Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Dalayna Hewitt
Pepper Pike, Ohio
 
Bill Adams International Tennis A...
Freshman, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 45-14 #8 on This Week's Recruiting List
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 2-10, 2016
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Kariann Pierre-Louis (12) 6-4;7-5
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 26 - April 3, 2016
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicole Mossmer (6)   6-3;6-4
32   Morgan Coppoc (11) 6-4;6-3
MARCH MANIA L6
March 19-21, 2016
Lakeshore racquet club, Miramar, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Laura Herrera (527)   6-0;7-5
F Ronia Dolabany (566)   6-0;6-0
PANAMA BOWL 2016
March 7-12, 2016
PAN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Alban
  6-0;6-0
16
M. Los Arcos Balasch
  6-1;6-4
Q
M. Cordero Lopez
  6-3;6-1
S Alana Smith (68)   7-5;6-1
F   Kacie Harvey (19) 6-2;2-6;7-6(4)
COSTA RICA BOWL
February 29 - March 5, 2016
CRC
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
L. Romero Alarcon
  6-2;6-1
Q
R. Leblanc
  6-3;6-0
32
L. Quezada Martinez
  6-2;6-1
16 Julia Goldberg (250)   6-1;6-0
Q Kacie Harvey (19)   6-2;6-2
S Melissa Plambeck (28)   6-4;6-1
F
M. Osorio
  4-6;6-3;6-1
INKA BOWL
February 1-6, 2016
PER
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
P. Baranano
Walkover*
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 7-13, 2015
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Lillian Gabrielsen 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Lichtenberg Tennis Center, West Point, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Terra Sheldon (199) Wd (ill)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 7-9, 2015
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Megan Guenther (291)   6-1;6-1
32   Meg Kowalski (17) 6-3;6-7(6);6-2
2 Makenzie Myers (274)   6-1;6-2
3Q Alexandra Abele (143)   6-3;6-0
3 Andjelija Bozovic (59)   6-3;4-6;1-0(2)
QQ Lauren Gillinov (78)   6-3;6-4
CQ   Kolie Allen (26) 6-4;6-3
PAN AMERICAN ITF CHAMPIONSHIP ITF PRESE
October 12-17, 2015
Tulsa, OK
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexandra Sanford (5)   2-6;6-3;7-5
32 Amanda Meyer (23)   4-6;6-1;6-1
16   Morgan Coppoc (11) 7-6(3);6-3
WICHITA FALLS ITF
October 3-11, 2015
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kate Paulus (39)   6-2;6-3
32   Abigail Forbes (13) -6(1;6-3;6-3
EVE ZIMMERMAN USTA NAT'L TOURNAMENT
September 18-20, 2015
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Kacie Harvey (19) 3-6;6-4;7-5
Q-W Jessi Muljat (23)   6-1;7-6(5)
S-W Cali Jankowski (21)   6-1;6-3
F-W Amber O'Dell (19)   6-2;2-6;6-4
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY INTERNATIONAL HA
August 24-29, 2015
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
V. Millan Santacruz
  6-0;6-1
32 Alexa Corcoleotes (89)   6-1;6-1
16 Malkia Menguene (25)   7-5;6-4
64
E. Arango
  7-6(4);6-3
32  
A. Kalinskaya
6-2;6-2
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alexandra Belaya (29)   6-3;6-1
64 Sophia Reddy (56)   7-5;6-2
32   Natasha Subhash (4) 6-2;6-4
4 Julia Haynes (11)   7-5;7-5
5Q Ann Li (7)   6-4;7-6(4)
5 Rachel Lim (6)   6-3;6-2
QQ Taylor Johnson (7)   3-4Wd (inj)
CQ   Hannah Zhao (9) 3-6;6-2;10-5
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 4-8, 2015
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Katya Tabachnik (81)   6-3;6-2
RR Joyce Park (247)   6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 20-25, 2015
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Zeana Badawi (548)   6-1;6-2
64 Olivia Kompa (436)   6-3;6-0
32 Andjelija Bozovic (59)   6-1;7-6(4)
16 Cammy Frei (153)   6-1;6-3
Q Lauren Goodman (26)   Wo (pc)*
S   Sara Daavettila (1) 6-1;6-2
PL   Caty McNally (1) 6-1;4-6;6-1
NEOTA MIDWEST QUALIFIER PATTISON CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 22-31, 2015
Northeastern Ohio Tennis Association, Akron, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Makayla Sutter   6-1;6-1
Q Jamie Vizelman (303)   6-1;6-0
S Emily Dunbar (36)   6-4;5-7;6-2
F Allyson Persky (243)   6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Wednesday, April 27, 2016 at 2:02:31 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections