Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Dalayna Hewitt
Pepper Pike, Ohio
 
8th Grader
Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 81-14 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Hannah Lairmore (5) 2-6;6-2;6-2
1 Christina Sisti (77)   6-3;6-2
2 Madeline Meredith (23)   6-3;6-1
3Q Sydney Jones (27)   6-3;6-2
3 Carolyn Campana (26)   6-1;6-3
CQ Taylor Johnson (4)   5-7;6-2;12-10
CS   Isabella Lorenzini (25) 4-6;7-6(2);10-7
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jessi Muljat (9)   6-1;6-2
32   Elysia Bolton (8) 6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST G18 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 28 - March 2, 2015
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kolie Allen (58)   6-3;2-6;6-3
32 Christina Zordani (61)   6-1;6-2
16 Andjelija Bozovic (63)   7-5;0-6;6-4
Q   Isabella Lorenzini (25) 6-7(2);6-2;7-6(6)
CQ Michelle Linden (55)   Wd (ill)*
USTA MIDWEST L4 TOURNAMENT
January 31 - February 1, 2015
Shadow Valley Club, Maumee, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mary Mullaney (402)   6-2;6-0
16 Allison Motea (176)   6-1;6-1
Q Claire Czerwonka (277)   6-1;6-1
S Lauren Gillinov (98)   6-3;6-7(8-6);1-0(10-1)
F   Olivia Rohrbacher (91) 6-1;4-6;1-0(10-7)
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 17-19, 2015
Five Seasons Sports Club, Burr Ridge, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Priscilla Palermo (226)   6-0;6-3
32 Madelyn Yergler (161)   6-2;6-1
16 Olivia Rohrbacher (91)   6-3;6-7(2);6-3
Q Meg Kowalski (20)   6-1;6-2
S Kolie Allen (58)   6-4;7-6(6)
F Alessandra Bianco (23)   6-4;6-1
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
E. Hirn
  6-1;6-2
64
F. Rossi
  2-6;6-3;6-4
32  
V. Belonog
6-4;5-7;7-5
3 Salma Ewing (18)   6-3;6-2
4Q   Sophia Hatton (35) 1-6;7-5;10-6
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Agata Mikos (118)   6-2;6-1
32 Claire Koscielski (263)   6-0;6-1
16 Esa Kavtaradze (116)   6-1;6-0
Q McKenna Smith (87)   6-0;6-3
S Alexandra Mednikova (89)   6-3;6-2
F Reilly Tran (10)   6-0;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dhanya Asokumar (187)   6-0;6-1
32 Olivia Rohrbacher (91)   6-0;7-6
16 Jeannie Nash (120)   6-2;7-5
Q Michelle Bacalla (57)   7-5;4-6;6-3
S   Caty McNally (1) 6-2;6-4
PL Claire Reifeis (110)   7-6;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Caitie Sullivan (115)   6-0;6-1
16 Lauren Anzalotta (59)   6-1;6-1
Q Dasha Kourkina (23)   6-3;6-4
S Michelle Sorokko (26)   4-1Ret (ill)
F   Alexa Noel (3) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
September 12-14, 2014
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Abigail Forbes (10) 6-4;6-4
Q-W Taylor Leslie (106)   6-1;6-1
S-W Nicole Conard (16)   6-4;6-1
F-W Ashley Yeah (32)   6-2;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3 COMPASS
August 30 - September 1, 2014
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jessie Mitchell (549)   6-1;6-1
32 Leeza Bodnar (814)   6-2;6-1
16 Briana Crowley (45)   6-2;6-3
Q Lahari Yelamanchili (28)   6-4;7-5
S Tia Mukherjee (44)   6-4;6-3
F   Marybeth Hurley (49) 0-6;6-3;1-0(8)
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jasmin Tripathy (41) 3-6;6-1;6-4
1-W Alexandra Mednikova (89)   6-3;6-0
2-W Meagan Brown (227)   6-1;6-1
3-W Rena Lin (41)   6-4;6-1
Q-W Luba Vasilyuk (66)   6-1;6-2
S-W   Alisa Sabotic (116) 6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST G16 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 19-22, 2014
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mira Amin (305)   6-2;6-1
64 Ava Thielman (107)   4-6;6-3;6-4
32 Stephanie Dolehide (129)   6-0;6-4
16 Maeve Koscielski (59)   6-4;5-7;6-4
Q Haleigh Porter (180)   6-2;6-4
S Emily Luetschwager (185)   6-2;6-0
F Alessandra Bianco (23)   7-5;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
July 12-14, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Amia Ross (655)   6-0;6-1
32 Alissa Nakamoto (251)   6-1;6-3
16 Emma Worley (216)   6-0;6-0
Q Stephanie Dolehide (129)   6-3;6-1
S   Molly Sandberg (101) 5-7;6-4;1-0(10-6)
PL Maeve Koscielski (59)   6-2;6-3
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Annabelle Crowley (864)   6-1;6-0
64 Halli Trinkle (133)   6-1;6-0
32 Elle Hartje (58)   6-2;6-2
16 Tia Mukherjee (44)   6-2;6-2
Q Lahari Yelamanchili (28)   6-1;6-3
S Caty McNally (1)   6-3;6-2
F Briana Crowley (45)   6-4;7-5
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - BG14
June 13-15, 2014
Schwartz Tennis Center, W Lafayette, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Makaela Hampton (849)   6-2;6-0
RR Zoey Weil (64)   6-0;6-1
RR Maeve Koscielski (59)   6-4;6-1
RR Anne Bandrowski (1167)   6-0;6-0
RR Claire Czerwonka (277)   4-6;6-1;1-0(3)
NICK BOLLETTIERI DISCOVERY OPEN
May 30 - June 2, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jillian Kunkel (398)   6-2;6-1
RR Theo Valentina Schultz   6-0;6-2
RR Kirah Regales   6-0;6-0
RR Lydia Aungst (339)   6-3;6-0
NEOTA MIDWEST QUALIFIER PATTISON CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 16-26, 2014
Northeastern Ohio Tennis Association, Stow, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Maria Zivick (654)   6-0;6-1
Q Chloe Barr (410)   6-2;6-1
S Emma Peeler (293)   6-2;6-3
F Alexandra Vesikallio (229)   6-1;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Alize Cornet

 
Click on Alize Cornet to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/24 Ingrid Neel chooses Florida
4/24 Kaela Dunn chooses Mass. Dartmouth
4/24 George Hedley chooses Louisville
4/24 Tommy Paul chooses Georgia
4/24 Christopher Wallace chooses Elmhurst
4/24 Clay Corso chooses Elmhurst
4/23 Diamond Person chooses OH Wesleyan
4/23 Abigail Rosiello chooses West Virginia
4/23 Matthew Brumbaugh chooses Cedarville
4/23 Audrey Berger chooses Ball State

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
4/20 Ladies (and girls): You want @NikeTennis? We have @NikeTennis! Shop the latest and greatest
4/14 During spring, when in doubt, JUST SAY VAMOS! Shop
4/11 These ASICS Women`s Clay Court Tennis Shoes will look good on any clay (green or red). Shop
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 22, 2015 at 10:03:11 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections