Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alana Wolfberg
Orlando, Florida
 
Rising 8th Grader
Class of 2019 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 48-16 #11 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Gold Cons.
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Anna Bright (27)   Wo (pc)*
F   Natasha Subhash (7) Wo (inj)*
128 Georgia Ryan (70)   6-0;3-6;6-3
64 Makayla Mills (101)   6-1;6-3
32 Malkia Menguene (26)   6-3;7-5
16 Lea Ma (12)   7-5;5-7;7-6(2)
Q   Abigail Forbes (17) 6-0;6-4
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Taylor Leslie (82)   6-4;6-1
RR   Lea Ma (12) 6-3;6-2
RR Emily Gotkiewicz (118)   6-2;6-3
RR   Natasha Subhash (7) 6-2;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maggie Pate (242)   6-3;6-2
32 Lauren Dunlap (180)   6-2;6-1
16 Kristina Zieglar (91)   6-1;6-0
Q Slade Coetzee (36)   6-3;6-2
S   Amanda Anisimova (5) 1-6;6-4;6-4
PL Sophia Edwards (4)   6-4;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emily Dush (147)   6-0;6-3
16 Slade Coetzee (36)   6-2;6-3
Q Gia Cohen (28)   6-2;6-3
S Whitney Osuigwe (3)   7-6(4));6-2
F Melissa Sakar (24)   6-4;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 PEMBROKE PINES
March 1-3, 2014
Pierre Arnold Tennis Inc., Pembroke Pines, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Roxanna Montoya (230)   6-3;6-0
16 Savannah Williams (253)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club, Largo, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kylie Mullaney (172)   6-1;6-2
16   Nicole Stephens (8) 6-3;6-4
2   Esperanza Clem (109) 6-3;3-0Ret (inj)
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE COUNTY
February 8-10, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Girls' 16 Cons. #2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Danielle Obolevitch (78)   6-4;6-3
32 Michelle Adan-Pol (92)   6-2;6-2
16   Sibel Can (103) 7-5;6-3
16 Arianna Beltrame (117)   6-3;6-3
Q   Pierina Imparato (86) 6-4;6-3
USTA FL AT LAKELAND
January 18-21, 2014
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Kylie Moulin (58) 6-4;6-2
1 Ellie Wright (219)   3-6;6-3;6-2
2   Rachel Papavasilopoulos (37) 6-2;6-3
HOLIDAY DECEMBER DESIGNATED
December 7-9, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Viva Laas (159)   6-3;6-2
16 Kianah Motosono (179)   6-2;6-2
Q Brianna Gomez (229)   6-0;6-3
S Elena Weaver (26)   6-1;6-3
F Melissa Sakar (24)   6-2;6-1
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles Qualifying
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Manilova
  6-4;6-3
32 Xiangruyi Ji   6-2;6-4
16   Christie Wan (43) 6-3;6-0
64  
E. Antropova
6-0;7-5
HARRY GILBERT'S FALL SUPER SERIES
November 16-18, 2013
Harry Gilbert Tennis, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Rebecca Costa (186)   2-6;6-3;11-9
Q   Katie Sidor (123) 6-1;6-3
PLANTATION FALL DESIGNATED BG16
November 2-4, 2013
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Pierina Imparato (86) 7-6(4);6-4
1 Dasha Dubinsky (177)   -6(5);6-2;10-3
2 Meisha Woseley (155)   6-3;5-7;10-8
QQ Elizabeth Kozyi (121)   7-5;6-1
CQ Meible Chi (39)   3-6;6-3;10-7
CS   Shene Disbergen (59) 7-5;7-6(5)
SEMINOLE COUNTY FALL SECTIONAL B14
October 5-7, 2013
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katherine Jakeway (141)   6-0;6-0
16 Kristina Zieglar (91)   6-1;6-0
Q Julia Vulpio (10)   6-0;6-2
S Hurricane Tyra Black (4)   6-0;6-0
F Whitney Osuigwe (3)   6-3;6-3
DAYTONA BEACH DESIGNATED
September 7-9, 2013
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gabrielle Goldin (213)   6-0;6-2
16 Viva Laas (159)   6-1;6-2
Q Lauren Dunlap (180)   6-0;6-0
S Elena Weaver (26)   7-6;7-5
F   Daniela Bellini (62) 7-5;6-3
LAKE CANE LABOR DAY SUPER SERIES L6
August 24-26, 2013
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Marisa Aguilo-Seara   6-0;6-1
Q Cecilia Tong (620)   6-2;6-2
S Isabella Tcherkes Zade   6-2;6-2
F Emily Sidor (176)   6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Kirsten Flipkens
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Victoria Azarenka
 
WILSON Juice 100
Was: $220.00  Now: $169.00
Feedback
 
  Kaia Kanepi
 
WILSON Juice 100
Was: $220.00  Now: $169.00
Feedback
 
  Agnieszka Radwanska
 
BABOLAT Team 12 Pack Holder Bright Red
Buy Now: $79.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 23, 2014 at 2:30:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections