Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Carson Branstine
Orange, California
 
8th Grader
Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 88-21 #2 on This Week's Recruiting List
1ST HENRY TALBERT JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 17-19, 2015
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sara Khattab (193)   6-1;6-0
16 Ally McKenzie (180)   6-1;6-0
Q   Jessica Failla (17) 4-6;7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Paula Gonzalez (308)   6-0;6-0
64 Abigail Forbes (8)   6-4;6-4
32 Madison Hwang (59)   6-4;6-3
16 Ally Bojczuk (24)   6-4;7-5
Q   Morgan Coppoc (16) 6-3;7-5
CQ   Caroline Dunleavy (47) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emily Maxfield (68)   6-2;6-0
32   Ena Shibahara (3) 6-3;6-0
2 Regina Pitts (53)   6-3;6-0
3Q Kelsey Chen (219)   6-3;6-2
3 Amber Park (84)   6-3;5-2Ret (inj)
CQ Nicole Kalhorn (38)   3-6;7-5;1-0(8)
CS   Taylor Calton (63) 6-3;3-1Ret (inj)
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 10-17, 2014
Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Suresh
  6-1;6-1
32
E. DeBeer
  6-2;6-3
16 Amber Policare (56)   6-0;6-2
Q Taylor Johnson (3)   6-7(3);6-3;6-2
S Madeline Meredith (14)   5-7;7-6(4);7-6(1)
F Jade Lewis (25)   7-6(4);6-3
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emma Decoste (8)   7-5;6-1
32 Allie Sanford (30)   3-0;Retired
16   Jessica Livianu (11) 6-4;6-3
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brooke Bogdanovich (131)   6-2;6-3
32 Tai Martin (82)   7-5;7-5
16   Amanda Anisimova (4) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sara Choy (21)   6-3;1-6;6-3
16 Ashley Yeah (13)   6-4;6-2
Q   Taylor Johnson (3) 7-6(2);6-7(3);7-5
PL-S Jessi Muljat (6)   6-1;6-3
PL-F Rachel Eason (20)   6-2;6-4
30TH LOS CABALLEROS JR. CLOSED TOURNAMENT
September 6-14, 2014
Los Caballeros Sports Village, Fountain Valley, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alyssa Grijalva (123)   6-4;6-1
32 Justine Huang (242)   6-3;6-4
16   Emma Higuchi (4) 6-2;6-2
6TH JIM BUCK TEAM BG18
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Isabel Lee (328)   6-4;6-0
RR Jenna Moustafa (38)   6-4;6-2
RR Christie Wan (40)   7-5;7-5
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Madeline Meredith (14)   6-3;6-2
64 Mia Rabinowitz (76)   6-3;6-3
32 Dominique Schaefer (13)   2-6;6-0Ret (inj)
16   Riley McQuaid (17) 7-6(5);6-4
4 Jada Hart (17)   7-6(3));2-6;10-7
QQ   Ryan Peus (12) 6-3;3-6;10-6
LAKEWOOD JR. OPEN & SATELLITE TOURNAMENT
July 19-27, 2014
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sofia Booth (195)   7-5;6-3
16 Kristina Breisacher (124)   7-6;7-6
Q Alyssa Rudin (147)   6-3;6-4
S Chiara Schwab (326)   6-1;6-2
F Devon Jack (95)   6-3;6-3
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Natasha Gonzalez (129)   6-1;7-5
64   Rachel Papavasilopoulos (41) 6-4;6-3
2   Opala Dhingra (58) 2-6;6-1;11-9
112TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (1)
June 21-29, 2014
USTA Southern California Tennis Assn, Fountain Valley, CA
Girls' 16 Singles MAIN DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hanh Pham (231)   6-1;6-1
32 Shuchen Lin (126)   6-1;6-1
16 Patria Aziz (32)   6-1;6-0
Q Allison Mulville (18)   6-2;4-6;6-1
S Hannah Zhao (10)   6-3;3-6;6-2
F Kalani Soli (24)   7-5;6-2
99TH SANTA BARBARA SUMMER JR. TOURNAMENT
May 31 - June 8, 2014
Santa Barbara Tennis Patrons, Santa Barbara, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christie Wan (40)   6-7;6-3;7-6
16 Naomie Rosenberg (286)   6-2;6-2
Q   Emily Maxfield (68) 6-3;2-0Ret (inj)
ESME PEARSON MEMORIAL OPEN TOURNAMENT
May 10-18, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rachal Jackson (1058)   6-1;6-1
32 Vivian Cheng (42)   6-3;6-4
16 Hannah Zhao (10)   5-7;7-5;6-3
Q Kristina Breisacher (124)   7-5;6-1
S   Caisey Lee Emery (72) 6-0;6-2
30TH ANAHEIM TC SPRING JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
April 26 - May 4, 2014
Orange County Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jordyn Boothroyd (492)   6-0;6-2
32 Kattie Pak (435)   6-1;6-1
16 Tasia Mochernak (179)   6-1;6-1
Q Delaney Nothaft (62)   6-4;6-4
S   Caisey Lee Emery (72) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Rachel Lim (4) 6-3;6-3
1 Kolie Allen (59)   6-3;6-2
2 Alyvia Jones (12)   7-6(5);3-0Ret (inj)
3Q Nicole Stephens (32)   6-4;6-4
3 Mackenzie Clark (26)   7-5;6-3
CQ Carolyn Campana (22)   6-3;6-3
CS Rachel Eason (20)   6-4;7-6(5)
CF Sydney Jones (24)   7-6(1);6-2
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jenna Moustafa (38)   7-6(3);6-1
32 Alexandra Angyalosy (57)   5-7;6-2;6-1
16   Samantha Martinelli (19) 3-6;6-3;7-5
80TH HARPER INK JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
March 22-30, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marlen Miranda (823)   6-2;6-0
32 Katie Yang (860)   6-0;6-2
16 Gabriela Armas (144)   6-3;7-5
Q Jennifer Kerr (105)   5-7;6-2;7-6
S Allison Mulville (18)   6-4;1-4Ret (ill)
F Hannah Zhao (10)   6-3;6-7;6-4
57TH LONG BEACH JR. TOURNAMENT
March 8-16, 2014
Long Beach Tennis Patrons Association, Lakewood, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alana Roth (403)   6-0;6-0
32 Karley Borras (405)   6-2;6-3
16 Kristina Breisacher (124)   6-3;3-6;6-3
Q Alyssa Grijalva (123)   6-1;2-6;6-1
S Caisey Lee Emery (72)   6-4;6-1
F Haruna Tsuruta (101)   1-6;7-6;6-3
33RD WOODY HUNT MEM. SOUTH BAY TOURNAMENT
February 22 - March 2, 2014
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Ests., CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hannah Zhao (10)   6-4;6-4
32 Jasmine Rich (304)   6-0;6-2
16
T. Aikawa
  6-3;6-2
Q   Annette Goulak (29) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chloe Henderson (210)   6-4;6-1
16 Jessi Muljat (6)   6-1;6-4
Q   Katya Tabachnik (43) 6-3;6-3
PL-S Jenna Moustafa (38)   6-3;6-3
PL-F   Ryan Peus (12) 7-5;6-3
69TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
February 1-10, 2014
Fullerton Tennis Patrons, La Habra, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Isabelle Dajee (1195)   6-0;6-0
64 Theresa Papikian (294)   6-0;6-0
32 Shuchen Lin (126)   6-4;6-4
16 Paulina Ferrari (50)   6-2;6-7;7-5
Q Hannah Lairmore (5)   6-3;6-4
S   Kalani Soli (24) 6-4;4-6;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Ana Ivanovic Spring Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/01 Kenya Williams chooses Drake
2/01 Jackson Kogan chooses Brandeis
1/31 Josh R. Robbins chooses Vassar
1/31 Nicholas Beaty chooses Michigan
1/31 Michele Lehat chooses Brandeis
1/31 Keren Khromchenko chooses Brandeis
1/31 Evan Han chooses Swarthmore
1/30 Angela Avgerinos chooses Butler
1/30 Marshall Sullivan chooses Tennessee
1/30 John Hargrove chooses Wake Forest

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Francesca Schiavone
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Marina Erakovic
 
WILSON Blade 98 18X20
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Video
 
  Victoria Azarenka
 
WILSON Juice 100
Was: $220.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Samantha Stosur
 
BABOLAT Pure Control
Buy Now: $179.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 28, 2015 at 2:01:44 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections