CQ Ben Gerber (212)   3-0Ret (inj)
CS Nicholas McDaniel (250)   6-2;6-2
HUDLOW WINTER SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 1-2, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jaspal Mahal (762)   6-1;6-1
Q Richard Johnson (533)   6-0;6-2
S Jackson Wood (351)   6-4;6-3
F   Joseph Klokow (314) 7-6(0);6-3
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
January 18-21, 2014
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Aaron Newland (802)   6-1;6-2
64   Hampton Drake (330) 6-0;6-0
2 Hayden Faulkenbury (537)   6-0;6-1
3Q   Gage Thompson (207) 6-2;6-1
FAIR OAKS CHILI BOWL SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 4-5, 2014
Fair Oak Tennis Center, Marietta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Christopher Truong (977)   6-0;6-0
Q Jonathan Nurse (1502)   6-0;6-0
S Alvaro Godoy (264)   6-4;3-6;1-0(9)
GA STATE JR. WINTER OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-31, 2013
City of Savannah Bacon Park Tennis, Savannah, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eddie Bourgeois (919)   6-4;6-2
16 Jayanth Kumar (455)   6-2;6-2
Q Quentin Staley (516)   7-6;6-3
S Gray Wells (490)   6-3;6-1
F Matt Ghering (213)   6-4;6-3
TN STATE INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Michael Aleman   6-0;6-0
Q Jackson Gwinn (642)   6-0;7-6
S   Alex Steryous (229) 6-3;6-0
F-NE Gary Carter (421)   6-1;6-1
GEORGIA THANKSGIVING JR. OPEN
November 23-24, 2013
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles - Green
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Mathew Henderson   6-0;6-0
Q   Lincoln Metz (245) 4-6;6-3;1-0(9)
CQ   Sean McKendree (144) 6-0;6-0
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 11-17, 2013
Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Spencer Brown (38) 6-1;6-3
ATLANTA ITF
November 4-10, 2013
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alexander Reinke (186) 6-3;6-3
DELLINGER PARK FALL JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 26-27, 2013
Cartersville Recreation Dept., Cartersville, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Hiroki Usui   6-1;6-0
Q Mason Barnette   6-0;6-0
S Richard Johnson (533)   6-3;6-0
F Gregory Sovie (613)   6-1;6-2
ATHENS BULLDOG JR. SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 19-20, 2013
Athens Country Club, Athens, GA
Boys' 18 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Alex Diaz (52) 6-0;6-0
QQ   Matthew Harvie (310) 6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tomas Berdych

 
Click on Tomas Berdych to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/30 Gabrielle Schuck chooses Tennessee
9/30 Bailey Busse chooses Sioux Falls
9/30 Jessica Golovin chooses LSU
9/29 Jacob Tullis chooses BYU
9/29 Chrissy Simon chooses Johns Hopkins
9/29 Max Liu chooses Chicago
9/29 Curran Carver chooses Wofford
9/28 Ryan Dickerson chooses Duke
9/28 Camryn Parnell chooses Nebraska - Kearney
9/28 Natalie Weaver chooses Siena

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/30 Read how TE is raising support and awareness for breast cancer with Serve Up a Cure in our latest blog
9/26 Happy birthday to Serena Williams! She turns 33 today. Get her gear
9/25 See what our playtesters thought of the @WilsonTennis Juice 100 racquet in our video review!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 30, 2014 at 2:01:58 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections