Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Elena Weaver
Pace, Florida
 
Santa Rosa Virtual
Sophomore, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 50-10 #9 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHMPS. L4
September 3-5, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Willa Breunich (75)   6-3;6-4
16 Ayshe Can (64)   7-5;6-3
Q Selin Yaylali (256)   6-1;6-0
S Jordana Ossa (66)   6-2;6-1
F Nina Gulbransen (13)   6-3;7-5
USTA FLORIDA JR. L5 CHMPS.
July 16-18, 2016
Tallahassee Parks and Recreation Dept, Tallahassee, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cooper Jackson (107)   6-0;6-2
16 Emma Markaryan (411)   6-1;6-0
Q Sara Fernandez (199)   6-2;6-2
S April Sanchez (232)   6-2;6-3
F Dax Seidlin (193)   6-3;6-1
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMPS.
June 11-15, 2016
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lekha Varudandi (138)   6-3;6-2
32 Cooper Jackson (107)   6-1;6-0
16 Charlotte Owensby (4)   7-5;4-6;6-2
Q Nina Gulbransen (13)   6-3;6-4
S   Imani Graham (21) 6-3;3-6;6-1
PL Abigail Rencheli (53)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Isabella Lambert (95)   6-3;7-5
16   Maggie Cubitt (38) 3-6;6-3;6-4
2   Imani Graham (21) 6-4;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 LEE COUNTY CTA
April 16-18, 2016
Lee County Community Tennis Association, South Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Annalise Klopfer (170)   6-2;6-2
16 Bin Zheng (144)   6-2;6-0
Q Emily De Oliveira (17)   6-1;4-6;10-7
S Cassie McLay (106)   6-1;6-4
F   Nikki Redelijk (22) 6-2;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L4 BIG HITTERS
March 5-7, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Stevie Kennedy (37) 6-2;6-3
1   Clare McKee (51) 2-6;6-1;10-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 6-8, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brianna Tulloch (363)   6-3;6-0
32 Sophia Chavarria (203)   6-2;6-4
16 Payton Andrews (227)   6-2;6-2
Q Slade Coetzee (67)   6-3;3-6;10-4
S Cassie McLay (106)   6-0;6-2
F Daniela Bellini (79)   6-2;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT LAKELAND
January 16-19, 2016
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Taylor Kogan (279)   6-0;6-1
32 Chandler Harmon (223)   6-1;6-0
16 Willa Breunich (75)   6-1;6-0
Q Andrea Amortegui (98)   6-1;6-1
S Samantha DiMaio (162)   6-0;6-0
F Daniela Bellini (79)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 27-30, 2015
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Fleming Landau (219)   6-4;6-3
32 Lindsay Zimmermann (66)   4-6;6-3;6-1
16   Madison Hwang (68) 6-4;6-3
3 Hanna Giddings (180)   6-2;6-3
CQ Nicole Stephens (64)   6-3;4-6;10-6
CS Somer Henry (61)   6-1;6-3
CF Lauren Lemonds (72)   6-2;3-6;10-8
USTA FLORIDA L5 PLANTATION
November 21-23, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Miranda Bishard (248)   6-0;6-1
16   Andrea Amortegui (98) 2-6;7-6(6);10-7
2 Lauren Dunlap (128)   6-3;6-4
CQ Chandler Harmon (223)   6-3;6-2
CS Payton Andrews (227)   6-2;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
October 17-19, 2015
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Girls' 16 Singles Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sarah Hua (87)   1-6;6-1;10-5
32 Gabriela Giraldo (56)   6-4;6-3
16   Alana Wolfberg (21) 6-1;6-4
16 Cassie McLay (106)   6-4;6-0
Q   Sophia Edwards (14) 6-2;7-6(3)
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURN.
October 10-12, 2015
Lifetime Tennis, Norcross, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jackeline Lopez (57)   6-1;6-0
16 Neena Katauskas (166)   6-1;6-0
Q Winslow Huth (142)   4-2Ret (inj)
S Elizabet Verizova (36)   1-6;7-5;6-2
F Avery Durham (21)   6-0;7-6;7-6(0))
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Angelique Kerber to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/28 Matthew Lord chooses Virginia
9/28 Andrew Imrie chooses RPI
9/27 Caroline Pozo chooses Northwestern
9/26 Keegan Smith chooses UCLA
9/26 Claire Dean chooses UC Irvine
9/26 Alyssa Hahn chooses Davidson
9/26 Kevin Huang chooses Davidson
9/25 April Wong chooses Azusa Pacific
9/25 Laura Moore chooses IN Wesleyan
9/24 David Rothweil chooses Grand Canyon

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
9/28 Final week to save an extra 25% off liquidation apparel!
9/28 OK boy, @Bryanbros @Bryanbrothers, let's see you guys beat this volley exchange! ?? ?? ??
9/26 Kick your kick serve up a notch! Check out some tips from @paul_annacone and @PlaySight
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, September 28, 2016 at 2:04:16 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections