Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jacque Dunyon
South Ogden, Utah
 
6th Grader
Class of 2021 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 47-12 #24 on This Week's Recruiting List
CHASEBROOK HARRY JAMES MEM.
April 25 - May 2, 2015
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Grace Thelin   6-0;6-0
16 Taylor Matz (775)   6-2;6-1
Q Olivia Rockwood (428)   6-1;6-2
S Whitney Holman (746)   6-0;6-0
F Sicely Ferreira (240)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sonya Macavei (21)   6-0;6-0
32   Kristina Kirakosyan (99) 6-3;6-4
2 Juliette Finch (86)   6-3;6-1
3Q Maya Pitts (18)   6-2;7-5
3 Cami Brown (161)   6-0;6-1
CQ Tyra Richardson (23)   6-4;2-6;10-7
CS   Bridget Stammel (4) 6-7(5);6-3;11-9
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Saige Roshkoff (73) 6-4;2-6;1-0(5)
RR Bridget Stammel (4)   6-1;6-3
RR Kenadee Semenik (12)   7-6(8);6-4
RR   Carrie Beckman (55) 6-3;6-3
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN WINTER MASTERS L4
January 16-20, 2015
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Erin Wilson (341)   6-2;6-0
16 Franny Shea (270)   6-2;7-6
Q Mackenzie Turley (148)   6-2;6-3
S   Naomi Cheong (11) 6-2;6-2
PL Riley Turner (74)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Grace Pham (78)   6-1;1-0Ret (inj)
64 Bryn Johnson (36)   6-2;6-1
32   Yashna Yellayi (51) 6-0;6-4
1-NE Brianna Wilbur (46)   7-6(4);6-3
Q-NE   Olivia McIntosh-Adams (39) 7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matilyn Wang (15)   6-0;6-0
16 Serina Abriola (200)   6-2;6-1
Q Justine Dondonay (109)   6-3;6-2
S Kenadee Semenik (12)   6-3;6-4
F   Jennifer Kida (73) 4-1Ret (inj)
USTA INT. CLOSED FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 7-11, 2014
Nevada Tennis Association, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Amanda Schlatter (798)   6-1;6-0
32 Olivia Rockwood (428)   6-1;6-1
16 Morgan Hall (249)   7-5;6-3
Q Madison Moffatt (269)   6-4;7-5
S   Naomi Cheong (11) 6-3;6-4
PL Mebeli Becerra (315)   4-6;6-1;6-4
DAVID L. FREED MEM. JR. TOURNAMENT
October 27 - November 5, 2014
Salt Lake Swim & Tennis Club, Salt Lake City, UT
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emma Jewell (389)   6-3;6-1
16 McKenna Lloyd (633)   6-3;6-3
Q Katie Foley (508)   7-5;6-3
S   Eliza Hafen (365) 6-3;3-6;7-5
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN SUMMER MASTERS L4
August 10-13, 2014
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Blythe Buntrock (635)   6-0;6-2
16 Madison Smith (359)   6-1;6-0
Q Samantha Moore-Thomson (350)   6-3;6-1
S Lela Daszuta (428)   6-2;6-2
F Kenadee Semenik (12)   6-3;6-2
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM - OMAHA
July 3-7, 2014
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Zoe Hammond (29)   6-1;6-2
RR Brianna Wilbur (46)   6-4;3-6;6-3
RR Nicole Snezhko (293)   6-3;6-2
RR Bianca Rademacher (307)   6-1;6-2
RR Hayden Bethea (97)   6-2;6-1
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN L3 SUMMER CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Colorado Tennis Association, Denver, CO
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lucy Lu (397)   6-1;6-0
16 Sarah Hamner (126)   6-4;6-4
Q   Kenadee Semenik (12) 6-2;6-3
CQ Sicely Ferreira (240)   6-2;6-1
CS Lela Daszuta (428)   6-1;6-1
CF Sarah Hamner (126)   6-3;6-4
EAGLERIDGE BG18-10 CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 19-31, 2014
Eagleridge Tennis and Swim Club, North Salt Lake, UT
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Elly Lloyd (670)   6-1;6-0
Q   Katie Foley (508) 6-1;6-3
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Serena Williams Fall Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Sloane Stephens
 
HEAD Graphene Radical Pro
Was: $210.00  Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Flavia Pennetta
 
WILSON 2015 Blade 98 18X20
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Lite 2012
Was: $185.00  Now: $149.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Sabine Lisicki
 
YONEX VCORE Tour 97
Was: $240.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, May 06, 2015 at 2:33:17 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections