Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nathan Arimilli
Austin, Texas
 
6th Grader
Class of 2020 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 51-35 #14 on This Week's Recruiting List
AUSTIN SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP L4
April 18-21, 2014
Capital Area Tennis Association, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Quiles (248)   6-1;6-1
32 Roger Chou (230)   6-2;7-5
16   Trey Hilderbrand (37) 6-1;6-4
3 Ezekiel Hall (127)   6-3;6-1
QQ   Pranav Kumar (344) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Toby Kodat (9)   6-1;6-1
32 Spencer Brachman (17)   6-4;6-2
16   Jeremie Casabon (12) 6-2;2-6;10-3
3   Connor Fu (38) 6-3;7-5
LOST CREEK SPRING JR. OPEN
April 4-6, 2014
Lost Creek Country Club, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles Qualified
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jian Basravi (1150)   Wd (inj)*
Q   King Roy (199) 6-2;6-0
CQ Jian Basravi (1150)   Wd (inj)*
ATA SPRING OPEN AND TENNISRECRUITING.NET
March 28-30, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - SC
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mason Taylor (800)   6-3;6-3
16 Joshua Vanwinkle (542)   7-6;7-6(5));6-4
Q   Trey Hilderbrand (37) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Aidan Mayo (3) 7-5;6-2
RR Casey Markulike (54)   3-6;7-5;1-0(11)
RR  
B. Bicknell
7-6(3);7-5
RR   Daniel Labrador (23) 7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maxwell McKennon (115)   6-0;6-1
16 Jakob Mosvold (250)   6-1;6-4
Q Alfredo Casso (126)   6-0;6-2
S   Aidan Mayo (3) 6-3;6-2
PL JJ Tracy (92)   6-1;6-0
CORPUS CHRISTI SUPER EXCELLENCE
February 8-9, 2014
Corpus Christi Tennis Association, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 12 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Vishwa Aduru (18)   6-1;6-1
Q Oliver Wright (102)   6-1;6-2
S Ethan Silva (28)   6-2;6-1
F Alfredo Casso (126)   6-1;6-0
WACO SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP L3
January 18-21, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jesse Wikso (79) 6-2;6-3
1 Andres Chavez (166)   6-3;6-4
2   Eric Hadigian (66) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles SILVER DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Noah Hernandez (14)   6-1;6-0
64 Alex Lee (42)   6-3;6-3
32 Welsh Hotard (25)   6-4;6-4
16   Andrei Volgin (58) 6-3;6-2
Q Ivan Smith (15)   Wo (ill)*
S   Faris Khan (9) 6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Draden Hoover (273) 6-3;6-2
1   Michael Benavides (140) 6-1;6-1
WACO REG. TC SCMZ BG14-12
November 9-11, 2013
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Austin Abbrat (71)   Wd (inj)*
32 Tripp Harwell (232)   6-1;6-4
16 Riley Tran-Vilkman (199)   6-4;6-3
Q   Dylan Payne (183) 7-5;6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (AUSTIN)
October 26-28, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rhett Rollins (134)   6-1;6-1
16   RJ Fresen (1) 6-2;6-2
2 Matthew Gonzalgo (196)   7-6;6-1
QQ   Kevin Zhu (10) 6-2;6-2
ECHOMETER SC MZ BG14-12
October 12-14, 2013
Wichita Falls Tennis Association, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 14 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Saisaurav Konakanchi (578) 6-4;6-1
3 Gabe Garrido (981)   6-1;1-6;1-0(10-2)
CQ   Clark Shannon (460) 6-4;6-2
NIKE JR. TOUR NATIONAL MASTERS
September 13-15, 2013
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Zane Khan (4) 6-1;6-2
Q-W Leighton Allen (8)   6-2;6-4
S-W   Tristan Boyer (46) 6-4;6-3
AUSTIN TA SPENCO SC MZ
September 7-9, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joseph Urso   6-4;6-3
32   Arman Dave (121) 6-3;6-1
USTA SCMZ BG18-12
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Boys' 12 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brock Bakich (363)   6-1;6-3
Q Avery Zavala (67)   6-3;6-3
S Leighton Allen (8)   6-2;7-6(8)
F Andres Almazan (87)   6-0;6-4
BOB FAULKNER SCMZ 14-12
August 10-12, 2013
Tyler Tennis & Swim Club, Tyler, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eric Hadigian (66)   7-6;6-2
32   Andrew Esses (145) 6-4;6-4
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ryder Jackson (100)   6-1;6-3
64 Andres Chavez (166)   6-4;6-1
32 Georgi Mavrodiev (49)   6-1;6-3
16   Ronan Jachuck (15) 6-1;6-4
Q   Faris Khan (9) 6-1;6-3
USTA ZONE TEAM BG12 - OMAHA
July 24-28, 2013
Omaha Tennis Assn, Omaha, NE
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Hunter Heck (84)   6-2;6-1
RR Jackson Atherton (264)   6-3;7-6(4)
RR Leighton Allen (8)   7-6(3);6-3
RR Luke Vandecasteele (305)   6-0;6-2
RR Graydon Lair (163)   6-0;6-3
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Karev (313)   6-2;6-3
64 Donovan Walsh (299)   6-4;6-2
32   Tyler Zink (19) 6-4;6-2
1-NE   Alexey Lunin (37) 6-1;6-2
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (DALLAS)
July 6-8, 2013
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Dallas, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Austin Abbrat (71) 6-1;6-1
1   Subhash Pottipati (54) 6-2;6-1
CAPSHER TEXAS SUMMER GRAND SLAM
June 14-22, 2013
BCS Grand Slam, College Station, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jose Villarreal (403)   6-1;6-0
32 Michael Quiles (248)   6-3;6-1
16 Anish Sriniketh (269)   3-6;6-1;7-6(3)
Q Justin Chen (226)   6-2;6-2
S   Faris Khan (9) 6-3;6-3
PL   Max Motlagh (41) 7-5;5-7;1-0(7)
DALLAS TA SPRING SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 18-20, 2013
Dallas Tennis Association, Addison, TX
Boys' 14 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Justin Chen (226)   6-4;7-5
32   Phillip Quinn (231) 6-2;4-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
Cooper Tennis Complex, Springfield, MO
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pablo Dale (183)   6-2;6-1
16 Reid Jarvis (255)   6-1;6-0
Q Wesley Barnett (93)   6-2;6-3
S Daniel Sharygin (5)   6-1;6-1
F   Nathan Han (3) 6-4;3-6;10-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #378
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Jurgen Melzer
 
adidas adizero CC Feather II Wh/Blue/Rd Men's Shoe
Was: $135.00  Now: $64.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Fabio Fognini
 
adidas adizero CC Feather III Wh/Blue/Orange Men's Shoe
Buy Now: $114.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  David Ferrer
 
Lotto Raptor Ultra IV Speed White/Blue Men's Shoe
Buy Now: $119.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Nicolas Almagro
 
Lotto Raptor Ultra IV Speed White/Blue Men's Shoe
Buy Now: $119.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 22, 2014 at 2:47:01 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections