Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Harris Walker
South Salem, New York
 
King School
Junior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 58-16 #16 on This Week's Recruiting List
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ RWTTC
January 14-16, 2017
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chikaya Sato (84)   6-0;6-2
16 Hayden Cassone (98)   6-3;6-1
Q   Mac Kiger (33) 4-6;6-2;7-5
PL-S Daniel Pellerito (62)   6-2;6-1
PL-F Yuval Solomon (55)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Eric Hahn (33)   6-3;6-1
64 Brandon Stringfellow (76)   7-5;6-1
32   Ryan Seggerman (14) 6-4;7-6(4)
3   Mason Meier (61) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Yale University Tennis Center, West Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ian Sturgill (39)   7-6(1);6-2
32 Sean Wei (78)   6-2;6-2
16 Revanth Boppana (206)   6-4;6-3
Q   Maxwell Freeman (20) 6-3;6-4
PL-S Peter Conklin (42)   6-2;7-6
PL-F Patrick Maloney (63)   Wo (pc)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT APTC
November 18-20, 2016
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Kotzen (18)   6-4;6-3
16 Harry Wang (178)   6-2;6-3
Q   Yuval Solomon (55) 7-5;6-1
PL-S   Daniel Nuzhny (65) 6-3;6-4
L1 RWTTC EASTERN GRAND PRIX
October 15-23, 2016
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training Center, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Leonard Koblence (817)   6-1;6-0
16 Shawn Jackson (126)   6-2;6-3
Q Matthew Che (31)   6-2;6-1
S Michael Sun (56)   6-1;6-2
F Finbar Talcott (85)   6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Peter Conklin (42)   6-4;2-6;6-4
16 Daniel Nuzhny (65)   6-4;6-7;6-3
Q Conrad Russell (48)   4-6;6-2;6-3
S William Peters (36)   6-3;1-6;6-3
F Finbar Talcott (85)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Andres Martin (35)   6-3;6-1
64 Sean Wei (78)   6-4;7-6(4)
32   Bill Duo (15) 1-6;6-4;6-4
4 Adam Neff (1)   6-4;6-4
5Q Kevin Zhu (7)   6-2;6-3
5 Cannon Kingsley (11)   6-2;6-3
QQ Brandon Nakashima (4)   6-2;6-7(5);1-0(8)
CQ Sangeet Sridhar (9)   Wo (inj)*
CS Trey Hilderbrand (11)   6-7(4);6-0;1-0(3)
CF Jared Pratt (21)   7-5;6-3
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Reed Crocker (36)   6-4;6-2
64 Aditya Gupta (48)   6-2;6-2
32 Colton Gromley (28)   7-5;6-4
16   Steven Sun (18) 6-3;6-2
5 Nicklas Oberg (37)   6-2;6-1
QQ Noah Dufort (85)   6-0;6-3
CQ Michael Heller (5)   Wo (ill)*
CS Garrett Johns (10)   6-3;4-6;10-3
CF Bradley Frye (31)   6-1;6-2
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 9-13, 2016
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Ryan Fu (50) 4-6;6-1;6-2
RR   Michael Heller (5) 6-4;6-3
RR   Carson Haskins (17) 6-4;6-4
RR Theodore McDonald (59)   6-2;7-6
RR Cole Groetsch (115)   6-1;6-1
L1 ARMONK TENNIS JUNE CHMPS.
June 24-27, 2016
Armonk Tennis Club, Armonk, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Scott Danforth   6-0;6-0
Q Luke Smith (122)   6-3;6-1
S William Turchetta (117)   6-2;6-1
F  
A. Daskalovic
6-4;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHMPS.
June 10-13, 2016
D&D Tennis [email protected] Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Gary Fishkin (119) Wd (pc)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX TURNING STONE
April 16-18, 2016
Turning Stone Resort, Verona, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Athell Bennett (37)   Wo (inj)*
16   Cannon Kingsley (11) 6-4;6-3
2 Cole Gittens (329)   6-1;6-2
CQ Sean Patrick Hannity (199)   6-2;6-2
CS Finbar Talcott (85)   6-4;6-4
CF Janoskar Kjellberg (113)   3-6;6-0;11-9
L1 WEST ROCK EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 20-28, 2016
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Wang (214)   6-2;7-6(3)
16 Dylan Flanagan (110)   6-3;6-1
Q   Finbar Talcott (85) 3-6;6-1;6-1
CQ   Jeff Zucker (80) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sean Attebery (197)   6-0;6-2
16 Daniel Nuzhny (65)   7-6;6-2
Q Hayden Cassone (98)   7-5;5-7;6-1
S Daniel Pellerito (62)   7-6;7-6
F   Drew Baird (9) 6-3;6-0
L1 EASTERN GRAND PRIX @ COURTSENSE
January 23-31, 2016
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles - Q
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeff Zucker (80)   6-4;6-2
32 Eric Toub   6-2;6-1
16 Mark Roh   6-2Ret (inj)
32 Michael Rozenvasser (63)   6-4;7-5
16 Karl Poling (32)   6-3;6-1
Q Brett Winters (123)   6-2;3-6;6-3
S Dylan Flanagan (110)   6-3;6-2
F   Abhijeet Joshi (21) 6-1;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Thanasi Kokkinakis
 
Nike Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour White/Black
Was: $140.00  Now: $140.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Alexander Zverev
 
adidas adizero Ubersonic 2 Orange/White Men's Shoe
Was: $130.00  Now: $119.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Donald Young
 
KSwiss Hypercourt Express Blue/Orange
Was: $110.00  Now: $69.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Denis Istomin
 
Lotto Raptor Ultra IV Speed GRASS Wh/Green
Was: $140.00  Now: $79.00
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 at 2:02:55 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections