Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Marlee Zein
Sugarland, Texas
 
Houston Tennis Academy at Westside
Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 72-21 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
DALLAS SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE
April 18-20, 2015
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Dallas, TX
Girls' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Madison Ballow (150)   6-1;7-5
16 Lilley Nice (257)   6-1;6-0
Q Shailla Alda (66)   6-7;7-5;6-3
S Luba Vasilyuk (64)   7-5;6-3
F   Chelsea Kung (15) 3-6;6-0;6-4
ECHOMETER SCMZ BG18-16
March 14-15, 2015
Wichita Falls Tennis Association, Wichita Falls, TX
Girls' 16 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Georgia Wright (179)   6-3;6-3
16 Alexandria Mjos (281)   6-3;6-3
Q Melissa LaMette (80)   6-2;6-1
S   Chelsea Kung (15) 6-2;7-5
PL Taylor Gruber (103)   7-6(6);6-4
CORPUS CHRISTI SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 7-8, 2015
Corpus Christi Tennis Association, Corpus Christi, TX
Girls' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Luba Vasilyuk (64)   6-1;6-0
Q   Jayci Goldsmith (37) 2-6;6-4;6-4
S-N   Jolina Paradela (110) 6-4;2-6;7-5
F-NW Logan Lett (170)   7-5;6-3
SAN ANTONIO SCMZ L3
January 17-20, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Girls' 16 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Paulina Garcia (480)   6-2;6-0
32 Femke Tjon-A-Joe (188)   7-5;6-2
16   Jessica Aragon (38) 6-3;6-7(9);6-2
3 Melissa LaMette (80)   6-0;6-3
CQ Solene Crawley (138)   6-0;6-4
CS Katelyn Thomas (64)   6-2;6-3
CF Luba Vasilyuk (64)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles GOLD DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Chidimma Okpara (42)   6-0;6-1
64 Perene Wang (191)   6-1;6-2
32 Angelica Blake (30)   6-4;6-3
16 Jillian Taggart (19)   4-6;7-6(2);7-6(3)
Q   Cali Jankowski (32) 6-3;6-3
S Katie Volynets (5)   6-4;6-7(5);1-0(8)
F Jayci Goldsmith (37)   6-3;1-6;1-0(7)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Isabelle Bergman (268) 6-4;1-6;6-3
1 Hannah Harrod (449)   6-0;6-1
2 Callie Creath (114)   6-2;6-3
3Q Natasha Gonzalez (127)   1-6;7-6(1);1-0(4)
3 Paola Bou (161)   6-4;7-5
CQ Sarah Adams (74)   6-1;3-6;10-4
CS   Madison Tattini (81) Wo (pc)*
BCS SUPER CHAMP L4
November 8-10, 2014
BVTA - Organizer: Daniel Marshall, Bryan, TX
Girls' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adrienne Vesely (99)   6-3;6-0
16   Jayci Goldsmith (37) 2-6;6-1;6-3
2   Luba Vasilyuk (64) 7-5;6-4
ECHOMETER SCMZ EXCELLENCE
October 18-19, 2014
Wichita Falls Tennis Association, Wichita Falls, TX
Girls' 16 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Shwetha Prabakar (280)   6-1;6-1
Q Tiffany Hollebeck (245)   6-2;6-3
S Simmone Spielmann (353)   6-3;7-5
F   Jayci Goldsmith (37) 6-3;4-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Victoria Lynch (276)   6-3;6-3
16 Elli Mandlik (45)   7-5;6-2
Q   Shelly Yaloz (46) 6-1;6-2
PL-S Cori Gauff (1)   6-4;6-1
PL-F Julieanne Bou (95)   6-3;6-1
CANYON CREEK SUPER CHMP. L4
August 30 - September 2, 2014
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Girls' 16 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emily Kim (119)   6-3;6-3
32 Melissa Coburn (350)   6-1;6-1
16 Madison Hwang (62)   6-3;6-4
Q   Rylee Braeden (109) 7-6(5);7-6(4)
CQ Jacy Smith (83)   6-3;7-6(6)
CS   Jayci Goldsmith (37) 6-4;6-2
ARLINGTON TC SC/CMZ
August 9-11, 2014
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
G16 Singles - B Rosa
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kristin Kerrigan (143)   6-2;6-1
Q Mary Cardone (366)   6-3;6-2
S Stephanie Pitts (202)   6-0;6-3
F Charlsie Lee Parks (298)   6-1;6-3
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Emily Thomas (63)   6-4;6-4
64 Angelica Blake (30)   7-6(0);6-2
32   Amanda Anisimova (2) 3-6;6-2;6-4
1-NE Daniela Bellini (85)   6-1;6-2
Q-NE Meg Kowalski (22)   6-3;3-6;1-0(7)
S-NE   Nicole Mossmer (6) 6-2;5-7;1-0(10)
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sarah Bahsoun (100)   7-5;4-6;6-4
64 Rachel Cross (122)   7-6(5);7-6(9)
32 Gia Cohen (22)   6-4;5-7;7-6(2)
16 Amanda Anisimova (2)   3-6;6-4;6-4
Q Natasha Subhash (5)   6-2;6-2
S   Victoria Emma (16) 2-6;6-4;6-4
PL Abigail Forbes (9)   7-5;7-6(0)
USTA BG14 ZONE TEAM- ARLINGTON
July 3-7, 2014
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Emily Akin (392)   6-2;6-3
RR Elena Weaver (28)   6-2;6-4
RR Slade Coetzee (40)   6-3;2-6;6-4
RR Sarah Lounsbury (285)   6-2;6-1
RR   Mira Gladstone (104) 7-5;6-3
CAPSHER TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 13-21, 2014
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alli Ziehm (541)   6-0;6-1
64 Christina Watson (277)   6-4;6-4
32 Elizabeth Gilbert (128)   6-1;6-3
16 Anna Zhang (37)   6-2;6-0
Q Addison Guevara (48)   6-1;6-2
S   Chelsea Kung (15) 7-6(3);5-7;6-3
PL Katelyn Thomas (64)   6-4;7-6(4)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Health and Racque, Mendham, NJ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maria Adiaconitei (128)   6-2;6-2
16 Nicole Hammond (32)   7-6;7-6(6));6-2
Q   Victoria Hu (9) 6-0;7-5
PL-S Michelle Sorokko (25)   6-2;2-6;10-7
PL-F   Marcella Cruz (17) 6-3;5-7;10-4
DALLAS TA SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP L4
May 17-19, 2014
Dallas Tennis Association, Addison, TX
Girls' 14 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emma Gener (204)   6-0;6-0
16 Ashley Kim (171)   6-2;6-3
Q Oghenesuvweh Ogbevire (87)   6-0;6-2
S   Jacy Smith (83) 4-6;6-1;6-3
PL Chelsea Kung (15)   6-2;6-2
MCCTA MAY TOURNAMENT
May 2-4, 2014
Missouri City Cta, Sugar Land, TX
Girls' 16 Singles - Q
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Marisa Richardson (394)   6-2;6-2
F Francesca Canjar (396)   6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Kaia Kanepi

 
Click on Kaia Kanepi to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/01 Mothers Day is fast approaching! Take care of the tennis mom in your life with our gret gift guide #TennisExpress
4/20 Ladies (and girls): You want @NikeTennis? We have @NikeTennis! Shop the latest and greatest
4/14 During spring, when in doubt, JUST SAY VAMOS! Shop
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 29, 2015 at 2:02:33 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections