Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Tres Gonzalez
Sandy Springs, Georgia
 
Universal Tennis Academy
Sophomore, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 42-14 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
February 3-6, 2017
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Benjamin Wayand (148) 6-4;6-3
1 Jose Galvez (39)   6-3;6-2
2 Brooks Green (85)   6-1;1-0Ret (ill)
3Q Hunter Harrison (147)   7-5;6-3
3 Miles Jackson (120)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Matthew Terry (49)   Wo (inj)*
CS   Sam Fischer (100) 4-2;5-4(3)
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS. BG 16
January 14-17, 2017
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ashe Ray (30)   6-0;6-1
64 Pranav Iyer (341)   6-0;6-4
32 Michael Sanford (105)   6-4;6-1
16 Huntley Allen (71)   6-2;6-0
Q   Keshav Chopra (13) 6-2;6-2
PL-F   Georgi Mavrodiev (73) Wo (inj)*
PL-S Wesley Barnett (53)   1-6;6-3;1-0(13)
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Stefan Dostanic (37) 6-1;6-7(5);6-4
1 Reed Crocker (36)   6-1;6-0
2 Tripp Dillon (208)   6-2;6-1
3Q William Turchetta (115)   6-2;6-2
3 Reilly Wilson (114)   7-6(1);1-6;10-7
4Q Daniel Krulig (117)   6-0;6-3
4 Sam Kavarana (51)   5-7;6-3;10-4
QQ   Oren Vasser (102) 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Riley Odell (117)   6-1;6-1
32   Cole Groetsch (124) 2-6;6-3;6-1
2 Jeremie Casabon (38)   6-1;6-4
3Q Jerry Gu (244)   6-0;6-1
3 Daniel Sharygin (23)   6-4;6-2
CQ Anand Saluja (59)   4-6;6-2;10-6
CS   Connor Fu (26) Wo (inj)*
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
November 12-14, 2016
New Orleans City Park Tennis Center, New Orleans, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Trudell (188)   6-0;6-1
16 George Green (192)   6-1;6-0
Q   Christopher Rios (96) 6-4;7-5
PL-S Zachary Smith (69)   6-1;6-2
PL-F Justin Waldman (101)   6-2;6-0
MCDONALDS JR. SUPER CHMPS.
October 21-23, 2016
Athens Country Club, Athens, GA
Boys' 18 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Blake Brown (378)   6-3;6-2
Q Jack Sorel (195)   7-6;6-4
S Austin Anderson (559)   6-1;6-0
F Phillip Jordan (28)   6-4;6-4
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
October 14-17, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tripp Guglielmo (409)   6-0;6-0
32 Alexander Lloyd (676)   6-1;6-0
16 Joshua Raab (22)   7-6(7);6-3
Q Reilly Wilson (114)   7-5;6-2
S   Welsh Hotard (35) 7-5;1-6;7-6(4)
PL   Coy Simon (47) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Andrew Fucci (175)   6-4;6-1
128   Siem Woldeab (14) 1-6;6-2;6-2
2 Benjamin Grossman (181)   6-1;6-4
3Q Anand Saluja (59)   2-6;6-3;1-0(8)
3 Thomas Yu (17)   Wo (inj)*
4Q   Adam Neff (1) 6-0;6-2
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG16 CHMP.
June 11-18, 2016
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michael Mercer (509)   6-3;6-1
64 James Torbert (303)   6-1;7-6
32 Earl Navarro (187)   6-3;2-6;6-4
16 Jonathan Mascagni (75)   6-1;7-6
Q   Brandon McKinney (9) 6-2;6-1
CQ   Phillip Jordan (28) 6-1;6-3
GA STATE CLOSED QUALIFYING CHMPS.
May 28 - June 2, 2016
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Howie (440)   6-2;6-2
16   Joshua Raab (22) 6-2;6-1
4 Kenneth Limyadi (648)   6-3;6-0
CQ Suhas Krishnan (64)   6-2;6-3
CS Georgi Mavrodiev (73)   6-1;6-2
CF   Andres Martin (35) 3-6;7-5;1-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Milos Raonic to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/18 Emmett Moore chooses Pomona-Pitzer
2/18 Emily Dush chooses Utah
2/17 Joshua Hsia chooses CWRU
2/17 Moric Budinszky chooses Fairleigh Dickinson
2/17 Cameron Foley chooses Endicott
2/16 Carter Bradford chooses George Mason
2/16 Jordan Shaw chooses Harding
2/16 Alex Hisle chooses Paradise Valley (AZ)
2/16 Sydney Jones chooses Texas Tech
2/16 Kade Cushing chooses Ozarks

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
2/15 Our playtesters try out the NEW @KSWISS Knitshot! FULL REVIEW
2/10 Take a look at the NEW @babolat RPM Blast Rough string!
2/02 See what our testers had to say about the @WilsonTennis Revolve Spin
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 14, 2017 at 2:03:52 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections