Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nathan Han
Tulsa, Oklahoma
 
Laurel Springs
8th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 65-29 #42 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Andrew Ton (76) 6-2;6-2
1   Daniel Nuzhny (68) 6-7(4);6-1;10-6
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alexander Georg Mändma   7-6;5-7;7-5
64 Spencer Gray (23)   4-6;6-2;6-4
32 Daniel Sharygin (20)   6-4;4-6;7-5
16   Jack Draper 7-5;6-4
5   Jacob Bullard (17) 6-4;6-3
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24 - December 6, 2015
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Main Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
H. Wendelken
  6-3;6-2
32 Zane Khan (4)   7-5;6-3
16  
N. Dica
7-6(3);6-2
GOOMBAY SPLASH BOWL
November 23-28, 2015
BAH
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q  
L. Lorusso
2-6;6-1;6-4
USTA MV BG16 WINTER SWEET 16
November 13-15, 2015
Genesis Health Club-Rock Rd, Wichita, KS
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jacob Weber (332)   6-2;6-2
Q John Lies (120)   6-4;6-3
S Mason Meier (111)   6-4;7-6
F   William Gleason (76) 6-3;6-3
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 9-15, 2015
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maxim Krapivin (139)   7-6(4);6-3
32 Zachary Ebenfeld (255)   6-3;6-3
16 Francis Dominguez (285)   4-6;6-1;6-0
64   Noah Schachter (24) 6-2;6-1
USTA MV B16 SUPER #4
October 30 - November 1, 2015
The Grand Health Racquet Club, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brett Slezak (263)   6-2;6-3
16 Aaron Brewer (281)   6-0;6-3
Q   Anil Chakka (126) 2-6;6-4;10-6
PL-S Gabriel Willbourn (114)   6-4;7-5
PL-F John Lies (120)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Subhash Pottipati (114)   6-7;6-4;6-2
16   Collin Shick (43) 6-1;6-0
2 Henry Cacciatore (49)   6-3;6-2
CQ   Andrew Branicki (52) 6-4;3-6;10-7
SANCHEZ-CASAL JR. CUP 2015
October 5-10, 2015
ESP
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
N. Tatyanin
  3-6;7-6(6);6-1
16  
K. Bilgin
3-6;6-4;6-3
SWISS TENNIS JR. TROPHY
September 14-19, 2015
SUI
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Guye
  6-2;6-0
16  
L. Aerne
7-6(4);6-1
ITF LUZERN JR. COMPETITION
September 7-12, 2015
SUI
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Buergi
  7-6(4);6-2
32
M. Sanson
  4-6;7-6(5);6-1
16
S. Iglesias
  6-2;6-2
64
G. Seiler
  6-3;3-6;7-6(1)
32  
J. Bertsch
7-5;6-1
SBW-NET ITF JR. OPEN
August 31 - September 5, 2015
SUI
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
T. Hefti
  6-2;6-1
16  
T. Zgraggen
6-4;7-5
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Shawn Berdia (118)   6-3;6-2
64 Billy Suarez (80)   6-0;6-1
32 Wesley Barnett (61)   6-4;6-2
16 Hunter Heck (18)   6-0;6-0
Q Thomas Yu (17)   6-3;6-3
S Jacob Bullard (17)   6-2;3-6;7-5
F Ronan Jachuck (20)   6-3;4-6;7-5
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 John Dransfeld (76)   6-2;6-2
64 Zachery Lim (31)   2-6;6-0;6-4
32 James Yu (26)   6-4;6-1
16 Andres Martin (54)   7-5;6-4
Q   Jenson Brooksby (7) 6-1;6-3
S   Garrett Johns (13) 6-4;4-6;10-3
ZONE TEAM BG16- OKLAHOMA CITY
July 2-6, 2015
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Thibault Vernier (313)   6-2;7-6
RR Adrian Roji (290)   4-6;6-1;6-2
RR Benji Jacobson (93)   6-4;7-5
RR   William Zhang (206) 1-6;6-3;6-2
RR Anupreeth Coramutla (249)   6-1;2-6;6-4
USTA MV SUMMER SWEET 16
June 16-21, 2015
USTA Missouri Valley, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Justin Leslie (131) 6-4;6-1
1 Darryl Roman (546)   6-1;6-1
2 Max Kurzban (214)   6-3;1-6;1-0
SQ Carson Gates (207)   6-3;6-3
CS Justin Leslie (131)   3-6;6-2;1-0
CF William Gleason (76)   6-3;2-6;1-0
USTA MV SUPER #2
June 5-9, 2015
St. Louis District Tennis Assoc., Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Gleason (76)   6-3;7-6
16 Kamran Farid (128)   6-2;6-3
Q Stratton Brown (193)   6-3;7-6
S   Bradley Frye (41) 6-3;7-5
PL   Brady Draheim (41) 6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Westwood Tennis Center, Norman, OK
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Diego Nava (124) 6-0;6-3
1 Alex Gee (178)   6-1;3-6;1-0(8)
2 Austin Abbrat (56)   4-6;6-4;1-0(4)
CQ Malachi Coleman (154)   6-1;0-6;1-0(6)
CS   Alex Wesbrooks (51) 3-6;6-3;1-0(3)
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-17, 2015
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Justin Bloss (371)   6-4;6-3
32   William Woodall (16) 6-0;6-2
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 4-9, 2015
Delray Beacj, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Davey Roberts (38) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Stevie Gould (35) 4-6;6-4;6-4
1 Matthew Segura (21)   7-5;4-6;10-5
2 Andrew Branicki (52)   3-6;6-2;10-6
3Q Evin McDonald (28)   6-4;4-6;10-8
3 Tyler Zink (16)   6-2;6-1
CQ   William Grant (9) 6-2;6-4
OK BG12-18 FUTURE QUALIFIER #2
March 27-29, 2015
Westwood Tennis Center, Norman, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Noah Hill   6-1;6-1
S Ryan Pearce (767)   6-1;6-4
F Rhett Rollins (250)   6-1;6-1
USTA MV B16 FUTURES #1
February 20-22, 2015
Black Hawk Tennis Club, Waterloo, IA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Erik Weiler (835)   6-3;6-4
16 Shaddy Khalafallah (667)   6-1;6-2
Q Carson Gates (207)   6-4;7-5
S Lucas Dionisopoulos (576)   6-3;6-3
F William Gleason (76)   7-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Trey Hilderbrand (12) 6-0;6-0
1 Paul Bhatia (366)   6-4;7-6(1)
2 Bill Duo (54)   6-2;5-7;10-2
CQ   Nathan Kaplan (159) 6-4;7-6(0)
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Marin Cilic

 
Click on Marin Cilic to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/09 Lighter than the RF 97 Autograph, and exceptionally maneuverable. Shop it here
10/09 Celebrating the changing of the seasons with some new tennis gear! #TreatYourself
10/07 If you're feeling pink we have a reward for you. A free bag! Click to find out more
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 02, 2016 at 2:01:45 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections