Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Gianna Pielet
El Paso, Texas
 
Rising Freshman, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 75-12 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 16-23, 2017
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Amy Kaplan (189)   6-3;6-0
SOUTHWEST JR. CLOSED L3
June 10-13, 2017
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lexi Lehman (399)   6-0;6-0
Q Toni Nelson (48)   2-6;6-0;6-2
S Jamie Schroer (78)   6-1;6-3
F Josie Frazier (37)   7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-23, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Didi Bredberg Canizares (179)   6-1;6-1
32 Lara Schneider (87)   6-1;6-2
16 Carri Hayes (11)   6-0;6-2
Q Rachele Rimondini (37)   4-6;6-3;6-4
S Julia Andreach (35)   6-3;1-6;6-3
F   Alexandra Yepifanova (8) 7-5;6-2
TEAM BRYAN USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 6-8, 2017
Marty Hennessy Inspiring Children Founda, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bitsy Tullis (330)   7-5;6-1
16 Scout Mathews (66)   6-7(3);6-4;6-1
Q Angela Huang (205)   6-1;6-4
S India Houghton (49)   1-6;6-0;2-1Ret (inj)
F Jenna DeFalco (10)   5-7;6-2;6-3
SUN CITY JR. MASTERS L4
April 1-3, 2017
USTA Greater El Paso, El Paso, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Luisa Venegas Felix   6-0;6-0
S Elissa Perches   6-0;6-1
F   Anastasiya Joyner (45) 6-2;3-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3 CHMPS.
March 25 - April 1, 2017
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Katherine Petty (98)   6-7;6-2;6-0
32 Katrina Scott (3)   6-1;7-6(3)
16 Savannah Broadus (11)   6-3;6-3
Q Kimberly Hance (30)   6-2;6-1
S Kailey Evans (14)   Wo (inj)*
F   Charlotte Owensby (6) 6-4;2-6;7-5
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 20-26, 2017
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elena Goodman (52)   7-5;6-4
16 Eryn Cayetano (35)   7-5;6-1
Q   Lauren Stein (14) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL BG14-18 SPRING TEAM
March 4-8, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Ava Hrastar (16) 7-6(5);6-4
RR   Michelle Sorokko (31) 6-3;6-3
RR Ellie Coleman (13)   6-3;1-6;6-4
RR Jenna DeFalco (10)   6-4;4-6;6-2
JEFF MYERS MEMORIAL MASTERS L4
February 18-20, 2017
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Allison Yu Wo (pc)*
2   Emily Akin Def (ns)*
USTA NATIONAL L2
February 11-13, 2017
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eesha Varma (316)   6-0;6-1
16 Sonia Maheshwari (55)   6-2;6-4
Q Gabriella Cusano (85)   7-5;6-2
S Lily LaBiche (119)   6-2;6-0
F   Kiana Graham (32) 5-7;6-3;6-2
LAS VEGAS USTA NATIONAL L3
January 21-23, 2017
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Payton Saca (169)   6-1;6-3
16 Katya Hersh (225)   6-0;6-1
Q Camille Kiss (33)   6-2;6-3
S Stephanie Nguyen (78)   6-4;6-2
F Amanda Chan (48)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Shria Atturu (341)   6-1;6-0
64 Allura Zamarripa (64)   6-3;6-3
32 Aleksandra Karamyshev (124)   6-3;6-1
16 Alexandra Yepifanova (8)   6-3;6-2
Q   Jenna DeFalco (10) 6-4;6-1
S Misa Malkin (18)   6-4;7-5
F Jennifer Kida (42)   6-3;6-4
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Cecilia Alcobe-Garibay (205)   6-0;6-0
64   Maxi Duncan (17) 5-7;6-3;6-4
2  
D. Tomashevskaya
6-1;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 23 - December 4, 2016
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
R. Bains
  6-1;6-4
32 Ayshe Can (57)   6-3;6-1
16 Jiaqi Wang   6-2;6-1
Q Qinwen Zheng   3-6;7-5;6-4
S Gabriella Price (2)   6-7(3);6-2;6-4
F
E. Raducanu
  6-2;6-3
PHOENIX JR. MASTERS CHMPS.
November 12-14, 2016
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Neha Alety (410)   6-2;6-1
Q Natasha Puehse (106)   6-3;6-3
S Anastasiya Joyner (45)   6-3;6-2
F Julia Lilien (37)   6-4;6-3
CACTUS CUP JR. MASTERS
October 29-31, 2016
Tucson Racquet Club, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Zoey Nelson (175)   7-6(3);6-2
S Jamie Schroer (78)   Wd (ill)*
F Anya Lamoreaux (96)   6-2;6-7;7-6
ORACLE ITA JR. MASTERS
October 14-16, 2016
Malibu Racquet Club, Malibu, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Anya Lamoreaux (96)   7-6(4);6-0;6-2
Q Elizabeth Goldsmith (45)   6-0;1-6;6-0
S   Rena Lin (24) 7-6(1);6-1
F-NE Dominique Stone   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zoe Howard (38)   6-3;6-4
16 Courtney Swift (159)   6-4;6-4
Q Jacque Dunyon (19)   6-2;7-5
S Ellie Coleman (13)   6-4;6-1
F Carmen Corley (41)   7-6;7-6
PHOENIX L5 CHALLENGER
October 1-3, 2016
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sarah Adewumi (478)   6-2;6-1
Q Nikita Vishwase (7)   6-3;6-0
S Grace Koester (252)   6-0;6-2
F Josie Frazier (37)   6-1;2-6;10-8
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 16-18, 2016
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Calissa Dellabarca (22)   6-4;6-1
Q   Muskan Mahajan (28) 1-6;6-2;6-2
S-N India Houghton (49)   5-7;6-4;6-1
F-N Tara Malik (26)   6-2;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 6-12, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Helena Huff (130)   6-0;6-1
64 Jordana Ossa (53)   6-3;6-1
32 Adeline Flach (60)   6-3;6-2
16 India Houghton (49)   7-5;6-1
Q Jenna DeFalco (10)   6-4;6-2
S Karina Miller (25)   6-0;6-4
F Sonia Maheshwari (55)   6-1;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/22 Aidan DeBoer chooses SDSU
7/21 Gary Fishkin chooses Lehigh
7/20 Halle Berg chooses Whitworth
7/20 Julia Candiotto chooses Longwood
7/20 Crystal Nzewi chooses Longwood
7/20 Tanja-Marie Skalda chooses Longwood
7/20 Daniel Moore chooses Methodist (NC)
7/19 Anna Burch chooses Transylvania
7/19 Madison Campbell chooses Transylvania
7/18 Vanessa Francois chooses King (TN)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
7/21 Look what we found in the warehouse...a cult favorite! Available now!
7/20 Do you need to update your tennis shoes? Faster & lighter, we think the @Nikecourt Cage 3 might be a great option
6/22 Get your own! Right here
6/16 NEW @head_tennis Graphene Touch Extreme racquets just dropped! Check it out
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 19, 2017 at 2:01:59 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections