Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Emma Navarro
Charleston, South Carolina
 
Rising Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 66-25 #17 on This Week's TennisRPI
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG18 CHMP.
June 11-18, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Catherine Owen (343)   6-0;6-0
64 Sarah Brackin (171)   6-0;6-1
32 Yekaterina Alferova (60)   6-2;6-3
16 Katherine Earnhardt (115)   6-1;6-1
Q Hannah Lairmore (11)   4-6;6-4;6-0
S   Tatum Rice (27) 7-5;3-6;6-0
PL   Cori Gauff (1) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Imani Graham (20)   7-5;6-0
16 Catherine Broerman (69)   6-2;6-1
Q Alana Wolfberg (15)   6-0;6-3
S Daniela Bellini (84)   6-2;6-1
F   Maggie Cubitt (37) 6-4;3-6;6-4
METROPOLIA ITF AT PLANTATION
May 9-15, 2016
Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Tylek
  6-0;6-0
32 Sofia Rojas (45)   6-0;6-0
16 Sonia Tartakovsky (134)   6-0;4-6;6-4
PLANTATION ITF
May 9-15, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elli Mandlik (21)   7-6(4);6-3
32 Vanessa Ong (11)   7-5;4-6;7-6(3)
16   Katie Volynets (5) 6-3;6-3
DELRAY BEACH ITF
April 30 - May 7, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jada Robinson (56)   6-3;6-3
32
E. Tiron
  6-0;6-4
16   Vanessa Ong (11) 6-1;6-4
COPA BADIA
April 25 - May 1, 2016
Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chloe Compson (209)   6-0;6-1
16 Anna Zhang (40)   6-3;6-0
CORAL GABLES ITF (COPA BADIA)
April 25 - May 1, 2016
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicole Mossmer (5)   4-6;6-4;7-5
32 Ysabel Gonzalez Rico (78)   7-5;6-4
16 Shelly Yaloz (80)   6-2;6-4
Q   Elysia Bolton (9) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Addison Guevara (47)   6-4;6-2
32   Anika Yarlagadda (9) 7-6;6-3
2 Michelle Sorokko (30)   6-2;6-3
3Q Anya Lamoreaux (89)   6-1;6-1
3 Kacie Harvey (20)   6-0;3-0Ret (inj)
CQ   Alexa Noel (4) 6-4;7-6(5)
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 3, 2016
Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Margaryta Bilokin 7-6(8);6-2
NEWPORT BEACH BOWL ITF
March 19-27, 2016
c/o The Tennis Club at Newport Beach, Newport Beach, CA
Girls' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sedona Gallagher (9)   6-3;5-7;6-1
32   Carolyn Campana (15) 6-2;6-7(10);6-1
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 26-29, 2016
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicole Stephens (63)   4-6;6-4;7-6(6))
32 Erin Allen (198)   6-3;6-4
16   Chloe Beck (6) 6-1;6-4
3 Madison Dillon (62)   6-2;6-3
CQ Peyton Lee (113)   6-3;6-2
CS Rachel Harden (183)   Wo (inj)*
CF Alee Clayton (95)   6-2;6-1
DUNLOP JR. TENNIS CHMP.
February 12-14, 2016
Family Circle Tennis Center, Daniel Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Catie Meighan (234)   6-0;6-1
Q Grace Gaskins (305)   6-0;6-3
S Valerie Droop (224)   6-4;6-0
F Ashley Chang   6-2;6-0
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 5-8, 2016
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Chloe Beck (6) 6-7(5);6-0;6-1
1 Sylvia Viljoen (239)   Wo (inj)*
2 Elizabeth Goines (169)   6-0;6-1
3Q   Meredith Roberts (36) 6-2;6-4
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16
January 16-19, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Samantha Hogan (564)   6-1;6-0
64 Lillian Conant (290)   6-1;6-2
32 Katherine Lyman (66)   6-2;6-3
16 Ana Sharbaugh (111)   6-1;6-1
Q Nicole Stephens (63)   6-1;6-4
S Ali Despain (41)   6-2;6-3
F   Chloe Beck (6) 6-2;6-2
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mana Kawamura   6-2;6-7(5);6-4
64 Jimar Gerald (25)   7-6(1);6-2
32  
S. Park
6-4;1-6;6-2
3   Alexa Noel (4) 7-6(7);6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24 - December 6, 2015
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Main Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nikola Budova (303)   6-0;6-0
32
O. Corneanu
  6-4;1-6;7-5
16  
H. Sakatsume
6-1;6-2
VAN DER MEER SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 21-22, 2015
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles-White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ellie Johnson (225)   6-2;6-2
Q Ali Despain (41)   7-6;6-4
S   Chloe Beck (6) 6-3;6-4
PL Sarah Brackin (171)   6-4;6-1
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 2-8, 2015
SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 River Hart   6-3;6-1
32   Makenna Jones (10) 6-4;6-1
ICY HOT SOUTHERN 14-18 CUP
September 18-20, 2015
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Emma Kurtz (14) 7-5;6-2
RR   Susanne Boyden (68) 6-2;5-7;1-0
RR Terra Sheldon (190)   6-3;6-2
RR Drew Hawkins (166)   6-0;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-8, 2015
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lauren Ferg (383)   6-2;6-1
64   Georgia Ryan (65) 6-0;6-2
1-N Kiana Rizzolo (92)   6-2;6-1
2-N Emily Gotkiewicz (88)   6-1;6-0
Q-N Catherine Broerman (69)   6-1;6-3
S-N Christina Hand (31)   6-2;6-1
F-N   Gabriella Price (1) 7-5;1-6;1-0(6)
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Marie Goff (348)   6-0;6-2
64 Gia Cohen (33)   6-4;-6(2);6-4
32   Yashna Yellayi (36) 6-2;7-6(3)
1-NE Merri Kelly (45)   6-1;6-2
Q-NE Vanessa Ong (11)   3-6;6-4;10-5
S-NE Gabriella Price (1)   5-7;6-3;10-7
F-NE Ava Hrastar (17)   6-3;6-1
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 4-8, 2015
Auburn Parks & Rec, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jennamarie Gordon (94)   6-0;6-2
RR   Julia Haynes (11) 6-2;5-7;7-6
RR Chidimma Okpara (70)   6-1;6-3
RR Casey Cummings (283)   6-0;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
6/28 Get $30 off @Prince_Tennis Textreme racquets! Limited time only. Shop
6/28 TW Wood Tournament is LIVE! Brittany/Troy vs Andy/Spencer. Watch
6/27 Show off your ???? pride with @babolat Stars & Stripes shoes, racquet and bag
6/27 TW Woody Tournament continues! Brittany/Troy vs Chris/Gran. Watch live: right now
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, June 22, 2016 at 2:02:43 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections