Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Peyton Stearns
Mason, Ohio
 
Rising Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 65-22 #21 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2016
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Iolanda Maria Perim (132)   6-1;6-1
64 Carly Briggs (29)   4-6;6-2;6-4
32   Amber O'Dell (13) 6-3;6-2
4 Maria Adiaconitei (143)   6-4;6-2
5Q Callie Billman (116)   6-2;7-5
5 Katie Volynets (5)   6-4;7-6(4)
QQ Chloe Beck (9)   2-6;6-2;10-6
CQ Rachel Eason (21)   6-4;6-3
CS   Lea Ma (17) 6-3;6-1
ZONE TEAM BG16 - OK
July 7-11, 2016
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Rhea Shrivastava (38) 7-5;6-4
RR Peri Sheinin (138)   6-2;7-5
RR Alexandra Mednikova (196)   6-3;6-1
RR Megan Polnet (75)   0-15 Ret (pc)*
RR Chloe Kuckelman (89)   6-0;5-7;1-0
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25-30, 2016
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Apurva Manas (396)   6-1;6-1
64 Sarah Hackman (400)   6-2;6-1
32 Carly Cohen (84)   6-2;6-2
16 Anna Roggenburk (161)   6-1;6-2
Q Briana Crowley (15)   6-0;6-3
S Zoey Weil (64)   6-2;6-3
F Lahari Yelamanchili (39)   2-6;6-4;6-4
MARIAN WOOD BAIRD CUP
June 17-19, 2016
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Anjali Kashyap (344)   6-3;6-4
RR Emma Worley (212)   7-5;6-1
RR Addison Brown (66)   6-3;6-1
RR Katya Hersh (159)   6-1;6-0
RR Molly Nguyen (475)   6-0;6-1
OV DISTRICT CHMP. G16
June 11-14, 2016
Greater Columbus Tennis Association, Columbus, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elizabeth Hamilton (589)   6-0;6-2
16 Alexandra Garofoli (836)   6-1;6-0
Q Gracey Hirsch (284)   6-1;6-1
S Victoria Chang (226)   6-0;6-0
F Zoey Weil (64)   7-5;6-4
PLANTATION ITF
May 9-15, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Zoe Kulkarni (68) 6-4;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 16-17, 2016
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dhanya Asokumar (314)   6-2;6-2
16   Briana Crowley (15) 5-7;6-3;1-0
2 Stephanie Dolehide (151)   6-3;6-0
QQ Claire Czerwonka (199)   6-2;6-3
CQ Priscilla Palermo (118)   7-5;6-3
CS Nicole Roc (50)   Wo (inj)*
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 26 - April 3, 2016
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anna Campana (57)   4-6;7-6;6-2
16 Gabriella Price (1)   6-2;2-6;6-4
Q   Jessi Muljat (27) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Georgia Wright (155)   6-3;6-4
16 Jasmin Tripathy (73)   4-6;6-3;6-4
Q   Julieanne Bou (91) 6-0;6-4
PL-S   Addison Guevara (43) 6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2 FEB. DES. SERIES
February 6-8, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sarah Ismail (370)   6-1;6-2
32 Kitty Greenwalt (168)   6-3;6-3
16   Jaedan Brown (44) 6-3;7-6(5)
3   Cassie Alcala (68) 6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2 DESIGNATED SERIES
January 30 - February 1, 2016
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elizabeth Kong (444)   6-1;6-1
32   Kolie Allen (23) 6-1;6-4
2 Zoe Park (268)   6-3;6-2
3Q Alexia Meyer (265)   6-4;7-5
3 Molly Sandberg (87)   6-2;7-6(9);1-0(11-9)
QQ   Maeve Koscielski (51) 6-2;4-6;1-0(10-6)
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sarah Monesmith (438)   Wd (ill)*
32 Chrissy Fuller (326)   6-2;6-2
16 Zoey Weil (64)   6-1;6-1
Q Karina Miller (36)   6-2;6-4
S   Jaedan Brown (44) 6-4;1-6;6-3
PL Madelyn Yergler (152)   6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-30, 2015
Five Seasons Sports Club, Burr Ridge, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ivona Gorgioski (240)   6-1;6-0
32 Kyra Jung (255)   6-1;6-3
16 Eileen Carney (195)   6-4;6-4
Q   Michelle Bacalla (93) 7-5;5-7;11-9
CQ Emma Corwin (198)   7-5;7-5
CS Samantha Choi (71)   6-4;3-6;10-6
CF   Zoe Taylor (61) 6-3;6-4
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jiaqi Wang 6-4;7-6(2)
1  
M. Bojic
6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 7-9, 2015
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sloane Williams (237)   6-3;6-4
32 Alexandra Vesikallio (261)   6-1;6-1
16 Stephanie Dolehide (151)   6-2;6-1
Q   Briana Crowley (15) 7-6;4-6;6-3
CQ Madelyn Yergler (152)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Samantha Gillas (42) 6-1;6-2
1 Kylie Mullaney (331)   5-7;6-1;10-5
2   Addison Guevara (43) 4-6;6-1;10-5
VII COPA MANGU
September 28 - October 3, 2015
DOM
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
V. Humpierres
  6-2;6-0
32
A. Courteau
  1-6;6-4;6-4
16
Y. Elizarraras Bahena
  7-5;6-3
Q Zoe Kulkarni (68)   6-4;4-6;7-6(3)
S Jimena Rodriguez-Benito (30)   5-7;7-6(6);6-3
F   Kacie Harvey (20) 6-3;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
August 1-4, 2015
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sydney Mella (308)   6-4;6-3
32 Caroline Szabo (238)   6-2;6-2
16 Lucy Jiang (271)   6-3;6-2
Q Courtney Page (291)   7-5;1-6;10-5
S Priscilla Palermo (118)   6-2Ret (inj)
F   Jeannie Nash (133) 6-4;4-6;11-9
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/28 Trevor Lee chooses Kaskaskia
7/27 Halah Davis chooses Rhode Island
7/27 Cade Navarro chooses Texas Tyler
7/26 Callie Nesbitt chooses Colby
7/25 Nina Sorkin chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Johnathan Christie chooses Schreiner
7/25 Maya Jacobs chooses Rutgers
7/25 Luisa Uscocovich chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Nancy Fawzy chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Barbara Delp chooses Virginia Tech

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Kristina Mladenovic
 
Wilson Burn 100
Was: $199.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Sloane Stephens
 
Head Graphene XT Radical MP A
Was: $199.95  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Lucie Safarova
 
Wilson Ultra 100
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Garbine Muguruza
 
Babolat Pure Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 27, 2016 at 2:03:41 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections