Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kyrylo Tsygura
North Potomac, Maryland
 
Junior tennis training center
Sophomore, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 64-22 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 10-17, 2014
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Beau Pelletier (64)   2-6;6-2;6-2
32 Boris Kozlov (53)   6-3;6-4
16 Sebastian Mermersky (11)   6-2;6-3
Q Jacob Hansen (20)   3-6;6-4;6-3
S Sam Riffice (1)   6-7(9);6-4;7-5
F   Ryan Storrie (5) 6-1;6-2
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Sinai (165)   6-1;6-3
32 Marshall Dagostine (108)   6-0;6-2
16   John McNally (2) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 M. McCormick (74)   6-2;7-6
16 Joseph Thomas (91)   6-2;3-6;6-4
Q Joshua Marchalik (55)   7-5;6-7;6-3
S   Michael Zhao (32) 7-5;6-2
PL   Maxwell Mendelsohn (24) Wo (ill)*
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Kirkman (75)   6-4;6-2
32 Kamran Khan (140)   6-2;5-7;6-3
16   Jacob Hansen (20) 6-2;6-2
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Joshua Sheehy (74) 6-4;6-3
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 660
September 13-15, 2014
USTA Mid-Atlantic Section, Salisbuy, MD
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ramanaidu Kotnana (102)   6-1;6-3
16 Austin Yannone (334)   6-2;6-4
Q William Woodall (15)   6-1;6-4
S Eric Yoo (57)   6-3;6-2
F Brian Cernoch (7)   6-3;6-3
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER SIX SERIES
September 6-8, 2014
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Blaise Schuster (381)   6-1;6-3
16 Jacob Walker (45)   6-3;6-3
Q Sebastian Mermersky (11)   6-1;6-1
S   Sebastian Arcila (21) 6-1;6-3
PL Brian Cernoch (7)   6-3;7-6(3)
PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY INTERNATIONAL H
August 18-24, 2014
USA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ryan Storrie (5) 6-2;6-0
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Yash Parikh (70)   6-1;6-1
64 Alexandre Rotsaert (6)   7-5;1-0Ret (inj)
32 Nicholas Beaty (44)   3-6;6-3;6-2
16   Oliver Crawford (10) 7-6(6);6-2
4   William Genesen (15) 3-6;6-3;1-0(14)
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kaden Funk (27)   6-3;6-1
64 Christopher Yun (29)   6-3;6-3
32 Sebastian Arcila (21)   7-5;6-2
16   Robert Loeb (22) 6-3;6-3
4   Gianni Ross (4) 6-3;4-6;10-5
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP BG18-16
June 18-22, 2014
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Paul Mendoza (261)   6-3;6-0
16 Robert Maciag (25)   6-4;6-3
Q Andrew Fenty (18)   6-2;6-2
S Eric Yoo (57)   6-1;6-0
F   Dennis Afanasev (36) 7-6(5);6-2
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS ITF
June 6-14, 2014
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sebastian Mermersky (11)   6-3;6-3
16 Alex Samets (188)   6-0;7-5
Q Jack Turchetta (79)   3-6;7-6(3);6-4
32 Boris Kozlov (53)   6-2;6-1
16
T. Kuriyama
  6-3;6-2
Q   Myles Schalet (24) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kevin Xu (204)   6-1;6-2
16   Brian Shi (26) 6-3;6-4
2 Henry Cacciatore (39)   6-4;7-5
CQ Paul Spencer (94)   7-5;6-1
CS John Speicher (42)   6-7(2);6-3;10-5
CF Athell Bennett (65)   6-3;7-5
USTA MAS CHMP.
May 10-12, 2014
GW Tennis Center Mt. Vernon Campus, Washington, DC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nikita Demir (294)   6-0;6-1
32   Dennis Wang (25) 7-6(8);6-2
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP L4
May 3-5, 2014
Salisbury Country Club, Midlothian, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Conor Smyth (264)   7-5;7-5
16 Ramanaidu Kotnana (102)   6-2;3-6;7-5
Q   Eric Yoo (57) 7-6;6-2
USTA MAS CHALLENGER #2
April 26-28, 2014
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Payam Ahmadi (52)   6-4;6-4
16 Ammar Alhogbani (75)   6-2;6-4
Q Danny Polk (192)   5-7;6-3;6-1
S   Brian Tsao (100) 6-3;6-1
PL Alexander Reinke (186)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Billy Rowe (34) 6-2;6-3
1 Shawn Parks (160)   2-6;6-2;10-8
2 Abhin Sharma (38)   6-3;6-2
3Q   Pietro Rimondini (19) 7-5;7-5
USTA MAS CHMP. #2 SUPER
March 15-17, 2014
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kevin Shen (1005)   6-3;7-5
16 William Woodall (15)   3-6;7-5;6-0
Q Mark Prettyman (88)   7-6;7-5;6-2
S Sebastian Arcila (21)   7-5;2-6;108
F   Sebastian Mermersky (11) 6-7;8-6);6-2;10-6
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER
January 11-13, 2014
Washington & Lee University, Lexington, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Spencer Bozsik (389)   6-2;6-4
16 Teddy Campos (397)   6-4;6-2
Q Sebastian Arcila (21)   4-6;6-1;6-2
S Sebastian Mermersky (11)   7-5;4-6;6-2
F   Evan Zhu (14) 6-1;6-4
KEN GUENDEL MEM. HOLIDAY CLASSIC L3
December 26-31, 2013
Aspen Hill Club, Silver Spring, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nicholas Mouser (862)   6-4;6-3
Q Joseph Dillenbeck (832)   6-3;6-1
S   Yancy Dennis (16) 6-4;6-3
PL Blest Jones (251)   6-4;6-4
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Howells (14)   6-1;2-6;6-2
Q
A. Popyrin
  6-2;7-6(7)
PL  
M. Kecmanovic
6-0;6-0
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jacob Bicknell   7-6(4);6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
11/25 Select Prince racquets are now $30! Shop now!
11/25 Have you checked out our Black November sale? Check out the Tennis Express Digital Catalog
11/18 Make sure to check out our latest racquet review! See what we thought about the @Volkltennis Organix 10 Super G 295G
11/17 See our amazing Black November deals on shoes, apparel & racquets all in one place with the TE Digital Catalog
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 25, 2014 at 2:12:48 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections