Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


J.J. Henderson
Palm Desert, California
 
Indian Wells FS
6th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 38-17 #12 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Max Fardanesh (56) 6-1;6-1
1   Hugo Hashimoto (7) Wd (inj)*
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM- TUCSON
July 3-7, 2014
Hilton Tucson El Conquistador, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Zachery Lim (68) 6-3;6-2
RR   Phillip Deaton (1) 6-4;6-2
RR   Hugo Hashimoto (7) 6-0;6-0
RR Dylan Wang (429)   6-2;6-0
112TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (1)
June 21-29, 2014
USTA Southern California Tennis Assn, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Quarterfinal
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vincent Leong (590)   6-2;6-1
32 Sebastian Gorzny (11)   6-1;6-0
16 Bruno Krenn (98)   6-4;6-3
Q   Elijah Strode (54) 2-6;6-3;6-3
S   Leo Wang (111) Wo (inj)*
ESME PEARSON MEMORIAL OPEN TOURNAMENT
May 10-18, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Austin Berger (1062)   6-0;6-0
32 Lincoln Bellamy (155)   6-0;6-0
16 Caleb Wilkins (199)   6-3;6-3
Q   Elijah Strode (54) 0-6;6-4;14-12
30TH ANAHEIM TC SPRING JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
April 26 - May 4, 2014
Orange County Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Budd Bernie (520)   6-0;6-0
32 Sebastian Gorzny (11)   6-1;6-0
16 Jinta Sasamori (213)   6-0;6-1
Q Elijah Strode (54)   6-1;6-0
S Jerry Huang (82)   6-0;7-5
F   Ivan Smith (24) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   James Yu (14) 6-2;6-2
1 Alva Caine (158)   6-2;6-1
2   Connor Fu (46) 6-2;6-1
80TH HARPER INK JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
March 22-30, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brandon Wong (824)   6-1;6-0
32 Nadim Motaghedi (157)   6-2;6-1
16 Zachary Delson (131)   6-1;6-4
Q Griffin Daehnke (9)   4-6;6-1;6-0
S Jerry Huang (82)   6-2;7-5
F   Noah Gampel (3) 6-4;6-3
33RD WOODY HUNT MEM. SOUTH BAY TOURNAMENT
February 22 - March 2, 2014
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Ests., CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nadim Motaghedi (157) Wd (inj)*
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arun Moorthy (33)   6-1;6-1
16 Andrew Stratton (379)   6-0;6-1
Q Morgan Donovan (78)   6-2;6-1
S Zachary Delson (131)   6-3;6-2
F   Noah Gampel (3) 6-3;6-1
69TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
February 1-10, 2014
Fullerton Tennis Patrons, La Habra, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Huang (623)   6-0;6-0
32 Jordan Brown (325)   6-2;6-2
16 Corey Marley (234)   6-1;6-1
Q Elijah Strode (54)   4-6;6-2;10-6
S   Ivan Smith (24) 6-2;6-3
63RD GENE JUNG WHITTIER MIDWINTER TOURNAMENT
January 18-26, 2014
Greater Whittier Tennis Club, Whittier, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vahag Pashayan (346)   6-0;6-0
32 Colin Kang (34)   6-0;6-2
16 Ryan St. Jean (282)   6-2;6-0
Q Eric Silberman (107)   6-2;6-2
S Hayden Gura (69)   6-3;6-2
F   Emilio Nava (21) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Will Coad (104) 6-3;1-6;6-1
1-W Niraj Komatineni (211)   6-0;6-0
2-W   Steven Nazaroff (137) 6-3;2-6;1-0(8)
1-SW Noah Hernandez (24)   6-0;6-0
Q-SW Cezar Rata (250)   7-5;6-1
S-SW   Toby Kodat (8) 6-4;7-5
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (TUCSON)
October 26-28, 2013
Hilton Tucson El Conquistador, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Ross (99)   6-0;6-2
16 Ben Kaplan (364)   6-2;6-1
Q   Ryder Jackson (72) 6-2;6-2
CQ Adam Kaplan (348)   6-1;6-3
CS Griffin Daehnke (9)   6-0;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS VIDEO
 
Pink Products for Breast Cancer Awareness
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/20 Victoria Barbier chooses Millsaps
10/20 Jaclyn Switkes chooses Illinois
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/20 Katie Fries chooses Southern Illinois
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/20 Serena got off to a great start at the WTA Finals with a win over Ana Ivanovic. We're loving her @NikeTennis tunic!
10/20 Happy Monday! Don't forget to check out our huge Oktoberfest sale >>>
10/16 Snag the latest #TennisExpress gear here
10/16 [NEW] #RafaelNadal Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 14, 2014 at 3:01:25 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections