Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Taylor Johnson
Redondo Beach, California
 
RAMP Tennis
8th Grader, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 73-22 #4 on This Week's TennisRPI
1ST HENRY TALBERT JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 17-19, 2015
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jennifer Shin (154)   6-1;6-3
32 Hannah Arabi (612)   6-1;6-0
16 Cali Jankowski (39)   6-1;6-3
Q Michelle Deng (46)   6-2;6-3
S Jennifer Gadalov (20)   6-1;7-6;7-6(5)
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alexandra Koniaev (146)   6-2;4-6;7-6(1)
64   Jessica Aragon (44) 6-2;6-2
2   Adrienne Haynes (89) Wo (inj)*
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
A. Tylek
  6-0;6-1
Q Ulyana Shirokova   7-5;4-6;6-2
S  
B. Andreescu
7-6(1);6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Catherine Lindsay (389)   6-2;6-3
32 Michelle Deng (46)   4-6;6-2;6-1
16 Christie Wan (38)   7-6(4);6-4
Q Carolyn Campana (21)   7-6(3);7-6(2)
S Nicole Mossmer (7)   6-3;4-6;1-0(2)
F Jennifer Gadalov (20)   6-2;6-4
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 10-17, 2014
Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Xiangruyi Ji (533)   6-1;6-2
32 Emma Decoste (8)   6-2;6-1
16
P. Udvardy
  6-2;6-4
Q   Carson Branstine (2) 6-7(3);6-3;6-2
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
T. Koplova
  6-3;4-6;6-4
32   Amanda Anisimova (4) 6-1;6-4
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cheyenne Early (681)   6-0;6-1
32 Kennedy Wicker (60)   6-3;6-3
16 Claire Sullivan (143)   6-3;6-1
64
J. Yang
  6-2;6-3
32   Kayla Day (7) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Martina Bocchi (137)   6-3;6-1
16 Elvena Gevargiz (80)   7-5;6-4
Q Carson Branstine (2)   7-6(2);6-7(3);7-5
S   Hannah Zhao (10) 1-6;7-6(1));6-2
PL Katya Tabachnik (43)   6-3;6-4
51TH NORTHRIDGE-MATADOR JR. OPEN
September 20-28, 2014
Northridge Tennis Patrons, Northridge, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jacey Katch (730)   6-0;6-0
64 Mana Koitabashi (551)   6-0;6-1
32 Hermehr Singh (122)   6-4;6-3
16 Gabriela Armas (145)   6-2;6-2
Q Jennifer Gadalov (20)   7-6(6);6-3
S Martina Bocchi (137)   6-0;6-1
F   Nicole Mossmer (7) 6-3;6-3
30TH LOS CABALLEROS JR. CLOSED TOURNAMENT
September 6-14, 2014
Los Caballeros Sports Village, Fountain Valley, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Crystal Juan (247)   6-4;6-2
64 Jaylee Yasunaga (246)   5-7;6-4;6-3
32 Sofia Booth (212)   6-2;6-2
16   Martina Bocchi (137) Wo (inj)*
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sophia Hatton (28)   6-3;6-4
64 Emma Navarro (18)   6-4;6-4
32 Lahari Yelamanchili (27)   6-2;6-1
16 Alana Wolfberg (12)   6-0;6-1
Q Nicole Conard (15)   6-3;6-4
S Clarissa Hand (6)   3-6;6-3;6-3
F   Caty McNally (2) 6-3;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Mackenzie Clark (26)   6-2;4-6;10-1
S   Caty McNally (2) -6(4);6-0;10-5
128 Jacqueline Nannery (208)   6-1;7-5
64 Elli Mandlik (49)   6-4;6-3
32 Marcella Cruz (14)   2-6;6-2;6-1
16   Anna Bright (14) 7-5;4-6;6-2
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Kylie Mullaney (177)   6-3;6-1
RR   Elysia Bolton (11) 6-1;6-4
RR Rachel Eason (20)   6-2;4-6;6-4
RR   Natasha Subhash (5) 6-2;6-1
112TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (1)
June 21-29, 2014
USTA Southern California Tennis Assn, Fountain Valley, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sonya Romanenko (410)   6-0;6-2
32 Britney Pellouchoud (122)   6-2;6-0
16 Vivian Cheng (42)   6-1;6-1
Q Michelle Deng (46)   6-2;6-2
S Julia Jordan (128)   Wo (inj)*
F Nicole Mossmer (7)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Natasha Subhash (5) 6-4;6-1
Q-W Amanda Anisimova (4)   3-6;7-6;6-3
S-W Kate Paulus (46)   6-1;6-2
F-W   Katya Townsend (31) 5-7;6-4;6-1
ESME PEARSON MEMORIAL OPEN TOURNAMENT
May 10-18, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Vera Ewing (192) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alessandra Bianco (27)   6-2;2-6;7-6(5)
32 Malkia Menguene (28)   6-0;6-3
16 Sydney Jones (23)   7-5;4-6;6-2
Q Grace Joyce (7)   2-6;6-4;6-3
S   Ashley Yeah (13) 6-3;6-3
PL Hannah Zhao (10)   7-6(5);6-4
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniela Kseniya Ramras (201)   Wo (inj)*
32 Victoria Flores (18)   3-6;6-4;6-2
16 Jessica Anzo (19)   7-5;6-0
Q   Ryan Peus (13) 7-6(5);7-6(5)
USTA CLAREMONT ITF
March 22-30, 2014
c/o Biszantz Family Tennis Center, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Allie Sanford (30) 6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Grace Joyce (7) 6-1;7-5
RR   Rachel Lim (4) 7-5;6-2
RR   Meg Kowalski (25) 7-6(4);6-1
RR Peyton Lee (80)   6-3;6-2
33RD WOODY HUNT MEM. SOUTH BAY TOURNAMENT
February 22 - March 2, 2014
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Ests., CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Quinterra Waltereze (433)   Wd (ill)*
64 Jennifer Kerr (105)   7-5;6-3
32   Alyssa Grijalva (132) 6-1;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vivian Cheng (42)   6-2;4-6;6-2
16 Emily Ackerman (138)   7-6(3);6-4
Q Elena Van Linge (49)   6-2;6-2
S   Shailla Alda (32) 7-5;6-0
PL Clarissa Hand (6)   6-2;6-4
69TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
February 1-10, 2014
Fullerton Tennis Patrons, La Habra, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hope Salts (464)   6-2;6-0
32 Shatoo Mohamad (142)   6-2;6-1
16 Katherine Hernandez (182)   6-3;6-4
Q Julia Jordan (128)   6-0;6-1
S Jennifer Kerr (105)   6-1;6-4
F Allison Mulville (18)   6-4;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
1/25 Are you liking these @NikeTennis women's Slam shorts? See video to learn more
1/25 Andy says: "Thank you lord, for hooking me up with Under Armour." Shop their gear here
1/23 For those of who who plan on being glued to tennis on the telly this weekend, here's a handy little schedule
1/22 Is @WilsonTennis making a custom racquet for Grigor Dimitrov? It does appear that way. Find out more
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 21, 2015 at 2:01:47 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections