Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kyrylo Tsygura
North Potomac, Maryland
 
Junior tennis training center
Rising Sophomore, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 61-22 #28 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kaden Funk (24)   6-3;6-1
64 Christopher Yun (31)   6-3;6-3
32 Sebastian Arcila (28)   7-5;6-2
16   Robert Loeb (26) 6-3;6-3
4   Gianni Ross (5) 6-3;4-6;10-5
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP BG18-16
June 18-22, 2014
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Paul Mendoza (377)   6-3;6-0
16 Robert Maciag (22)   6-4;6-3
Q Andrew Fenty (16)   6-2;6-2
S Eric Yoo (53)   6-1;6-0
F   Dennis Afanasev (39) 7-6(5);6-2
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS ITF
June 6-14, 2014
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sebastian Mermersky (8)   6-3;6-3
16 Alex Samets (201)   6-0;7-5
Q Jack Turchetta (63)   3-6;7-6(3);6-4
32 Boris Kozlov (64)   6-2;6-1
16
T. Kuriyama
  6-3;6-2
Q   Myles Schalet (31) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kevin Xu (186)   6-1;6-2
16   Brian Shi (24) 6-3;6-4
2 Henry Cacciatore (42)   6-4;7-5
CQ Paul Spencer (106)   7-5;6-1
CS John Speicher (40)   6-7(2);6-3;10-5
CF Athell Bennett (86)   6-3;7-5
USTA MAS CHMP.
May 10-12, 2014
GW Tennis Center Mt. Vernon Campus, Washington, DC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nikita Demir (297)   6-0;6-1
32   Dennis Wang (33) 7-6(8);6-2
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP L4
May 3-5, 2014
Salisbury Country Club, Midlothian, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Conor Smyth (277)   7-5;7-5
16 Ramanaidu Kotnana (92)   6-2;3-6;7-5
Q   Eric Yoo (53) 7-6;6-2
USTA MAS CHALLENGER #2
April 26-28, 2014
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Payam Ahmadi (67)   6-4;6-4
16 Ammar Alhogbani (57)   6-2;6-4
Q Danny Polk (238)   5-7;6-3;6-1
S   Brian Tsao (84) 6-3;6-1
PL Alexander Reinke (206)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Billy Rowe (35) 6-2;6-3
1 Shawn Parks (160)   2-6;6-2;10-8
2 Abhin Sharma (34)   6-3;6-2
3Q   Pietro Rimondini (36) 7-5;7-5
USTA MAS CHMP. #2 SUPER
March 15-17, 2014
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kevin Shen (1089)   6-3;7-5
16 William Woodall (21)   3-6;7-5;6-0
Q Mark Prettyman (100)   7-6;7-5;6-2
S Sebastian Arcila (28)   7-5;2-6;108
F   Sebastian Mermersky (8) 6-7;8-6);6-2;10-6
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER
January 11-13, 2014
Washington & Lee University, Lexington, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Spencer Bozsik (341)   6-2;6-4
16 Teddy Campos (337)   6-4;6-2
Q Sebastian Arcila (28)   4-6;6-1;6-2
S Sebastian Mermersky (8)   7-5;4-6;6-2
F   Evan Zhu (11) 6-1;6-4
KEN GUENDEL MEM. HOLIDAY CLASSIC L3
December 26-31, 2013
Aspen Hill Club, Silver Spring, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nicholas Mouser (332)   6-4;6-3
Q Joseph Dillenbeck (883)   6-3;6-1
S   Yancy Dennis (26) 6-4;6-3
PL Blest Jones (265)   6-4;6-4
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Howells (14)   6-1;2-6;6-2
Q
A. Popyrin
  6-2;7-6(7)
PL  
M. Kecmanovic
6-0;6-0
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Bicknell
  7-6(4);6-4
USTA MAS B18 CHALLENGER #7
November 9-11, 2013
Green Spring Racquet Club, Lutherville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack McLister (370)   6-2;6-2
32 Michael Quang (101)   6-4;6-1
16 Arnav Dhingra (39)   6-4;6-7(7-5);6-4
Q   Dennis Afanasev (39) 6-1;7-5
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CORAL GABLES)
October 26-28, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cristian Gazzolo (132)   6-7(1);6-4;6-4
16   Pietro Rimondini (36) 6-1;6-0
2 Davey Roberts (85)   6-4;3-6;10-7
QQ John Carlin (35)   6-2;6-4
CQ William Shkrob (145)   7-6(5);2-6;10-5
CS   Peter Litsky (68) 7-6(4);6-4
USTA MAS B14 CHMP.#4
October 5-7, 2013
Centre Court Racquet Club, Newport News, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joseph Nardini (163)   6-4;6-2
16 Bryce Depew (381)   6-0;6-1
Q Michael Ruamthong (294)   6-2;6-4
S   Sebastian Mermersky (8) 6-4;6-4
PL   Jacob Walker (59) 6-2;6-3
MCDONOGH JR. OPEN L3
September 21-29, 2013
McDonogh School, Owings Mills, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Avery Zuber (1063)   6-1;6-1
16 Arnav Dhingra (39)   6-2;6-2
Q Reid Burch (329)   6-0;6-0
S   Yancy Dennis (26) 6-2;6-3
NIKE JR. TOUR NATIONAL MASTERS
September 13-15, 2013
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Trent Bryde (4)   6-3;6-3
Q   Vasil Kirkov (3) 7-5;6-3
S-N Noah Makarome (29)   Wo (inj)*
INTERNATIONAL HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIP
August 19-24, 2013
USA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Henry Ji (81)   6-3;7-5
16   Alex Cauneac (140) 6-2;6-1
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Russell Benkaim (20)   6-2;6-0
64 Maximilian Wild (41)   6-3;6-2
32 Robert Baylon (15)   6-2;6-3
16 William Howells (14)   6-4;6-1
Q Noah Makarome (29)   6-4;6-3
S   Brian Cernoch (6) 6-3;7-5
PL Conrad Russell (12)   7-5;1-6;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/24 The new @head_tennis Graphene Extreme frames are fantastic tools for the modern game. Details
7/24 Have you missed Novak Djokovic since his win at Wimbledon? This video may help -- it is sure to brighten your day!
7/22 We have new @lifeisgood gear in stock! It's sure to put you in a good mood
7/22 ICYMI, this video of Roger Federer playing tennis with Lindsey Vonn on a glacier is as awesome as it sounds
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 22, 2014 at 2:02:42 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections