Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


AnneMarie Hiser
Acworth, Georgia
 
Universal Tennis Academy
8th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 71-15 #29 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 25-28, 2016
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anna Daniels (327)   6-1;6-1
32   Abigail Markel (159) 6-2;6-1
2   Jenna Knors (222) Wo (ill)*
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Maryam Ahmad (49)   4-6;6-2;6-3
RR Lauren Anzalotta (71)   6-2;6-2
RR Nikki Redelijk (25)   6-1;4-6;6-0
RR Gianna Pielet (7)   6-4;6-3
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 26-29, 2016
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Taylor Shaw (354)   6-4;6-0
32 Sarah Merrill (212)   6-3;6-1
16 Jenna Knors (222)   6-2;6-0
Q Carly Briggs (37)   6-3;6-2
S Sayda Hernandez (68)   6-1;6-3
F Ruth Marsh (27)   6-1;7-5
ONE LOVE TENNIS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS OF THE SOUTH
February 19-21, 2016
One Love Tennis, Norcross, GA
Girls' 16 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Corbin Dorsey (441)   6-2;6-0
GA POLAR BEAR SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 13-14, 2016
John Drew Smith Tennis Center, Macon, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jania Carter (1076)   6-0;6-0
Q Avani Arora (438)   6-0;7-5
S Hannah Daniel (426)   6-0;6-1
F Lauren Trammell (538)   6-1;6-0
HUDLOW WINTER SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 30-31, 2016
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Cheyanne Brooks (444)   6-1;3-6;1-0(7)
Q Marielle Leahy (670)   6-3;6-0
S Alexandra Noback (466)   6-0;6-1
F Ami Grace Dougah (116)   6-3;6-3
UTA TENNIS INDOOR TOP-8 JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 22-24, 2016
James Creek Tennis Center, Cumming, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Liqin Chen (813)   6-2;6-2
S Rena Etori (776)   6-0;6-0
F Imani Vincent (607)   6-0;6-0
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14
January 16-19, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adeline Flach (208)   7-5;6-1
32 Samantha Johns (139)   6-1;6-0
16 Amber Fuller (78)   6-1;6-3
Q Avery Durham (17)   6-4;6-4
S Sara McClure (52)   6-0;2-6;6-4
F Carly Briggs (37)   6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kaitlin Tan (73)   6-3;3-6;6-3
64 Robin Alston (83)   6-1;6-4
32   Gianna Pielet (7) 6-1;6-4
1-NE Elizabeth Gilbert (114)   6-4;4-6;1-0(9)
Q-NE   Stephanie Nguyen (56) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Lifetime Tennis, Norcross, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lela Daszuta (444)   6-1;6-0
32 Molly Heber (125)   7-5;6-1
16 Jenna DeFalco (25)   7-6(3);6-0
Q   Elizabet Verizova (34) 6-3;7-5
PL-F Jenna Thompson (35)   6-2;6-3
PL-S Katie Weber (99)   6-1;6-1
JR. TEAM TENNIS NATIONALS
October 15-25, 2015
Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center, Cayce, SC
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Shaughnessey Galvin (80) 6-2;6-2
RR Lily Schiffman (611)   6-3;6-0
RR Lily Muir (1067)   6-0;6-1
ICY HOT SOUTHERN 14-18 CUP
September 18-20, 2015
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Tiffani Nash (174)   6-0;6-3
RR Maddie McKee (216)   6-0;6-0
RR Makayla Mills (48)   6-7;6-2;1-0
RR Sara McClure (52)   6-3;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT B14
September 5-8, 2015
Pelham Racquet Club, Pelham, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sydney Ellison (121)   6-3;6-2
32   Avery Durham (17) 4-6;6-3;6-3
3 Jenna Tulenko (203)   6-2;6-1
4Q Caitlyn Munson (322)   6-4;6-1
4 Anna Mitchell (163)   6-1;6-3
CQ Reagan Welch (154)   6-0;6-3
SOUTHERN JTT CHAMPIONSHIPS ADVANCED
August 21-23, 2015
Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center, Cayce, SC
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Abigale Cotuna (198)   4-1;4-1
RR Audrey Yoon (428)   4-1;4-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-8, 2015
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Claire Koscielski (199)   6-1;7-6(3)
64   Angelica Blake (9) 6-3;6-0
1-N   Addison Brown (54) 3-6;6-2;1-0(4)
1-NW   Sara McClure (52) 6-1;1-6;1-0(3)
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Anushka Dania (180)   6-3;6-0
64   Georgia Ryan (62) 6-2;-6(5);6-4
1-N Ellie Kuckelman (88)   6-2;6-4
2-N   Carmen Corley (31) 6-2;6-1
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG14 CHMP.
June 13-20, 2015
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Piaman Jhattu (362)   6-2;6-2
32 Faatimah Bashir (137)   6-4;6-4
16 Paige Duncan (107)   6-2;6-1
Q Sara McClure (52)   6-2;5-7;6-2
S Elizabet Verizova (34)   6-3;6-1
F   Maggie Cubitt (46) 6-1;6-3
GA STATE CLOSED QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 29 - June 3, 2015
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hadley McClatchey (475)   6-0;6-0
32 Carly Kunkler (350)   6-0;6-2
16 Ann Maria Adams (209)   6-2;6-4
Q Junmoke James (166)   6-1;6-3
S Carly Briggs (37)   6-1;6-1
F   Elizabet Verizova (34) 7-5;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dax Seidlin (196)   7-5;4-6;6-3
16   Nikki Redelijk (25) 6-0;6-3
2 Shani Idlette (297)   6-1;6-4
CQ   Imani Graham (18) 7-6(1);6-0
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMP.
May 8-11, 2015
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Samantha Johns (139)   6-2;6-4
32 Katie Andreini (167)   6-4;6-2
16 Lara Schneider (85)   6-4;6-3
Q Makayla Mills (48)   6-3;6-1
S Carly Briggs (37)   6-3;6-3
F Mai Nirundorn (23)   6-4;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - STRING
  Samantha Stosur
 
Babolat Pro Hurricane 17 String
Buy Now: $11.95
Feedback
 
  Julia Goerges
 
Babolat RPM Blast 17 String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Lucie Safarova
 
Luxilon Big Banger TiMO 17L (1.17) String
Buy Now: $14.95
Feedback
 
  Johanna Konta
 
Babolat Hybrid RPM Blast 17+ VS 16 String
Buy Now: $33.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 27, 2016 at 2:03:44 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections