Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Bryce Bonin
Crown Point, Indiana
 
Crown Point High School
Rising Senior, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 45-15 #236 on This Week's Recruiting List
NIN MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 4-8, 2016
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jeff Reinking (1453)   6-2;6-0
Q Ethan Radke (531)   7-5;6-3
S Leo Romanetz (899)   6-2;6-2
F Eli Steiner (418)   5-7;6-3;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L3 MEMORIAL DAY TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hunter Sylvester (306)   5-7;6-0;10-8
32 Eli Steiner (418)   3-6;7-6(4);10-7
16 Benji Jacobson (89)   6-2;6-4
Q   Steven Forman (56) 6-1;6-1
S TJ Oosterbaan (196)   6-1;6-4
F Andrew Zhang (72)   6-3;6-4
CROSSROADS OF AMERICA JR. OPEN
May 13-15, 2016
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Vijay Tewari (874)   6-1;6-1
Q Wyatt Metzger (332)   6-3;1-6;1-0(10-6)
S Jacob Bratton (590)   6-3;6-1
F   William Piekarsky (187) 6-4;5-7;1-0(10-8)
COMMUNITY HEALTHPLEX SC GRAND SLAM
May 6-8, 2016
Community Healthplex Sports Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Alec Gretencord (859)   Wd (pc)*
S Noah Roberts (546)   6-1;7-6(2)
F Eli Steiner (418)   6-2;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 16-17, 2016
Evansville Community Tennis Association, Evansville, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anish Bedi (549)   6-3;6-1
16 Maxx Anderson (505)   1-6;6-3;11-9
Q Aaron Thompson (177)   6-2;6-4
S   Connor Johnston (71) 6-3;6-1
PL   Jack Randall (118) 6-3;6-2
COMMUNITY HEALTHPLEX SC SPRING OPEN
April 8-10, 2016
Community Healthplex Sports Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Quinten Krauth (896)   6-0;6-0
F Anthony Kendall (623)   6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ian Yi (160) 7-5;6-3
1   Addison Cazier (158) 6-2;6-4
GLENVIEW FEBRUARY OPEN L5
February 12-14, 2016
Glenview Tennis Club, Glenview, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Charlie Kilborn (628)   6-2;6-1
Q Isaac Azuara (1008)   6-1;6-1
S Nicholas Hebda (618)   6-1;6-0
F Kevin Li (216)   6-3;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-30, 2015
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Peter Alex (695)   6-3;6-1
16 Maxx Anderson (505)   6-4;6-1
Q Luke Wiese (423)   6-2;6-1
S   Ian Landwehr (243) 6-4;4-6;1-0(5)
PL Lucas Horve (170)   6-3;0-6;1-0(8))
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 7-9, 2015
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nick Hamburger (620)   6-4;6-7(1;6-4
32   Connor Johnston (71) 6-1;6-1
2 Wyatt Mayer (732)   6-1;6-3
3Q Drew Krantz (343)   4-6;6-1;1-0(9)
3 John Avila (143)   Wo (inj)*
QQ   William Piekarsky (187) Wo (ill)*
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
August 1-4, 2015
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Parth Redey (1221)   6-0;6-0
32 Patrick Browne (773)   6-1;6-4
16   Davis Wong (111) 5-7;6-3;10-1
4 Jack Collison (456)   6-2;6-2
QQ Eric Hollingsworth (395)   3-6;7-5;10-4
CQ David Gandham (414)   6-3;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-21, 2015
Forest City Tennis Center, Rockford, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lawrence Hiquiana (656)   6-4;6-0
64 Eric Hollingsworth (395)   6-2;6-0
32   Andrew Niehaus (168) 2-6;6-1;6-3
3   Nate Dell (227) 6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
July 11-13, 2015
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brendan Wolan (536)   2-6;6-1;1-0(10-8)
32   Doug Francken (256) 6-3;6-2
2 Austin Hanna (496)   6-1;7-5
3Q   Nicholas Calzolano (312) 6-4;4-6;1-0(10-6)
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 20-25, 2015
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dinakar Talluri (674)   6-1;6-1
64   Brandon Wu (390) 7-6(4);7-5
2 Varun Shanker (207)   3-6;6-0;6-4
3Q Rohan Gupta (343)   6-0;6-1
3 Noah Stern (317)   7-5;6-1
4Q Christopher Adams (340)   6-7(5);6-0;6-4
4 Peter Horne (196)   6-2;6-2
QQ   Denali Kitayama (96) 4-6;7-5;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
6/23 Another match for the TW Wood Tournament is happening right now! Watch:
6/23 Get your @Wimbledon whites from @Nikecourt!
6/22 Wood tournament match #2 is underway! Michelle/Jose vs Chris/Granville: Watch live:
6/20 Protect yourself from the ?? while playing ??. We got lots of great sunscreen to choose from:
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 21, 2016 at 2:20:08 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections