Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Gianna Pielet
El Paso, Texas
 
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '21
 

Overall Record: 67-23 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 6-12, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Helena Huff (206)   6-0;6-1
64 Jordana Ossa (74)   6-3;6-1
32 Adeline Flach (139)   6-3;6-2
16 India Houghton (66)   7-5;6-1
Q Jenna DeFalco (20)   6-4;6-2
S Karina Miller (33)   6-0;6-4
F Sonia Maheshwari (45)   6-1;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Carson Tanguilig (66)   6-2;0-6;6-2
64 Maya Rukosuev (50)   6-2;6-2
32   Muskan Mahajan (35) 6-3;6-2
1-NE Avantika Willy (119)   6-1;6-0
Q-NE Emma Jackson (10)   3-6;6-4;10-5
S-NE   Amber Fuller (48) 6-2;6-4
USTA SOUTHWEST JR. CLOSED L3
June 11-14, 2016
Usta Southwest Section, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Erica Stutz (304)   6-0;6-0
Q Ava Neyestani (104)   6-2;6-2
S Catherine Broerman (82)   6-3;4-6;6-1
F Lauren Stein (19)   3-6;6-3;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maria Rizzolo (62)   6-1;6-1
16 Sonia Maheshwari (45)   6-1;6-3
Q   Charlotte Owensby (3) 6-3;6-1
PL-S Lara Schneider (88)   7-5;6-4
PL-F Kylie Collins (16)   6-3;1-6;10-8
SUN CITY JR. MASTERS L4
April 9-11, 2016
USTA Greater El Paso, El Paso, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Grecia Trujillo   6-0;6-1
Q Erin Hannen (392)   6-0;6-0
S Natasha Puehse (125)   6-2;6-0
F Zoey Nelson (168)   6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Olivia McIntosh-Adams (83)   6-0;6-3
32 Emma Jackson (10)   7-5;6-0
16   Skyler Grishuk (5) 7-6(0);6-2
3 Amanda Chan (53)   6-4;4-6;10-0
CQ   Mae Fmar Canete (15) 6-0;6-2
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Karina Miller (33)   6-1;6-3
RR Maria-Cecilia Aguiar (53)   3-6;6-4;7-5
RR   Imani Graham (20) 7-6(2);7-6(11)
RR   AnneMarie Hiser (34) 6-4;6-3
JEFF MYERS MEMORIAL JR. MASTERS L4
February 27-29, 2016
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ava Neyestani (104)   6-4;6-3
Q Jocelyn Massey (148)   6-3;6-1
S Natasha Puehse (125)   6-4;6-2
F Elizabeth Isayev (134)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Veronika Bruetting (397)   6-0;6-2
16 Megha Dania (226)   6-2;6-0
Q Caroline Wernli (52)   6-2;6-3
S Kiana Graham (43)   5-7;7-6(5));6-2
F   Fiona Crawley (30) 6-3;6-3
LAS CRUCES TENNIS TOURN. L6
January 29-31, 2016
Las Cruces Tennis Players Association, Las Cruces, NM
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Xochitl Benitez   6-0;6-0
S Madelynn Chavez (500)   6-0;6-1
F Jocelyn Massey (148)   6-4;6-2
ARIZONA JR. CHALLENGER L5
January 16-18, 2016
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Erica Stutz (304)   6-0;6-0
Q   Dianela Rodriguez 6-1;2-6;6-2
PL-S Emilija-Emi Visic (205)   6-3;6-1
PL-F Jillian Rasmussen (309)   6-3;7-6(3)
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Carrie Beckman (69)   6-3;6-1
64 Jennifer Kida (44)   6-3;6-2
32 AnneMarie Hiser (34)   6-1;6-4
16 Charlotte Owensby (3)   7-5;6-2
Q   Gabriella Price (1) 6-2;6-0
S   Elizabeth Goldsmith (46) 6-0;6-3
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMPS.
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Carlota Martinez Cirez   6-3;6-3
64  
L. Bencheikh
6-2;6-2
2  
M. Halemai
7-5;6-3
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 24 - December 6, 2015
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Main Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tina Smith (106)   6-1;6-4
32
S. Rogozinska Dzik
  6-0;6-4
16   Manu Carmen-Roxana 6-4;6-0
JEFF MYERS MEMORIAL JR. MASTERS L4
November 14-16, 2015
Sally Grabham, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jocelyn Zhu (990)   6-2;6-3
16 Emily Akin (345)   6-2;6-3
Q Madelynn Chavez (500)   6-1;6-2
S Ava Neyestani (104)   6-0;6-0
F Catherine Broerman (82)   6-3;6-2
PHOENIX L5 CHALLENGER
October 17-19, 2015
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Madeline Lamoreaux (202)   6-0;6-2
Q   Toni Nelson (167) 6-3;7-6(3)
PL-S Anamika Deokar (350)   6-1;6-0
PL-F   Jamie Schroer (128) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 10-12, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ayshe Can (73)   6-3;4-6;6-1
16   Cameron Compall (55) 7-5;6-4
2 Anna Baranovski (229)   6-3;7-6
CQ Maria-Cecilia Aguiar (53)   6-2;6-2
CS Maria Rizzolo (62)   6-2;6-2
CF Makayla Mills (50)   6-0;6-4
EL PASO COUNTRY CLUB L5
September 25-27, 2015
El Paso Country Club, El Paso, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Abbigayl Bannon   6-0;6-0
S   Anastasiya Joyner (38) 6-2;6-1
CS Abigail Nielsen (598)   6-2;6-2
CF Kendall McBeth   6-1;6-1
EVE ZIMMERMAN USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 18-20, 2015
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Mae Fmar Canete (15) 1-6;6-3;6-3
Q-W   Britt Pursell (50) 7-6(3);7-6(5)
S-S   Lauren Stein (19) 6-4;6-1
F-SE Chidimma Okpara (63)   7-6(4);6-4
NEW MEXICO JR. MASTERS L4
September 5-7, 2015
USTA Northern New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Lauren Stein (19) 6-3;2-6;7-6
2 Megan Lynch   6-2;6-2
CQ Abigail Nielsen (598)   6-1;6-1
CS   Carmen Corley (38) 7-5;4-6;1-0
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Nike Vapor 9.5 Tour vs. adidas Barricade 2016 Shoe Comparison - TW Gear Up
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Carla Suarez Navarro
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97
Was: $250.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Sabine Lisicki
 
Yonex VCORE Tour F 97 (310g)
Was: $199.00  Now: $109.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Andrea Petkovic
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97
Was: $250.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Julia Goerges
 
Babolat PLAY Pure Drive
Buy Now: $349.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 24, 2016 at 2:42:02 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections