Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alex Wen
Novi, Michigan
 
Novi High School
Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 29-4 #3 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jake Fraunfelder (147)   6-4;6-4
32 Presley Thieneman (38)   6-3;6-2
16 Jeremie Casabon (23)   7-5;7-5
Q   Robert Cash (51) 6-1;3-0Ret (ill)
PL-S   Lucas Sakamaki (80) Wo (ill)*
USTA MIDWEST L3 - GRAND RAPIDS
August 2-4, 2014
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jacob Dennen (580)   6-4;6-2
64 Kobie Mueller (251)   6-2;6-0
32 Danilo Kovacevic (168)   6-2;7-5
16 Tyler Gargas (552)   6-4;6-4
Q   Denali Kitayama (42) 6-3;6-4
CQ   Christopher Adams (253) Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Colt Tegtmeier (479)   6-1;6-1
64   Colton Morehart (315) 6-2;4-6;6-3
2   Namit Sambare (690) Wo (inj)*
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - BG14
June 13-15, 2014
Schwartz Tennis Center, W Lafayette, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Spencer Gray (31)   6-4;3-6;1-0(5)
RR Dawson Poling (571)   6-1;6-0
RR Dev Laungani (871)   6-1;6-1
RR Parker Kalis (163)   6-7(4);6-4;1-0(5)
RR   Spencer Gray (31) 3-6;6-3;1-0(5)
SE MI DST. MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER
May 30 - June 3, 2014
Southeastern Michigan, Livonia, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cade Burman (431)   6-0;6-1
32 Alexander MacKinnon (682)   6-0;6-0
16 Santhosh Narayanan (653)   6-1;6-1
Q Benji Jacobson (93)   6-1;6-4
S Patrick Reed (363)   6-1;6-4
F Jibril Nettles (35)   6-0;6-3
USTA MW MEM. DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 24-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Vinarov (710)   6-1;6-0
32 Colten Clark (391)   6-0;6-3
16 Jibril Nettles (35)   7-5;6-4
Q Robert Cash (51)   6-2;6-3
S Soh Kuyama (341)   6-1;6-0
F Patrick Fletchall (154)   6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2014
Laurel Hill Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lucas Sakamaki (80)   6-3;6-3
16 David Heiney (238)   6-2;6-3
Q Chase Bremner (176)   6-1;6-1
S Spencer Gray (31)   6-3;6-3
F Jibril Nettles (35)   6-1;1-6;1-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Stanislas Wawrinka

 
Click on Stanislas Wawrinka to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/30 Fernando Escribens chooses Purdue
3/30 Alyson Dust chooses Wittenberg
3/30 Katarina Stevanovich chooses Chicago
3/30 Tilden Oliver chooses Trinity (TX)
3/30 Ashley Belk chooses Mars Hill
3/30 Ben Reid chooses Mars Hill
3/30 Rachel Chong chooses Notre Dame
3/30 Erika Hadland chooses Lynchburg
3/29 Caroline Williams chooses Maryland
3/29 Kate Ketels chooses Gonzaga

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
3/18 Fans of Andre will dig this sweet new T-shirt from @NikeTennis. Shop it at @TennisExpress
3/17 Happy St. Patrick's Day! Gear up in 50 shades of green to add a little luck to your game Shop
3/12 Looking for great gear at great prices? Check out the @TennisExpress March Madness sale!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 31, 2015 at 2:03:15 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections