Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Hunter Heck
New Brighton, Minnesota
 
Moundsview High School
Rising 8th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 56-15 #7 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mark Mandlik (72)   3-6;7-5;6-4
64 Suhas Krishnan (121)   6-2;4-6;6-4
32   Garrett Johns (14) 6-2;6-1
1-NE   Ronald Hohmann (45) 7-6(3)1
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 4-8, 2015
Auburn Parks & Rec, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Stevie Gould (36) 6-2;6-3
RR Benjamin Grossman (420)   6-3;6-3
RR Leyton Ramos (277)   6-1;6-2
RR   Tyler Stice (18) 6-3;5-7;6-4
RR Harsh Parikh (106)   6-1;6-4
USTA NORTHERN BOYS SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 12-15, 2015
Life Time Fitness-Lakeville, Lakeville, MN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Matthew Schmitz   6-0;6-0
Q Maxim Zagrebelny (264)   6-2;4-6;6-3
S Sam Dobbs (135)   6-1;6-0
F Gavin Young (9)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Pustilnik (370)   6-3;2-6;6-1
16 Luke Baylis (106)   6-3;6-1
Q Ronald Hohmann (45)   6-0;4-6;6-3
S Ethan Leon (92)   6-4;6-1
F Connor Fu (43)   7-5;1-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alan Matyjas (104)   6-0;6-1
32 Shawn Berdia (115)   2-6;7-5;101
16 Eli Gordon (17)   6-0;6-1
Q Sam Feldman (20)   6-0;6-0
S Aidan Mayo (3)   7-5;6-4
F Jameson Corsillo (5)   6-3;6-2
LIFE TIME FITNESS LAKEVILLE WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 20-22, 2015
Life Time Fitness-Lakeville, Lakeville, MN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ikbal Ahluwalia (1597)   6-1;6-0
Q   Varun Iyer (89) 6-4;6-7(2);6-1
CQ Cade Damgaard (676)   6-0;6-2
CS Matthew Kregness (613)   6-3;6-3
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Life Time Fitness-Lakeville, Lakeville, MN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Peter Leutz (630)   6-2;7-6(6)
16 Jett Hampton (356)   6-3;6-1
Q Zachary Trimpe (215)   6-1;6-1
S Gavin Young (9)   6-3;6-2
F Sebastian Vile (246)   6-2;5-7;6-3
BASELINE TC BOYS WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 16-19, 2015
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Mark Pepperl (767)   6-2;6-1
Q Joe Mairs (82)   6-2;4-6;7-6(4)
S   Gavin Young (9) 6-2;1-6;7-6(2)
PL Maxim Zagrebelny (264)   6-4;3-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Christopher Hupp (732)   6-3;6-1
64 Sam Reichbach (36)   7-6(4);6-1
32 Vishwa Aduru (35)   7-5;4-6;6-3
16 Alex Lin (61)   6-1;6-1
Q Saiprakash Goli (43)   6-3;4-6;6-4
S   Jameson Corsillo (5) 7-5;7-5
PL   Aidan Mayo (3) 5-7;6-4;6-0
BASELINE TC BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 12-14, 2014
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Matthew Kregness (613)   6-3;5-7;6-2
Q Michael Kelly (795)   6-0;6-2
S   Gavin Young (9) 6-3;7-5
PL Michael Cao (515)   6-2;2-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jason Mateescu (134) 0-6;6-2;1-0(9)
2 Kieran Black (490)   6-0;6-0
3Q Jack Swenson (182)   6-3;6-1
3 Jinta Sasamori (334)   6-1;1-6;1-0(10)
CQ Timothy Li (217)   6-1;6-2
CS Andrew Stratton (312)   Wo (inj)*
CF Anas Abdelouahid (33)   6-3;6-3
BASELINE TC BOYS FALL CLASSIC
September 26-28, 2014
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Christopher Hall (1163)   6-1;6-1
Q Raphael Malewicz (1196)   6-1;6-0
S Gavin Young (9)   6-0;6-2
F Maxim Zagrebelny (264)   6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
September 12-14, 2014
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Nicholas Garcia (10) 7-5;6-0
Q-W Arjun Asokumar (84)   6-0;6-3
S-W Billy Suarez (60)   6-1;6-1
F-W   Niroop Vallabhaneni (29) 6-2;6-1
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Harry Portnoy (197)   6-2;2-6;7-6
64 Lucas Guy (391)   7-6;7-5
32 JC Roddick (72)   6-1;4-6;6-2
16   Spencer Brachman (12) 6-0;6-1
Q   Dominick Cuchran (13) 1-6;6-0;1-0
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 28-31, 2014
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Maxwell Sheldon (136)   6-0;6-2
Q   Daniel Dunac (34) 6-2;6-1
PL-S Jackson Davis (122)   6-1;7-5
PL-F Walker Stearns (142)   6-0;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 28, 2015 at 2:54:49 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections