Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alana Wolfberg
Orlando, Florida
 
East Orange Tennis Academy
Rising Junior, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 53-11 #6 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 5-13, 2017
National Championships Girls 16-18, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sydney Jones (53)   6-1;6-2
64 Danielle Willson (55)   7-6(5);6-3
32   Michaela Gordon 6-1;6-2
4 Alee Clayton (100)   6-3;6-3
5Q Stephanie Schrage (10)   Wo (inj)*
5 Usue Arconada (1)   Wo (inj)*
QQ Natasha Subhash (9)   6-3;5-7;1-0(4)
CQ   Claire Liu (1) 6-0;6-1
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 30 - August 2, 2017
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Carolyn Campana (19) 6-1;6-3
RR Isabella Lambert (124)   6-2;6-0
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 16-23, 2017
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Abby Warner (291)   6-0;6-1
64 Erika Barquero (141)   6-0;6-0
32   Addison Guevara (26) 6-4;0-6;6-1
4 Maja Pietrowicz (72)   6-2;6-4
5Q Thea Rice (47)   6-3;6-2
5   Emma Navarro (6) 6-1;6-0
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 10-14, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniela Bellini (191)   6-0;6-2
32 Andrea Amortegui (77)   6-1;6-0
16 Kiana Rizzolo (95)   6-1;6-1
Q Ayshe Can (60)   6-4;6-3
S Melissa Sakar (25)   6-1;6-4
F Ysabel Gonzalez Rico (33)   6-4;6-7(3);6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-23, 2017
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zaina Nait Omar (56)   6-1;6-2
32 Madalina Man (129)   6-1;4-2Ret (inj)
16 Janice Shin (19)   0-6;6-4;6-3
Q Elise Mills (42)   6-0;6-4
S Jessica Aragon (67)   6-4;6-2
F Ivana Corley (21)   6-4;6-4
FHSAA CLASS 4A INDIVIDUAL TOURN.
April 26-28, 2017
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' Individual Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Abigail Rencheli (40)   6-4;6-2
S Brianna Gomez (82)   6-0;6-0
F Jaleesa Leslie (28)   6-0;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 ACAD. SANCHEZ-CASAL
April 22-24, 2017
Academia Sánchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maureen McCormack (575)   6-0;6-0
16 Rachele Rimondini (36)   6-3;6-4
Q Harris Caldwell (206)   6-1;6-0
S Maggie Pate (81)   6-3;6-1
F Stevie Kennedy (45)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION
February 18-20, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maria Ross (49)   6-1;4-6;6-1
16 Yekaterina Alferova (42)   6-1;3-6;7-5
Q   Emma Navarro (6) 6-4;6-1
PL-F Dasha Kourkina (15)   6-3;6-4
PL-S Marcella Cruz (35)   7-5;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 ORANGE COUNTY
February 4-6, 2017
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Patricia Lopez (152)   6-0;6-1
32 Annie Carrera (311)   6-0;6-1
16 Alycia Parks   6-2;6-3
Q Sofia Rojas (52)   6-2;6-4
S Hailey Wilcox (53)   6-3;1-6;10-5
F Gia Cohen (32)   6-3;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT LAKELAND
January 14-17, 2017
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dax Seidlin (127)   6-1;6-1
32 Samantha DiMaio (137)   6-2;6-4
16 Nicole Conard (32)   6-3;6-0
Q Kylie Moulin (24)   6-1;6-2
S Melissa Sakar (25)   6-2;6-0
F Maryann Rompf (36)   6-2;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L4 DAYTONA
December 3-5, 2016
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hailey Wilcox (53)   6-1;6-2
16 Lauren Randle (234)   6-1;6-0
Q Alexandra Belaya (65)   6-4;6-3
S   Viva Laas (99) 7-5;7-5
PL Stevie Kennedy (45)   Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Cori Gauff (1) 6-3;7-6
1 Michelle Adan-Pol (272)   6-2;6-2
2   Sophia Edwards (23) 6-4;6-1
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHMPS. L4
September 3-5, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brianna Gomez (82)   6-3;6-4
16   Alexandra Yepifanova (9) 6-4;6-3
2 Yekaterina Martens (53)   6-0;6-2
CQ Geetha Velusamy (132)   6-1;6-2
CS Melissa Sakar (25)   7-6;6-4
CF   Danielle Obolevitch (28) 7-6;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
8/10 Check out our ?? review for the BRAND NEW @babolat Pure Drive
8/02 Bonus footage time!
8/01 The popular @WilsonTennis Ultra 100 gets updated with countervail technology! Check out how it tested in the review:
7/21 Look what we found in the warehouse...a cult favorite! Available now!
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 16, 2017 at 2:04:00 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections