Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Harris Walker
South Salem, New York
 
King Low Heywood Thomas
Junior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 61-17 #6 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Andres Martin (39)   6-3;6-1
64 Sean Wei (107)   6-4;7-6(4)
32   Bill Duo (25) 1-6;6-4;6-4
4 Adam Neff (1)   6-4;6-4
5Q Kevin Zhu (6)   6-2;6-3
5 Cannon Kingsley (12)   6-2;6-3
QQ Brandon Nakashima (8)   6-2;6-7(5);1-0(8)
CQ Sangeet Sridhar (12)   Wo (inj)*
CS Trey Hilderbrand (13)   6-7(4);6-0;1-0(3)
CF Jared Pratt (18)   7-5;6-3
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Reed Crocker (41)   6-4;6-2
64 Aditya Gupta (67)   6-2;6-2
32 Colton Gromley (40)   7-5;6-4
16   Steven Sun (19) 6-3;6-2
5 Nicklas Oberg (44)   6-2;6-1
QQ Noah Dufort (94)   6-0;6-3
CQ Michael Heller (5)   Wo (ill)*
CS Garrett Johns (13)   6-3;4-6;10-3
CF Bradley Frye (38)   6-1;6-2
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 9-13, 2016
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Carson Haskins (16) 6-4;6-4
RR Theodore McDonald (62)   6-2;7-6
RR   Ryan Fu (53) 4-6;6-1;6-2
RR Cole Groetsch (92)   6-1;6-1
RR   Michael Heller (5) 6-4;6-3
L1 ARMONK TENNIS JUNE CHMPS.
June 24-27, 2016
Armonk Tennis Club, Armonk, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Scott Danforth (609)   6-0;6-0
Q Luke Smith (142)   6-3;6-1
S William Turchetta (128)   6-2;6-1
F  
A. Daskalovic
6-4;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHMPS.
June 10-13, 2016
D&D Tennis [email protected] Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Gary Fishkin (117) Wd (pc)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX TURNING STONE
April 16-18, 2016
Turning Stone Resort, Verona, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Athell Bennett (37)   Wo (inj)*
16   Cannon Kingsley (12) 6-4;6-3
2 Cole Gittens (329)   6-1;6-2
CQ Sean Patrick Hannity (169)   6-2;6-2
CS Finbar Talcott (118)   6-4;6-4
CF Janoskar Kjellberg (121)   3-6;6-0;11-9
L1 WEST ROCK EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 20-28, 2016
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Wang (237)   6-2;7-6(3)
16 Dylan Flanagan (110)   6-3;6-1
Q   Finbar Talcott (118) 3-6;6-1;6-1
CQ   Jeff Zucker (46) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sean Attebery (173)   6-0;6-2
16 Daniel Nuzhny (63)   7-6;6-2
Q Hayden Cassone (129)   7-5;5-7;6-1
S Daniel Pellerito (66)   7-6;7-6
F   Drew Baird (7) 6-3;6-0
L1 EASTERN GRAND PRIX @ COURTSENSE
January 23-31, 2016
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles - Q
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeff Zucker (46)   6-4;6-2
32 Eric Toub (321)   6-2;6-1
16 Mark Roh   6-2Ret (inj)
32 Michael Rozenvasser (63)   6-4;7-5
16 Karl Poling (29)   6-3;6-1
Q Brett Winters (189)   6-2;3-6;6-3
S Dylan Flanagan (110)   6-3;6-2
F   Abhijeet Joshi (23) 6-1;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ PWTA
January 15-18, 2016
Advantage Tennis Strategies, Port Washington, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Calvin Chung (186)   6-2;6-2
16 Yuval Solomon (37)   2-6;7-7(2);6-2
Q   John Speicher (35) 6-4;6-4
PL-S Chris Paradis (170)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F Peter Lohrbach (154)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Harris Foulkes (125)   6-3;7-5
64 Nicholas Watson (54)   6-2;4-6;6-1
32 Daniel Li (133)   6-2;6-1
16 Trey Hilderbrand (13)   6-4;6-2
Q Russell Benkaim (77)   6-4;6-2
S   Carson Haskins (16) 2-6;6-2;6-1
PL   Abhijeet Joshi (23) 6-1;1-6;6-3
L1 EASTERN GRAND PRIX @ GHRC
December 11-20, 2015
Glen Head Racquet Club, Glen Head, NY
Boys' 16 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zachary Lieb (175)   6-0;6-2
16 Janoskar Kjellberg (121)   6-2;6-2
Q William Turchetta (128)   6-1;7-6(2))
S Hayden Cassone (129)   6-0;6-0
F Sean Wei (107)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONL SELECTION TOURN.
November 27-30, 2015
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Harris Foulkes (125)   6-0;6-4
32 Daniel Pellerito (66)   6-4;6-3
16 Jake Fishkin (67)   5-7;7-6(6);6-3
Q Anand Saluja (61)   5-7;6-2;6-1
S Cannon Kingsley (12)   6-3;7-6(6)
F   Robert Maciag (24) 6-2;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ STADIUM TC
November 20-22, 2015
Stadium Tennis Center, Bronx, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Allan Magid (388)   6-3;6-2
16 Theodore Van Eck (295)   7-5;6-0
Q Ethan Jacobs (119)   6-1;6-3
S Brett Winters (189)   6-4;6-0
F Daniel Nuzhny (63)   3-6;6-3;6-2
EASTERN SWEET 16 @ NYJTL
November 13-15, 2015
Cary Leeds Center, Bronx, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Gary Fishkin (117) 7-6(9));1-6;10-2
Q-W Brett Winters (189)   1-6;6-2;10-8
S-W   Sean Wei (107) 0-6;6-4;10-8
F-SW Patrick Maloney (82)   Ret (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 10-12, 2015
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Andrew Dale (6) 6-4;6-3
1   Brett Winters (189) Wd (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/27 Noah Morrow chooses Redlands
9/26 Keegan Smith chooses UCLA
9/26 Claire Dean chooses UC Irvine
9/26 Alyssa Hahn chooses Davidson
9/26 Kevin Huang chooses Davidson
9/25 April Wong chooses Azusa Pacific
9/25 Laura Moore chooses IN Wesleyan
9/24 David Rothweil chooses Grand Canyon
9/24 Jack Ablon chooses Colgate
9/24 Mac Kiger chooses Illinois

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Tommy Robredo
 
Asics Gel Resolution 5 Neon Green/Navy
Was: $140.00  Now: $79.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Denis Istomin
 
Lotto Raptor Ultra IV Speed GRASS Wh/Green
Was: $140.00  Now: $79.00
Feedback
 
  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
 
adidas Barricade 2016 Grey/Royal Men's Shoe
Was: $140.00  Now: $99.95
Feedback
 
  Milos Raonic
 
New Balance MC 996v2 D Blue/Orange Men's Shoes
Was: $119.95  Now: $109.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 27, 2016 at 2:03:07 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections