Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Emma Navarro
Charleston, South Carolina
 
8th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 63-23 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
METROPOLIA ITF AT PLANTATION
May 9-15, 2016
Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Tylek
  6-0;6-0
32 Sofia Rojas (40)   6-0;6-0
16 Sonia Tartakovsky (148)   6-0;4-6;6-4
PLANTATION ITF
May 9-15, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elli Mandlik (21)   7-6(4);6-3
32 Vanessa Ong (12)   7-5;4-6;7-6(3)
16   Katie Volynets (5) 6-3;6-3
DELRAY BEACH ITF
April 30 - May 7, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jada Robinson (59)   6-3;6-3
32
E. Tiron
  6-0;6-4
16   Vanessa Ong (12) 6-1;6-4
COPA BADIA
April 25 - May 1, 2016
Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chloe Compson (203)   6-0;6-1
16 Anna Zhang (41)   6-3;6-0
CORAL GABLES ITF (COPA BADIA)
April 25 - May 1, 2016
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicole Mossmer (5)   4-6;6-4;7-5
32 Ysabel Gonzalez Rico (79)   7-5;6-4
16 Shelly Yaloz (82)   6-2;6-4
Q   Elysia Bolton (11) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Addison Guevara (42)   6-4;6-2
32   Anika Yarlagadda (11) 7-6;6-3
2 Michelle Sorokko (31)   6-2;6-3
3Q Anya Lamoreaux (85)   6-1;6-1
3 Kacie Harvey (20)   6-0;3-0Ret (inj)
CQ   Alexa Noel (4) 6-4;7-6(5)
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 3, 2016
Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Margaryta Bilokin 7-6(8);6-2
NEWPORT BEACH BOWL ITF
March 19-27, 2016
c/o The Tennis Club at Newport Beach, Newport Beach, CA
Girls' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sedona Gallagher (10)   6-3;5-7;6-1
32   Carolyn Campana (20) 6-2;6-7(10);6-1
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 26-29, 2016
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicole Stephens (60)   4-6;6-4;7-6(6))
32 Erin Allen (230)   6-3;6-4
16   Chloe Beck (6) 6-1;6-4
3 Madison Dillon (61)   6-2;6-3
CQ Peyton Lee (107)   6-3;6-2
CS Rachel Harden (205)   Wo (inj)*
CF Alee Clayton (97)   6-2;6-1
DUNLOP JR. TENNIS CHMP.
February 12-14, 2016
Family Circle Tennis Center, Daniel Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Catie Meighan (274)   6-0;6-1
Q Grace Gaskins (309)   6-0;6-3
S Valerie Droop (231)   6-4;6-0
F Ashley Chang   6-2;6-0
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 5-8, 2016
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Chloe Beck (6) 6-7(5);6-0;6-1
1 Sylvia Viljoen (218)   Wo (inj)*
2 Elizabeth Goines (180)   6-0;6-1
3Q   Meredith Roberts (33) 6-2;6-4
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16
January 16-19, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Samantha Hogan (609)   6-1;6-0
64 Lillian Conant (303)   6-1;6-2
32 Katherine Lyman (75)   6-2;6-3
16 Ana Sharbaugh (109)   6-1;6-1
Q Nicole Stephens (60)   6-1;6-4
S Ali Despain (35)   6-2;6-3
F   Chloe Beck (6) 6-2;6-2
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mana Kawamura   6-2;6-7(5);6-4
64 Jimar Gerald (40)   7-6(1);6-2
32  
S. Park
6-4;1-6;6-2
3   Alexa Noel (4) 7-6(7);6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24 - December 6, 2015
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Main Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nikola Budova (302)   6-0;6-0
32
O. Corneanu
  6-4;1-6;7-5
16  
H. Sakatsume
6-1;6-2
VAN DER MEER SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 21-22, 2015
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles-White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ellie Johnson (224)   6-2;6-2
Q Ali Despain (35)   7-6;6-4
S   Chloe Beck (6) 6-3;6-4
PL Sarah Brackin (170)   6-4;6-1
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 2-8, 2015
SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 River Hart   6-3;6-1
32   Makenna Jones (9) 6-4;6-1
ICY HOT SOUTHERN 14-18 CUP
September 18-20, 2015
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Emma Kurtz (18) 7-5;6-2
RR   Susanne Boyden (70) 6-2;5-7;1-0
RR Terra Sheldon (196)   6-3;6-2
RR Drew Hawkins (175)   6-0;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-8, 2015
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lauren Ferg (362)   6-2;6-1
64   Georgia Ryan (65) 6-0;6-2
1-N Kiana Rizzolo (95)   6-2;6-1
2-N Emily Gotkiewicz (81)   6-1;6-0
Q-N Catherine Broerman (58)   6-1;6-3
S-N Christina Hand (32)   6-2;6-1
F-N   Gabriella Price (1) 7-5;1-6;1-0(6)
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Marie Goff (316)   6-0;6-2
64 Gia Cohen (32)   6-4;-6(2);6-4
32   Yashna Yellayi (35) 6-2;7-6(3)
1-NE Merri Kelly (44)   6-1;6-2
Q-NE Vanessa Ong (12)   3-6;6-4;10-5
S-NE Gabriella Price (1)   5-7;6-3;10-7
F-NE Ava Hrastar (17)   6-3;6-1
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 4-8, 2015
Auburn Parks & Rec, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jennamarie Gordon (100)   6-0;6-2
RR   Julia Haynes (10) 6-2;5-7;7-6
RR Chidimma Okpara (63)   6-1;6-3
RR Casey Cummings (243)   6-0;6-1
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG16 CHMP.
June 13-20, 2015
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sarah Horn (191)   6-0;6-2
32 Lilly Holmes (114)   6-1;3-6;6-0
16 Adrienne Haynes (115)   6-3;6-4
Q   Chloe Beck (6) 6-4;6-4
CQ Lauren Joch (110)   6-2;7-5
CS Somer Henry (62)   6-1;6-2
CF Ava Hrastar (17)   6-3;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
5/26 Shop their apparel
5/25 Get an extra 30% off select racquets, bags and apparel during #TWHappyHour!
5/24 We love #tennis #trickshots! Nice job @DudePerfect for hanging in there with @serenawilliams! ?? Trick shots time
5/24 Tweener Alert! This time, by @RafaelNadal for a winner! #RG16
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 at 2:03:09 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections